County of Cumberland Kennel Assocation Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 15-Nov-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Palmer (NSW)

Puppy in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Kaisu (AI) (Mrs S Gendle)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Danielle Dryburgh (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Marniechar Black Prince (Lauren Wilson)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blackheath King of Thieves (M Cager / P Mawson / L Mawson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: YaramanLodge Velvet and Lace (Barbara Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Weronar Angel Faith (Steven & Dannielle Cooper / Poyzer)
Puppy of Breed: Shiralea Bonnie Wee Lass (S & D Cooper / Poyzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Marniechar Black Prince (Lauren Wilson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)

Pomeranian
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Daydreamer (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mimbletown Gilded Brightflame (Alannah & William Roberts)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Westntib Grease Lightning (Mr F Westwood & Mrs A Gibbons)
Baby of Breed: Westntib hollyhocka byebaby (Alisha Gibbons)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Bullacktiv Stop On Red (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Southstock look into my eyez (Cassie Cape)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Am Gr & Aust Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Driesdale Lucy With Diamonds (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Southstock look into my eyez (Cassie Cape)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Thanos The Immortal (AI) (L McCormack & Kelly A Lucey)
Res Bitch CC: Amseraphs She Would Be If She Was (Taylor/Steen/Grice)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Forzabull Devils Redemption (Rob Aquilina)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullacktiv Stop On Red (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Highbourne Lonhro (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer)
Junior of Breed: Ourgang Dammit Janet (AI) (Annabel Wolf)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Palmer (NSW)

Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Jettz Samamari Social Distance (V Masterfield & S Kaul)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kirinbell Chase N Fame (Anthony Higgans & Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Me N Mo (Fiona Gill)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jettz Samamari Social Distance (V Masterfield & S Kaul)

Field Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One WPD (S Betts)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wynwhisper Dirty Little Secret (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Minor of Breed: Leanr Whispa's In the Wild Wind (L K & R G Williams)

Hungarian Vizsla
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Open of Breed: Bryndoain Ffion Magregor (Imp NZ) (Melissa Wadsworth)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Wulfgar Kaisu (AI) (Mrs S Gendle)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Weirskints Roighnach (S & S Gendle)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wulfgar Kaisu (AI) (Mrs S Gendle)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Fire Tail On Ice (AI) (Bernadette Merchant)

Bearded Collie
Baby of Breed: Bonibraes Wolfmans Reflection (AI) (P J & K J Finlayson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon HT (Shiralee Fossey)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Strathaven Royal Command (Ms Susan Ryan)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Minor in Group: Akita
Desertraine Enticed By Poison (Mrs M A Vaughan)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer
Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Desertraine Enticed By Poison (Mrs M A Vaughan)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaitler Tango With Daveren (iid USA) (Caroline Mainey)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Rave Review Hugs And Kisses (Imp RUS) (L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)

Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar True Romance (Amanda Huggins)

Great Dane
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman/Rhonda Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar True Romance (Amanda Huggins)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Xioma Wild Wild West (Melanie Cager)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tzutique All Sass N Spark (Julie Wardell/Robyn Hawke)