Lake George & Wamboin District Kennel Club (Working Dog Show - AM) (NSW)

Date of Show : 8-Nov-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Narelle Hammond (NSW)   (Total Entry : 105)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Snofyre Omg Oh What Kaos (C Fitzgerald & G Richards)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Minor in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (Hincks /Timms)
Puppy in Show: Border Collie
Uttercharm Eclipsing My Heart (AI) (Joanne Symonds)
Intermediate in Show: Collie (Rough)
Tyronelea Saylah Moon (Belinda Hales)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)


Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Wazwallaby Legacy of the free (I Freeman)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Uttercharm Eclipsing My Heart (AI) (Joanne Symonds)
Minor of Breed: Uttercharm My Kozmic Girl (AI) (Joanne Symonds)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyronelea Saylah Moon (Belinda Hales)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirriyuula Boomshakalaka (T & A Jenkins)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mirriyuula Rumour Hazit (T & A Jenkins)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snofyre Omg Oh What Kaos (C Fitzgerald & G Richards)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (Hincks /Timms)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno Allied Aziraphale (Imp NZ) (Miss A Lewis & Mr I Dickson)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Fergwyn All That Jazz (B Ludowici & M Young)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kassreign Armed N Dangerous (Dr Alicia Kasbarian & Mr Daniel Sneddon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Owecarose Dynamite N Flames (Miss C Sisnaiske & Mrs K Gordon-Hunt)