Adelaide Districts Working Dog Club Inc ALL BREEDS (PM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 14-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Best in Show 2nd: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Puppy in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Diamond Desire (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Diamond Desire (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Voncronan Diamond Desire (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Neverland Manhattan Blue (Rob Douglass)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)

Papillon
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Afilar Mselle Margot (Sue Foster)
Puppy of Breed: Papandi Ima Kool Dude (P A Welk)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Papandi Oh Me Oh My (P A Welk)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Smith (SA)

Group 1st: American Staffordshire Terrier
Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Mrs D Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Rangemaster Spellbound (Carrie Nourse)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Rangemaster Divine Power (Carrie Nourse)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alubyc Orphan Black (R J & J Bryant)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)

Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazwallaby Our Bit O Paint (T Gardiner)

Australian Shepherd
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Delchoksky My Little Tea Cup (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson / Miss D Whyburn)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J / D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Veni Vidi Vici (Vondoussa Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB and Dog CC: Windybrae The Spirit Stone (Graeme & Helen Simpson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Johnson (SA)

Group 1st: Boxer
Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)

Boxer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tracie Edwards (SA)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Touchofchow Hopez N Dreamz (Chowleigh & Touchofchow)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Box Of Chocolates For Touchofchow (Touchofchow)

French Bulldog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)