Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

Date of Show : 6-Nov-2020 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Best in Show 1st: Collie (Rough)
Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J / D Ryan)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Diamond Desire (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Diamond Desire (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

Italian Greyhound
Res Bitch CC: Kosmos Immerso NellOro (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kosmos Pas De Duex (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Taras Theme (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Awesum Lil Bit Nutty (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Manfreds Diamond In The Rough (J Watson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Nutty (Kyra Ricketts)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

English Setter
BOB & Bitch CC: Glengordon Bees Dancinmoonbeam (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Auldana Prince Of Atlantis (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alubyc Orphan Black (R J & J Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Adore Me (Sevoier Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Daioni Forever Now (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd/Mrs A Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basenji
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Group 1st: Collie (Rough)
Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J / D Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J / D Ryan)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Veni Vidi Vici (Vondoussa Kennels)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

Group 2nd: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Maiitsho Big Paws Ta Fill (AI) (Tori Haynes)

Boxer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mymooch Judge This Baby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Siberian Husky
BOB & Bitch CC: Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
Dog CC: Arcticpalace One Boy Wonder JC (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

Group 1st: Chow Chow
Aust Gr Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Dual Ch (T) Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) RN TSD JD ET (Sharon Gahan)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hygamble Delta Zulu (Tania Huitema)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow Hopez N Dreamz (Chowleigh & Touchofchow)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Box Of Chocolates For Touchofchow (Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) RN TSD JD ET (Sharon Gahan)