Welsh Corgi Club of SA Inc ALL BREEDS Show (SA)

Date of Show : 15-Nov-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Connie Redhead (SA)

Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Minor of Breed: Kosmos Pas De Duex (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Minor in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Mrs D Swann)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Mrs D Swann)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Alubyc Orphan Black (R J & J Bryant)
Junior in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (Monika Purdie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alubyc Orphan Black (R J & J Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Adore Me (Sevoier Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Kellow (SA)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Basenji
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky HT (Miriam Schiller)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Tullacrest Pure Witchery (Tullacrest Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky HT (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Delchoksky My Little Tea Cup (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson / Miss D Whyburn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tullacrest Pure Witchery (Tullacrest Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J / D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Veni Vidi Vici (Vondoussa Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Windybrae The Spirit Stone (Graeme & Helen Simpson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Maiitsho Big Paws Ta Fill (AI) (Tori Haynes)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Maiitsho Big Paws Ta Fill (AI) (Tori Haynes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn McArthur (SA)

Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Dual Ch (T) Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) RN TSD JD ET (Sharon Gahan)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beachspots Take A Look (AI) (Sharon Gahan)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beachspots Shes Been Behavin (AI) (J Mills & S Gahan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) RN TSD JD ET (Sharon Gahan)