Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (NSW)

Date of Show : 7-Nov-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Labrador Retriever
Terracarol Saving Grace (Vernon / Bell / O'Connor)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourgang Dammit Janet (AI) (Annabel Wolf)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Driesdale Lucy With Diamonds (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Thanos The Immortal (AI) (L McCormack & Kelly A Lucey)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redwhitenblu Destinys Warrior (Lydia Jones)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullacktiv Stop On Red (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ozwheat Angel Of Truth (Ms L A Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ourgang Dammit Janet (AI) (Annabel Wolf)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Flyball) Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC (Belinda White)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wimballah Mista Big (E Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vitoro Deck The Halls (E Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Aurburnsun What You Need (E Morgan)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Susan Butler (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Terracarol Saving Grace (Vernon / Bell / O'Connor)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RN (J Davies)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon (Mary Webster)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
Minor of Breed: Jettz Samamari Social Distance (V Masterfield & S Kaul)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
Puppy of Breed: Springdax You be the Captain (Ms R B Woolcock)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Germanicus Edge of Reason (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Pretty in Pink (Lara Haynes)
Junior of Breed: Germanicus NeverSay NeverAgain (AI) (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Leanr Whispa's In the Wild Wind (L K & R G Williams)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Terracarol Saving Grace (Vernon / Bell / O'Connor)

Weimaraner
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RN (J Davies)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Susan Butler (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Kaisu (AI) (Mrs S Gendle)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trisven Rewrite the Stars (Fay Mullan)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beedashie Butterfly Kisses (Miss K Smith)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Weirskints Roighnach (S & S Gendle)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Kaisu (AI) (Mrs S Gendle)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)

Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Strathaven Royal Command (Ms Susan Ryan)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of the Brave (AI) (Sally Townsend & C Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Snofyre Perfect Love (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Open of Breed: Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (Furballs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

German Shepherd Dog
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Brashawin Evanescence Beauty (Brashawin Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Adoroes Teddy B Bear (S & M Sanger)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fergwyn All That Jazz (B Ludowici & M Young)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Deirdre Crofts (NSW)

Junior in Group: Schnauzer
Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Primalspirit Go Riki Ginryuu (M Kearney & K Hammann)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper / T Szentes)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaitler Tango With Daveren (iid USA) (Caroline Mainey)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rave Review Hugs And Kisses (Imp RUS) (L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tipland Eye Of The Tiger (Michelle Gorman)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman/Rhonda Harvey)