ADSS (Show 2) (SA)

Date of Show : 31-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)   (Total Entry : 451)

Best in Show 1st: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Best in Show 2nd & Puppy in Show: Papillon
Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Baby in Show: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Ashton Brown)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)  (Group Entry : 81)

Group 2nd: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Group 3rd: Pekingese
Aust Ch Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Mr Firefox (Rick Carter)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Home Made (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Adrahil Come Fly Away (Ozstar Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anese Ziggy zigzag (Mrs G Smith / Mr P Douglas / S K Walker)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Mrs C Scott)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tunamara Jakelyn (Christine Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Winston Blue (Clare Flattum & Ashleigh Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lowensque Lady Marmalade (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
Puppy of Breed: Bellatese Scrumptious Me (Mrs Edna Simmons)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Shiralea Florin (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shiralea Sea Biscuit (Lynne Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Res Bitch CC: Papandi Undercover Angel (Mrs Lorretta Stephenson)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Pina Colada (Triseter Kennels)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Hevnlee California Dreamin (Bev Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Hevnlee Illiana (Bev Chapman)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Xabo (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Luxurytoypaw Roxanne (Bev Chapman)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Imayorkie Lotus Elise (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD)  (Group Entry : 42)

Group 2nd: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)
Group 4th: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Tainquest Dream Catcher (C Gower)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tainquest Dream Catcher (C Gower)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Natuska Lucky Flirt In A Skirt (Kerryn Pearson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)

Scottish Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Henry The Eighth (Jason Rhodes)

Skye Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake JC (S Lowe & L Novak)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Shaneca Sweet Evil (L Novak)
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Can You Keep A Secret (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Frank Waring (WA)  (Group Entry : 80)

Group 1st: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Group 2nd: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Group 3rd: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Group 4th: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Parity Quick Question (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Ashton Brown)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (B & R van Maanen)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Bobs Ya Uncle (P Marsh & A Rogers)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Azel Walking In Fire (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Curlesque Man Of My Dreams (A & T Hinks)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Hung Jnr Ch Expensive Stone Ametyst At Zensu (Imp HUN) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier A Walk In The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Extreme Heat (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Quick As A Wink (Sevoier Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge AbsolutelyFabulous (AI) (Bernie Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (Bev Jones)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (B & R van Maanen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Baby of Breed: Parity Quick Question (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
Baby of Breed: Airai More Honey For Ur Money (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Quick Time (Luke Mulder & Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Under Wraps (Bromhund Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Ashton Brown)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD) (Group Entry : 38)

Group 1st: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Group 2nd: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Macumazahn Totally Worth It (Ms Paula Edgar)
Group 3rd: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
Group 4th: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Skyeway Above The Stars (N Gouzos/ J & A Gunn)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Springtime (Nick Gouzos)

Afghan Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Tahkira Blue Wizard (Cadiz Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Tahkira Myleaha (AI) (B Ferguson)
Baby of Breed: Empari Dont Delete the Kisses (Cadiz Kennels)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger Springtime (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB & Bitch CC: Macumazahn Totally Worth It (Ms Paula Edgar)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Macumazahn Hello Frmthothrside (AI) (Paula Edgar)
Dog CC: Macumazahn Paint It Black (Paula Edgar)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Skyeway Above The Stars (N Gouzos/ J & A Gunn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)  (Group Entry : 104)

Group 1st: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Ugottabe Sally (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Group 2nd: Puli
Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)
Group 3rd: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Puppy in Group: Australian Kelpie
Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Cuebiyar Upping the Ante (AI) (Ahlia Smith)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ellagant Loves Me Loves Me Not (Ellagant Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen To Me You Are Perfect (Tammy McClelland & Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Icelander (K Hansen)
Puppy of Breed: Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)

Briard
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Joshwyn Devil In A Blue Dress (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jarfa’s Shining Star at Hueze (IMP FIN) (Huey Miin Lim)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ugottabe Sally (P N Damarell & J E Pike)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Bettabegood (P N Damarell)
Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Ydouask Twodawgz (AI) (P N Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Veni Vidi Vici (Vondoussa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Qwackawoody (Mel & David Adamson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Damonte Me And Bobbie McGee (Vivien Drummond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Puli
BOB and Dog CC: Am & Aust Ch Bowmaker Wizard Of Oz (Imp USA) (Ian Truswell & Collin Tenney)

Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Owecarose Desert Bloom (Kelly Gordon-Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clarelly Flesh For Fantasy (AI) (Joanna Sallows)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Owecarose Észak of Allenovah (AI) (Ellie Martinez)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette HT JC (Jan Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Allenovah Que Sera Sera (Ellie Martinez)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glen Vernon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 62)

Group 1st: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Group 2nd: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Group 3rd: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Group 4th: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Icepure Springs Winta Glory (B McCombe)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Just One Look (Mike Higgins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Akita
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Just One Look (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Amaruq (AI) (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Baby of Breed: Icepure Springs Winta Glory (B McCombe)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)

Bullmastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Judge This Bby (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets AI (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Miss Penelope USA (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Westobri Anvi Gemma (Westobri Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Bitch CC: Kalaska Gotta Have Faith (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alyman Mid Life Crisis (Mr T Cavaiuolo/ Mr M & Mrs A Ongley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby of Breed: Beamzstar Tulloch (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)  (Group Entry : 44)

Group 1st: Dalmatian
Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)
Group 2nd: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Delta Zulu (Tania Huitema)
Group 3rd: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) RN TSD JD ET (Sharon Gahan)

Boston Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Hygamble Delta Zulu (Tania Huitema)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull Strut My Stuff (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull Touch En Go (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Preciousbull UK FireCrakerKiss (Cherie Terry)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Box Of Chocolates For Touchofchow (Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Instride When Dreams Come True (AI) (Kerryn Harvey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) RN TSD JD ET (Sharon Gahan)

French Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (Jayne Giersch)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abiaan XOXO Gossip Girl (Rebecca King)

Japanese Spitz
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC: Belzbentley Margot Fonteyn (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Amesen Skyfall (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)