Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 8-Jan-2021 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)   (Total Entry : 617)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Runner Up in Show & Puppy in Show: Foxhound
Foxhunt So U Wanna Play Games (J/ C & B Bryson)
Baby in Show: Shih Tzu
Placky Boss Bitch (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Invalhalla Hot As Mustard (P & A Schultze)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Don Mahoney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 118)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)
Junior in Group: Pug
Kabova Rock What Youve Got (J Whitney)
Open in Group: Havanese
CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Invalhalla Hot As Mustard (P & A Schultze)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (P & A Schultze)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Be Brave And Shave at Ertae (M Sterrett)

Griffon Bruxellois
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Vantarsi Some Like It Hot (S Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Furperson Fire InThe Mist (S Ryan)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mr J Sheppard)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Athalow Platinum N Pearls (J Nash)

Pomeranian
Minor of Breed: Sunnioaks Foxtrot Dansa (Ms J Holt)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Maskerade American Gigolo (Debra Cummings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Rock What Youve Got (J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kangala Keepin Up Appearances (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Kinlou Mission Accomplished (Kathy Gill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Smidgit Femme Fatale (Mrs D Lemanski / Mrs A & Mr W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)  (Group Entry : 83)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Forzabull Devils Redemption (Rob Aquilina)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) WPD (T Talbot & N Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Portizon ring of fire (Lydia Jones)
Junior of Breed: Nikar She Not The End (Karen Sloane)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD SE (Amy Tombling)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Forzabull Devils Redemption (Rob Aquilina)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinnacle He Did It On Porpoise (M Bradburn / D Selden / S & A Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Santop Fire N Ice (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Ayladee Isle of Innisfree (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Puppy of Breed: Kadama Master Apprentice (AI) (Doreen & Ashlea Aldridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy Tombling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Strongstorm OK Boomer (Luke & Kylie Kavavagh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dassin Love Me Two Times (AI) (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Baby of Breed: Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Spiritrock Star Attraction (AI) (Jude Tankard)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys Giveme Sum Sugar (N & S Lane)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Terracarol Saving Grace (Vernon / Bell / O'Connor)
Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon (Mary Webster)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kirinbell Game Changer (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Ms M Boon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sandtoys Giveme Sum Sugar (N & S Lane)
Puppy of Breed: Sandtoys Wotutalkinbout Willis (K Willis / N & S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Vision (Rebecca Pandelis & Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ronevolon Viking Warrior (R W & L Corbett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lionsfield Huckle Berri Finn (AI) (Mrs S Batchelor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: One Shining Amazing Wish (Imp SWD) RN (Kirsty Blair)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Germanicus NeverSay NeverAgain (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Minor of Breed: Germanicus Pretty in Pink (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Jukeran Winter Wishes (K & J Upton)
Puppy of Breed: Leanr Whispa's In the Wild Wind (L K & R G Williams)
Junior of Breed: Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Terracarol Saving Grace (Vernon / Bell / O'Connor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Spiritrock Billee Jean (Jude Tankard)
Minor of Breed: Spiritrock Star Attraction (AI) (Jude Tankard)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lukedom Lights Camera Action (AI) (Samantha Lawler & Jaime Grech)
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Cherry Oh Baby (Samantha Lawler & Jaime Grech)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Daioni One Way Ticket To Goldmaid (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW) (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt So U Wanna Play Games (J/ C & B Bryson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Nicholyev You Lil Bewdy (S Kelly & J Bower)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)

Basenji
Bitch CC: Bayenzi Cindy Tells Me (C Parr)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nicholyev You Lil Bewdy (S Kelly & J Bower)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Gold Image (Mrs L Wasson)
Minor of Breed: Lemaison Luv Me Do (Mrs L Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
Baby of Breed: Nerricky Willowangels (Nerida Gilfillan)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sonree Sparkling Red Ruby (Mrs A Denby)
Open of Breed: Aquadachs Classy Cali (Mrs A Denby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aquadachs Exuberant Elmo (Mrs A Denby)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Aasheerdac Unser Zander (Mrs A D Johnson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tischamingo Are You Ready (J & F Walker)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt So U Wanna Play Games (J/ C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oldnarwonah Valkrie (Nicole Dwyer)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pazada Keeping With Tradition (G & P Russel)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)  (Group Entry : 93)

Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva Path Between Worlds (D Puttock)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Embrooke She Will Reign (Emily Clark)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Maisilva Path Between Worlds (D Puttock)
Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson & A Lamberton)

Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Quinora High Speed Affair RN (Ms C Hately)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision RN ET (Carole Hately)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ausvarg Kasperi (C Howard)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snofyre Teach Me To Dream (Mrs J MacDougall & C Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Orical The Dark Knight Rises (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chakoonya Spyro (Miss J A Baker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Garsova Kiri JC (Brashawin Kennels)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charmhill Cottage Rose (JL Docksey)
Junior of Breed: Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Minor of Breed: Aliasa Light The Way (Aliasa Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Cruse (NSW)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Aust Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Magic (E V Gordon - Pandelis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Guntop Trumps Again (Sandra Schrumpf)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper / T Szentes)
Baby of Breed: Alyman Summer Breeze (Kerry Cannon)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Khingsahl My Michelle (Kerry Cannon)

Samoyed
Puppy of Breed: Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)

Schnauzer
Baby of Breed: Swashbuckle Kertanegara (G Knight & S Gani)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cudos Mischief In The Night (Tiarne Tattersall)

Yakutian Laika
Baby of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Im The Voice (Susane Plackett)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Boss Bitch (Sue Plackett)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Strongstorm Its In His Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Strongstorm Butterfly Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Strongstorm Butterfly Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Strongstorm Its In His Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)
Intermediate of Breed: Amerigent Southern Belle (Norquay/ Gilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Katasia Rain Hail Shine (K Campbell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Finnoz Cassiel (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert/Marianne Lahde)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Finnoz Cornelia (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tricibwthyn Llan Ceidrych (Mrs J L Fitzgerald & Mr R A Parry)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jonhah Lil Miss Twistie (Jules Freeman & Sheridan Ledger)
Junior of Breed: Volivant Peachy Keen (Mrs J Fitzgerald & Mrs V Oliver)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda S Polar Empress (Miss K Innes)
Baby of Breed: Borndownunda Rose Tattoo (G Folli)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman/Rhonda Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pol Ch Karia Albus (Imp POL) (C Whitney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Im The Voice (Susane Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky Boss Bitch (Sue Plackett)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser & J Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)