Celebration of the Best (WA)

Date of Show : 5-Dec-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Steven Warry (WA)   (Total Entry : 545)

Intermediate in Show: Sealyham Terrier
Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)  (Group Entry : 69)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Adrahil Makers Mark (Mr R Carter)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karojenbe Make Mine Carlton (Mrs Helen Naylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA)  (Group Entry : 48)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Ghostwind The Bitch Is Back (Ghostwind Kennels)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (D Mosley / W G & L J Loftus)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Junior of Breed: Durers Young Girl Of Cologne (Dr G & Mrs S Loutsantonis)
Intermediate of Breed: Sevoier Tag Your It At Durers (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sanmarlitch Too Hot to Handle (Mrs Amanda Forrest)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind The Bitch Is Back (Ghostwind Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jamie M Watkiss (WA) (Group Entry : 59)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Huntingridge Royal Command (AI) (Ms S Neame & Ms D Brennan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JD (Samantha Shields)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Johgra Tennessee Whiskey (Johgra Beagles)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JD (Samantha Shields)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Huntingridge Royal Command (AI) (Ms S Neame & Ms D Brennan)

Saluki
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Am Ch Al Sayad Isis Frequency (Imp USA) (Dr R Granger)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Michelle Fraser (WA)  (Group Entry : 92)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior of Breed: Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jeni Sach (WA)  (Group Entry : 84)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Aegis Danny Reagan (Denise Ball)

Alaskan Malamute
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Toklo (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aegis Danny Reagan (Denise Ball)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Denise Ball)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aegis Tough N Talented (Denise Ball)
Baby of Breed: Aegis Dancn With Myself (Denise Ball)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tracey Mol (WA)  (Group Entry : 108)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)
Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust & Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (Elaine Richards)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: CelticPryde Star of the Show (Kelly Hamilton)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)

Great Dane
Puppy of Breed: Riesenhaft Champagne Supernova (Deanna Curran)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wazzat La Garza (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wazzat Marmol (Elaine Richards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (Elaine Richards)