Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

Date of Show : 30-Dec-2020 (Wednesday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

  (Total Entry : 275)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Mitchell (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Jehannah Wolverine (S J & S L Mcleod-Robertson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Jehannah Wolverine (S J & S L Mcleod-Robertson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Anuka Lee (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Tacozajo Ice House (Ms F Forbes)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Margaret Wedgwood (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf Grapevine Graffiti (Regenstauf Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Isinheart Madame Angelique (Robyn Scott)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Regenstauf Grapevine Graffiti (Regenstauf Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)  (Group Entry : 40)

Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Walker (QLD) (Group Entry : 37)

Puppy in Group: Basset Fauve de Bretagne
Arendt Feel Good (K Wishart)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Arendt Feel Good (K Wishart)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 40)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Best Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Diamondswiss Hunt for Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)  (Group Entry : 40)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Riesenhaft Itís In His Kiss (Phil & Michelle Hickey)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Witchful Thinking (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

French Bulldog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Riesenhaft Itís In His Kiss (Phil & Michelle Hickey)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magicalia Never Doubt This (M Carr)

Schipperke
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Oeshih Witchful Thinking (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)