Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (PM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 8-Nov-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

Best in Show 1st: Chow Chow
Aust Gr Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kushika Playing The Point (T Viitamaa)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)

Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Diamond Desire (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Diamond Desire (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Neverland Manhattan Blue (Rob Douglass)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Taras Theme (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Erin Brown (QLD)

Group 4th: American Staffordshire Terrier
Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Mrs D Swann)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Amanda Everson (QLD)

Group 1st: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alubyc Orphan Black (R J & J Bryant)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kushika Playing The Point (T Viitamaa)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basenji
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kushika Playing The Point (T Viitamaa)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J / D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Veni Vidi Vici (Vondoussa Kennels)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)

Group 3rd: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Group 4th: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Maiitsho Big Paws Ta Fill (AI) (Tori Haynes)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Res Bitch CC: Mymooch Judge This Baby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Rottweiler
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Arcticpalace One Boy Wonder JC (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Group 1st: Chow Chow
Aust Gr Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Group 3rd: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Delta Zulu (Tania Huitema)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hygamble Delta Zulu (Tania Huitema)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow Hopez N Dreamz (Chowleigh & Touchofchow)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Box Of Chocolates For Touchofchow (Touchofchow)

Shih Tzu
BOB and Dog CC: Shemara Different Worlds (Marion & Andrew Kidd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Shemara Buttercup (Marion & Andrew Kidd)