South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 14-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Santa Paws (Catherine Loft)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Schipperke
AM Gr Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Junior in Show: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)

Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Harding (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Junior in Group: Irish Terrier
Tawnyoak Cwest for Success (P Gerrey)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Cwest for Success (P Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lemosa Prince Harry (Ms R Menzies)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Windspree Miss Coco Chanel (Miss C Pickering)
Puppy of Breed: Skalawag Ragtime Rose (Miss C Pickering)
Junior of Breed: Triplefun Strawberry Pie (Mr P Pickering)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Oldcastle Dreams ov Majik (Darelle irvin)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldtreve Walk On The Wild Side (F / B & Ms J Hession / Mrs R Clout)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Greywei Love Actually TD (Greywei Kennels)

English Setter
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graylors Shades Of Gray (Marlene Cross)
Intermediate of Breed: Fairray Quick N Go (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Nundialla Fight Fire With Fire (M Cross)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)

Flat Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldtreve Walk On The Wild Side (F / B & Ms J Hession / Mrs R Clout)
Junior of Breed: Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joalbe Chance of Ice Majik (I & D Irvin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oldcastle Dreams ov Majik (Darelle irvin)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Love Actually TD (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Anthony Ikin (NSW)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tirrike My Sweet Illusion (Andrea Coss)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Goal Keeper (Nicole Pearson)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Snofyre Omg Oh What Kaos (C Fitzgerald & G Richards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lanbart Cherokee Cowgirl (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Edensundown Midnight Runner (Paulene Andrews)
Intermediate of Breed: Ukulunga There You Go (Imp NZ) (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenbala Royal Leap of Fun (Ms R Menzies)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mirriyuula Rumour Hazit (T & A Jenkins)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Snofyre Perfect Love (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Junior of Breed: Snofyre Omg Oh What Kaos (C Fitzgerald & G Richards)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hausillevon Assap (R L Ralphs / L & Y Hornsey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham & Jennifer Block)

Old English Sheepdog
Res Dog CC: Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (Hincks /Timms)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Hartly Goal Keeper (Nicole Pearson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Becassmic Doctor Love At Begrayced (Renay Grace)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jch Srb Hemingway Dusa Belog Andela (Imp SRB) (Alison Norman)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Santa Paws (Catherine Loft)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Arcticpalace Ocean Siren (K & N Brunton/ C & R Foster)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Santa Paws (Catherine Loft)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Siren (K & N Brunton/ C & R Foster)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snofyre Summer Spirit (C Fitzgerald)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rave Review Hugs And Kisses (Imp RUS) (L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
AM Gr Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Katrina Santas)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: AM Gr Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)