Newcastle Toy & All Breeds KC (NSW)

Date of Show : 1-Nov-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Marie Patten (NSW)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Pomteddy Up In Lights (Mrs J Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Marniechar Black Prince (Lauren Wilson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust & Neut Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: YaramanLodge Velvet and Lace (Barbara Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Marniechar Black Prince (Lauren Wilson)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pomteddy Up In Lights (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee Quintessential Black (Colin Seymour)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Forzabull Devils Redemption (Rob Aquilina)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Brighthelm Cressida (Sarah Gaffikin)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Saintsoldier Lucky Luciano (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Minor of Breed: Portizon ring of fire (Lydia Jones)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Forzabull Devils Redemption (Rob Aquilina)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullacktiv Stop On Red (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Triology (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Vision Of Ecstasy (Leesa Musgrove)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brighthelm Cressida (Sarah Gaffikin)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Puppy of Breed: Stafforce Silver Bell (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RN (J Davies)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RN (J Davies)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beedashie Butterfly Kisses (Miss K Smith)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Magombe Goddess of Wisdom (W & D Gilson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)

Australian Shepherd
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Delchoksky Littleraven (D Whyburn)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (Furballs Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brashawin Evanescence Beauty (Brashawin Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Garsova Kiri JC (Garsova Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Primalspirit Go Riki Ginryuu (M Kearney & K Hammann)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper / T Szentes)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaitler Tango With Daveren (iid USA) (Caroline Mainey)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snofyre Summer Spirit (C Fitzgerald)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Wright (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman/Rhonda Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Daesdaemar Sylver Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)