Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

Date of Show : 13-Nov-2020 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Baby in Show: Dobermann
Aegis Dancn With Myself (Denise Ball)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Olivia Nankivell (WA)

Puppy in Group: Pug
Kheireddin Summer Of Ashes (J Flahive & R Green)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caliya Summer Fire (K Field)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nighthaven Batsheva Lake (Ms H Cusato)
Baby of Breed: Adrahil Makers Mark (Mr R Carter)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sevindale Winters Zip N Flip (Kim Campbell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)

Pug
Puppy of Breed: Kheireddin Summer Of Ashes (J Flahive & R Green)

Yorkshire Terrier
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
Intermediate in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Ozwheat Storm Angel (D Sue)
State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat Storm Angel (D Sue)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sarah Baldwin (WA)

State Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Guncreek Makkari (Joy H Hunter)
Aust Bred of Breed: Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Jenn Lawrence (WA)

Baby in Group: Beagle
Tonicbay Liberty Bell (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Intermediate in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton/ Ms C Molinaroli)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Arbee Anzac Rose (Mr R & Mr A R Beattie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JD (Samantha Shields)

Beagle
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tonicbay Rusty Oak (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tonicbay Liberty Bell (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JD (Samantha Shields)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (AI) (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton/ Ms C Molinaroli)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)

Saluki
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Am Ch Al Sayad Isis Frequency (Imp USA) (Dr R Granger)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arbee Poppy (Mr R & Mr A R Beattie)
Aust Bred of Breed: Arbee Anzac Rose (Mr R & Mr A R Beattie)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Steven Warry (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Volscaro RicRaf Raffy (T Roberts & L Pearson)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Youanmi Leavamesage Aftathbeep (AI) (Shelley Wildman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Youanmi Juslikachoclatmlkshake (Shelley Wildman)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Volscaro RicRaf Raffy (T Roberts & L Pearson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Perfu Bound To Bobkin (Leanne Barker & Cherie van der Merwe)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Woolebull Under The Radar (Fiona Lacey)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento All In Good Time (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Ambermoon On A Witch Hunt (Mrs C & Miss E Luxford)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Hartly Wander Out Yonder (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Minor of Breed: Arajento Style N Charm (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior of Breed: Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pamela Campbell (WA)

Baby in Group: Dobermann
Aegis Dancn With Myself (Denise Ball)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Toklo (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Mai (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Myown Get This Party Started (Greg Ball)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Denise Ball)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Aegis Dancn With Myself (Denise Ball)
Puppy of Breed: Aegis Rolls Royce Phantom (Denise Ball)
State Bred of Breed: Aegis Danny Reagan (Denise Ball)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Glimmer in the Fire (AI) (IID NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaitler Quickstep With Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer & Catherine Murphy)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Keeshond
Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Killilan The Court Will Rise (Sarah Griffiths)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Timewolf All About Eve (Miss N Rhodes)

French Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Evoluer Dynasty EmpressTheWest (Mrs F F Wong)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Remari Just My Style (Linda Nicholls)
Baby of Breed: Trailee Steppin Out Instyle (Linda Nicholls)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Killilan The Court Will Rise (Sarah Griffiths)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Marmol (Elaine Richards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (Elaine Richards)