ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

Date of Show : 10-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Rick Berwick (WA)   (Total Entry : 473)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Baby in Show: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Intermediate in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Anese Ziggy zigzag (Mrs G Smith / Mr P Douglas / S K Walker)

Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
Baby of Breed: Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Droverstorm Queen of Hearts (T Howie)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Femme Fatale (F Menezes / J Milford / J Hellessey)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Pepperjack (Triseter Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Codamber Xena (D Daff & S Mooar)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Jackson (WA)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Henry The Eighth (Jason Rhodes)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Daboda Because I Can (A Foster-Johnson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Rydoc Enter The Dragon (AI) (Deborah Hughes & Ryan Hughes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Natuska Lucky Flirt In A Skirt (Kerryn Pearson)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Henry The Eighth (Jason Rhodes)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Shadowstaff Paint It Black (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Diamonds and Lace (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Rubybrae Ollie (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daboda Because I Can (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Parity Quick Question (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway One More Time (Bev Jones & G Spagnolo)
Intermediate in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (B & R van Maanen)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Don't Believeme Just Watch (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hung Jnr Ch Expensive Stone Ametyst At Zensu (Imp HUN) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glengordon Bees Dancinmoonbeam (Mr J & Mrs Nickholds/Miss E Todd)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (R Hartnett)
Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)

Labrador Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Driftway One More Time (Bev Jones & G Spagnolo)
Baby of Breed: Airai Nemesis (Miss J Leibhardt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (B & R van Maanen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Baby of Breed: Parity Quick Question (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW) (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Mikozi An Ace That I Could Keep (V Macgill)
Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mikozi An Ace That I Could Keep (V Macgill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)  (Group Entry : 87)

Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)

Australian Shepherd
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J / D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Me And Bobbie McGee (Vivien Drummond)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abacel Nite Cruiser (Mr J Rice & Miss B Musolino)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Alyman Mid Life Crisis (Mr T Cavaiuolo/ Mr M & Mrs A Ongley)
Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mymooch Judge This Baby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Ebony And Ivory (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Stevens)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tykerna Dark Shadows (Kerryn O’Brien)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alyman Mid Life Crisis (Mr T Cavaiuolo/ Mr M & Mrs A Ongley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawaken (J & C Aranyos)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jason Attridge (QLD)  (Group Entry : 55)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Gr Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Barjarz Walk The Chalk (J L & A H Griffin)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Bellamia (R Kemp & S Campain)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Box Of Chocolates For Touchofchow (Touchofchow)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (Jayne Giersch)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barjarz Walk The Chalk (J L & A H Griffin)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Xioma Cowgirls Dont Cry (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)