Armidale All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 12-Dec-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)   (Total Entry : 636)

Junior in Show: Border Collie
Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)
Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Hungarian Vizsla
Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Stefanie Smith (NSW)  (Group Entry : 108)

Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Puppy of Breed: Cavrealm Cosmic Starlight (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cavalierlove Cool Splendour (Sue Donahue)
Intermediate of Breed: Elfking Naughty But Sweet (D M Dickson)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Bred by Exhibitor (Bitch) of Breed: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Samutra Jt Nickodemus (T Dixon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Funhund Solar Ecclips (T Elliot-Dixon)

Papillon
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kalkite Thelmas Legacy (Mr B O'Connell)

Pug
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Acaciahill Im Just Fetching (Julie & Sharna Barnett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 107)

Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Santop Fire N Ice (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aldridge Little Miss Marley (B H & K J Liddell)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Santop Fire N Ice (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Jack Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah The Duke of Jazz (Fran Smith)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Coolamin Sunshine Man (Fran Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aurburnsun What You Need (E Morgan)
Puppy of Breed: Vitoro Deck The Halls (E Morgan)
Intermediate of Breed: Wimballah Mista Big (E Morgan)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 61)

Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Aubairn Podsofpepper (Nick & Tina Wolverson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Aubairn In Rapsches (Nick & Tina Wolverson)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon (Mary Webster)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Strikebreaker RN (Michelle Strain)
R/UP BOB & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Aubairn Podsofpepper (Nick & Tina Wolverson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Giltedge Catching At Dobro (Liz Molnar)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dobro Orinoco Flow (Liz Molnar)
Baby of Breed: Dobro Spanish Moon (AI) (Mrs E Molnar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Aubairn In Rapsches (Nick & Tina Wolverson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ekvar Hell Raiser (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Joalbe Too Hot T Handle (V A Dodge)
Baby of Breed: Spiritrock Royal Emblem (AI) (Jude Tankard)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW) (Group Entry : 99)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Encore (Mrs P & Mr G Russell / Ms B Almpantis)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayugaridge Dora (Mrs R Bing)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari A Matter Of Time (D & N Addems / Burton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kinghunta Born Ruler JC (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Encore (Mrs P & Mr G Russell / Ms B Almpantis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 92)

Baby in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace Shine Bright Lika Diamond (Alison J Cowin)
Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Adoroes Created A Vision (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Edensundown Dancing Diva (Paulene Andrews)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)
Baby of Breed: Bordalace Shine Bright Lika Diamond (Alison J Cowin)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chakoonya Spyro (Miss J A Baker)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes Created A Vision (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Puppy of Breed: Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (Hincks /Timms)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Flopsy Mopsy (T & A Jenkins)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Osuno Spellbound Saros (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)  (Group Entry : 62)

Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Indpac Cracklin Rosie (AI) (M B Hart)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare She's a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Res Dog CC: Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 107)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Toy)
NZ Ch The Duke Of Lombaadi (Imp NZ) (Natalie Rose)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Lapsewood Jezebel at Homerdane (Imp NZ) (S Gough)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bienaime Glorfindel CCD RA (S & L Darling)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ottatella Moorish Idol (Julie & Sharna Barnett)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman/Rhonda Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lapsewood Jezebel at Homerdane (Imp NZ) (S Gough)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zaland Forensics Abby Sciuto (Belinda Beves & Nina Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bienaime Glorfindel CCD RA (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch The Duke Of Lombaadi (Imp NZ) (Natalie Rose)