Adelaide Plains Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (SA)
Date of Show : 5-Dec-2020 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Runner Up in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Baby in Show: Australian Terrier
Regisvista Mayhem Has Arrived (Regisvista Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Hopez N Dreamz (Chowleigh & Touchofchow)
Junior in Show: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Anita Wright (SA)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Neverland Manhattan Blue (Rob Douglass)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Taras Theme (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Papandi Ima Kool Dude (P A Welk)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Ms Annette Griffin (SA)
Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Regisvista Mayhem Has Arrived (Regisvista Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Regisvista Shotgun Blues (Regisvista Kennels)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Brookstreet Peachy Keen @ Awesum (Kyra Ricketts)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Manfreds Envy Me (J Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Manfreds Sweet But Psycho (J Watson)
Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Regisvista Shotgun Blues (Regisvista Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Regisvista Mayhem Has Arrived (Regisvista Kennels)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska Lucky Flirt In A Skirt (Kerryn Pearson)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brookstreet Peachy Keen @ Awesum (Kyra Ricketts)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Steppenwolf Sympathy FTh Devil (AI) (Carmen Milne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Liat O'Malley (SA)
Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (Monika Purdie)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (Monika Purdie)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alubyc Orphan Black (R J & J Bryant)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE ORA QND NRD CDX (Jessie Hughes)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Ted Kerley (SA)
Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Ashsinhalt Keikaku (Georgina Roberts)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Basenji
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Glenfels Atlas At Creena (AI) (J & C Michelmore / S Baker)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashsinhalt Keikaku (Georgina Roberts)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Brian Turner (SA)
Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky HT (Miriam Schiller)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (AI) (Mrs T McClelland & Mrs M Lincoln)
Junior in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star HT (Miriam Schiller)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky HT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star HT (Miriam Schiller)
Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (AI) (Mrs T McClelland & Mrs M Lincoln)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wynnlake A Drop In The Ocean (Candice Mostyn)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Baby of Breed: Sharndah Power Ov One (Sharndah Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr David Tidswell (SA)
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Maiitsho Big Paws Ta Fill (AI) (Tori Haynes)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Mymooch Judge This Baby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Maiitsho Big Paws Ta Fill (AI) (Tori Haynes)
Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mymooch Judge This Baby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alyman Mid Life Crisis (Mr T Cavaiuolo/ Mr M & Mrs A Ongley)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Dr Francis Mcevoy (SA)
Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Hopez N Dreamz (Chowleigh & Touchofchow)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Spirit of Ecstasy (AI) (Mr Tony Linardis)
Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow Hopez N Dreamz (Chowleigh & Touchofchow)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Box Of Chocolates For Touchofchow (Touchofchow)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)