Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (NT)

Date of Show : 6-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   (Total Entry : 94)

Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Killilan The Courts In Session (M Capell)
Puppy in Show: Rottweiler
Emzacily Disorderly Conduct (Sarah Gordon)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa MC Purich)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 11)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alemarlodge The Power Of One (M Capell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alemarlodge Tyson Fury (M & A Capell)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 19)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Terrier
DK/FIN/SE/Int & Aust Ch Jaskarin Rise Like A Phoenix (Imp SWE) (J S & C M Beckett)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Bekmar Dua Lipa (Enid Zaglas)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert)
State Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: DK/FIN/SE/Int & Aust Ch Jaskarin Rise Like A Phoenix (Imp SWE) (J S & C M Beckett)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maolmhin Azerbaijan (Sandy Irlam & Diane Cuthbert)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Occuli Stardust Angel (S Gordon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bekmar Dua Lipa (Enid Zaglas)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 9)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Arithon Eirian CCD RN (Nikki & Peter Jones)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arithon Eirian CCD RN (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD) (Group Entry : 12)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa MC Purich)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa MC Purich)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 27)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J & C Beckett)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Border Collie
Jaylbro Givnme AMillionReasons (C Bartlett)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Tagetarl By Iron And Fire (J & C Beckett)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Tagetarl Amber Moonshine (J & C Beckett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J & C Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tagetarl Amber Moonshine (J & C Beckett)
Baby of Breed: Tagetarl By Iron And Fire (J & C Beckett)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM3 JDM2 JDO3 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Atanga Makybe Diva (L Young)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)
R/UP Neuter BOB: Atanga Media Puzzle (H Lockwood)
Neuter Bitch CC: Dekadance Mogatus Model (L McCleahan)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Jaylbro Givnme AMillionReasons (C Bartlett)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Jaylbro Million To One (Nicolle Smith)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ellerran Girls Wanna Have Fun (Shannon Vickery)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 11)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Disorderly Conduct (Sarah Gordon)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (S Gordon)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Emzacily Disorderly Conduct (Sarah Gordon)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Inselstaat Van Ish (AI) (S Gordon)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 5)

Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Killilan The Courts In Session (M Capell)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Eleganser Eternal Eccentric (Meg Gardner)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Eternal Eccentric (Meg Gardner)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Killilan The Courts In Session (M Capell)