ADSS (SA)
Date of Show : 18-Dec-2020 (Friday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr John Comerford (NSW)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
Papillon
Baby of Breed: Papandi Undercover Spy (P A Welk)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Papandi Ima Kool Dude (P A Welk)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)
Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Henry The Eighth (Jason Rhodes)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Icerainstafs Cindi With Tarandu (AI) (V Torney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Cairn Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Natuska Lucky Flirt In A Skirt (Kerryn Pearson)
Scottish Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Henry The Eighth (Jason Rhodes)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW)
Aust CH & Neut CH Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Handful Of Tickets (Tina Corbell)
Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Kirkdell Australian Idol (Bev Jones)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust CH & Neut CH Jollab Winchester (AI) (Ben & Robyn van Maanen)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr John Bink (ACT)
Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mikozi Take A Chance (L Uren)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Whippet
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Beljekali Cast in Neon (Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jarfa’s Shining Star at Hueze (IMP FIN) (Huey Miin Lim)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Veni Vidi Vici (Vondoussa Kennels)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Maiitsho Big Paws Ta Fill (AI) (Tori Haynes)
Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Maiitsho Big Paws Ta Fill (AI) (Tori Haynes)
Bullmastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mymooch Judge This Baby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Dobermann
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Siberian Husky
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Box Of Chocolates For Touchofchow (Touchofchow)
French Bulldog
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)