Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 11-Dec-2020 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)   (Total Entry : 618)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Encore (Mrs P & Mr G Russell / Ms B Almpantis)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Golden Retriever
Dobro Spanish Moon (AI) (Mrs E Molnar)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)  (Group Entry : 105)

Open in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor (Bitch) of Breed: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Puppy of Breed: Cavrealm Cosmic Energy (Loraine Korving & Ray Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Elfking Naughty But Sweet (D M Dickson)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samutra Jt Nickodemus (T Dixon)

Papillon
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kalkite Thelmas Legacy (Mr B O'Connell)

Pug
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 103)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aldridge Little Miss Marley (B H & K J Liddell)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Santop Fire N Ice (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coolamin Sunshine Man (Fran Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah The Duke of Jazz (Fran Smith)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vitoro Deck The Halls (E Morgan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aurburnsun What You Need (E Morgan)
Intermediate of Breed: Wimballah Mista Big (E Morgan)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Aubairn In Rapsches (Nick & Tina Wolverson)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon (Mary Webster)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Wild Fire CCD RA NRA ORA (D & V Harris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Strikebreaker RN (Michelle Strain)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Giltedge Catching At Dobro (Liz Molnar)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dobro Spanish Moon (AI) (Mrs E Molnar)
Junior of Breed: Dobro Orinoco Flow (Liz Molnar)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Aubairn Podsofpepper (Nick & Tina Wolverson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aubairn In Rapsches (Nick & Tina Wolverson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ekvar Hell Raiser (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Spiritrock Royal Emblem (AI) (Jude Tankard)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW) (Group Entry : 92)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Encore (Mrs P & Mr G Russell / Ms B Almpantis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler JC (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)

Basset Hound
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayugaridge Dora (Mrs R Bing)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler JC (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Encore (Mrs P & Mr G Russell / Ms B Almpantis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)  (Group Entry : 88)

Runner Up in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Gr Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu (T & A Jenkins)
Minor in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Osuno Spellbound Saros (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Mirriyuula Boomshakalaka (T & A Jenkins)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Australian Shepherd
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Edensundown Dancing Diva (Paulene Andrews)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)
Baby of Breed: Bordalace Shine Bright Lika Diamond (Alison J Cowin)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirriyuula Boogie Woogie Blu (T & A Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirriyuula Boomshakalaka (T & A Jenkins)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chakoonya Spyro (Miss J A Baker)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (Hincks /Timms)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes Created A Vision (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Flopsy Mopsy (T & A Jenkins)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Osuno Spellbound Saros (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)  (Group Entry : 64)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Indpac Cracklin Rosie (AI) (M B Hart)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare She's a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Res Dog CC: Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 105)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bienaime Glorfindel CCD RA (S & L Darling)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman/Rhonda Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Glorfindel CCD RA (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: NZ Ch The Duke Of Lombaadi (Imp NZ) (Natalie Rose)