Building & Amenities Championship Show (WA)

Date of Show : 14-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

Runner Up in Show: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Roni Oma (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Chelzchugelz Lil Timberz (M Sinclair)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Junior of Breed: Caliya Summer Fire (K Field)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sevindale Winters Zip N Flip (Kim Campbell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chelzchugelz Lil Timberz (M Sinclair)
Puppy of Breed: Kheireddin Summer Of Ashes (J Flahive & R Green)

Yorkshire Terrier
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Frank Waring (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)
Intermediate in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Ozwheat Storm Angel (D Sue)
State Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (E Harrower)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Catchalot Yahoo Ocean Breeze (E Harrower)
Baby of Breed: Ozbull Kruizin on Seville (E Harrower)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat Storm Angel (D Sue)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monaline Lancelot (Imp SERBIA) (Liz Walmsley & Dr R Young)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Minor of Breed: Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Minor of Breed: Guncreek Makkari (Joy H Hunter)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) JC ET RN (Joy H Hunter)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr George Koutsantonis (WA)

Puppy in Group: Whippet
Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JD (Samantha Shields)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Karakush Glass Half Full (Imp NZ) (Sligrachan Kennels / L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrachan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JD (Samantha Shields)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (AI) (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari The Devil You Know (Mr D Addems & Ms N Burton/ Ms C Molinaroli)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Huntingridge Royal Command (AI) (Ms S Neame & Ms D Brennan)

Saluki
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Am Ch Al Sayad Isis Frequency (Imp USA) (Dr R Granger)

Whippet
Puppy of Breed: Harroway Vanity Fair (Pamela Campbell & Steve Warry)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Emma Luxford (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sunland Star Witness (Mrs S Van Dinter)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Winpara Pour Some Sugar On Me (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Winpara Pick Up The Phone (Miss R J Evans)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) HT (Lisa Willis)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Winpara Pour Some Sugar On Me (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
Minor of Breed: Winpara Pick Up The Phone (Miss R J Evans)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Volscaro RicRaf Raffy (T Roberts & L Pearson)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Perfu Bound To Bobkin (Leanne Barker & Cherie van der Merwe)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Woolebull Under The Radar (Fiona Lacey)
Junior of Breed: Malizioso Just Likeabear (AI) (Dr F M Lacey)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sunland Star Witness (Mrs S Van Dinter)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arajento The Peacemaker (Mrs KC Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Minor of Breed: Arajento Style N Charm (Mrs K C Tonkin)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Aegis Dancn With Myself (Denise Ball)
State Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aegis Danny Reagan (Denise Ball)

Alaskan Malamute
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Toklo (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Puppy of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Mai (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aegis Danny Reagan (Denise Ball)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Glimmer in the Fire (AI) (IID NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Myown Get This Party Started (Greg Ball)
Baby of Breed: Aegis Dancn With Myself (Denise Ball)
Minor of Breed: Dobregal Losing Control (AI) (Miss Charlotte Hill)
Puppy of Breed: Aegis Rolls Royce Phantom (Denise Ball)
Intermediate of Breed: Vansitar Go For Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaitler Quickstep With Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer & Catherine Murphy)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glamourford Bronco Bro (B Bieleny/ A Thompson/ M Steer)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Natasha Ryan (WA)

Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Killilan The Court Will Rise (Sarah Griffiths)
Minor in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Madalkarang Hot Off The Press (Mrs D Bee)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Shes All That (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Remari Just My Style (Linda Nicholls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust & Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (Elaine Richards)

Chow Chow
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Timewolf All About Eve (Miss N Rhodes)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Minor of Breed: Madalkarang Hot Off The Press (Mrs D Bee)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Shes All That (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & SJ Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Once You Go Black (Amesen Kennels / J & S Griffiths)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Remari Just My Style (Linda Nicholls)
Baby of Breed: Trailee Steppin Out Instyle (Linda Nicholls)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Killilan The Court Will Rise (Sarah Griffiths)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Marmol (Elaine Richards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (Elaine Richards)