RNCAS Royal Canberra Show (ACT)

Date of Show : 28-Feb-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Just Genes (Guy Spagnolo)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)
Puppy in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)
Junior in Show: Deerhound
Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
Open in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Grandimage cleveland (Paige Howes)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Daydreamer (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mr J Sheppard)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Baby of Breed: Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Espero u know u love me (Paige Howes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grandimage Summers Little Angel (Paige Howes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rayvale Million Dollar Baby (Miss V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandimage cleveland (Paige Howes)

Chinese Crested Dog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Jacinta Blushes Pink (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Blushing To The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lochtay Carbon Copy (R & K Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Junior of Breed: Seasidepak Tangerine Dream (T Stewart & G Ransom)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Igsquisite Party Time (Maureen Friend)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Dukes Of Hazzard (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Junior of Breed: Piccino Jelly Bean (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jonjas Liquorice Allsort (T Farrell)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mr J Sheppard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Soyeux Imagine (Cristina Goodman)
Baby of Breed: Soyeux Jack of Diamonds (Cristina Goodman)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Marniechar Black Zambucca (Mrs K M Potts)
Baby of Breed: Marniechar Strike A Pose (K M Potts)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Imagine Dragons (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Daydreamer (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Baby of Breed: Pomcrush Toasted Princess (Lennette Lyons)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Puppy of Breed: Maskerade Paint It Black (Debbie Cummings)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Edelpark Ustinov (M Newhouse)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Edelpark Usher (M Newhouse)
Baby of Breed: Edelpark Chantilly Cupcake (M Newhouse)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Edelpark Count Me In (M Newhouse)
Puppy of Breed: Edelpark Ambassador (M Newhouse)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne Sorraghan (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy/ F M Quinlan & S P Mills)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier
Noblelord Fearless Dave (Sandra Diack)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Collessie Sirpaulmccartney (Lauren Ross)
Intermediate in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotashell Sweet Potato Pie (J Martiniello)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Amseraphs Thru The Looking Glass (Taylor/Steen/Grice)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aronaw Forbidden Fruit (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Izzabella Ringing (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Baby of Breed: Noblelord Fearless Dave (Sandra Diack)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daminabul Fatboy Slim (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Daminabul Tainted Love (Mr O J & Mrs A J Holland/ Mr D & Mrs K Manna)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Daminabul Breakin Da Rulz (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Collessie Sirpaulmccartney (Lauren Ross)
Res Bitch CC: Collessie Vanilla Who (Lauren Ross)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy/ F M Quinlan & S P Mills)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Business Lady Iz Plemmeni ZvezD (Imp RUS) (Pamela Gerrey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Res Bitch CC: Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Quiet Achiever (Ms V M Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dixiedaly Jazzman Jr (AI) (Ms V M Adams)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kivamynk Jacksons Lad (Dr Carla Day)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Macprain Modern Man (Mrs L Donohue/ Mr A & Miss N Zullo)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grawen Night Prowler (D Koina & C Rockey)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm OK Boomer (Luke & Kylie Kavavagh)
Puppy of Breed: Wildbunch Cosmic Rumble (I & L Stanley)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triplefun Pebbles (J & V Morriss)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Triagen Aussie Hero (Ms C J Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Wimballah Evie Starlight (Ms C J Alderton)
Puppy of Breed: Orgamadra Ravishing Ruby (J & V Morriss)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr G B Browne (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Just Genes (Guy Spagnolo)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Zensu Incantation (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Junior in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Staryanks Greatest Showman (Mrs D R Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jonz Red Hot Rendezvous (Kellett/ Ashpole & Palmer)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Me N Mo (Fiona Gill)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Glenayden My Cup Of Tea (V Pento)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Staryanks Greatest Showman (Mrs D R Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Mrs D Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Landmark Red Red Robin (Suzana Styles)
Aust Bred of Breed: Landmark Billy Ocean (Suzana Styles)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hung Jnr Ch Expensive Stone Ametyst At Zensu (Imp HUN) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Graylors Shades Of Gray (Marlene Cross)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Fairray Quick N Go (Imp ITY) (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Reibey Rhythm N Blues (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby of Breed: Reibey Aurora Australis (S Lancaster & G Render)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (S Betts & B Ray)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roger Whiskey (Raelene Trimble)
Puppy of Breed: Moruada Paved with Gold (T Taylor & S Wright)
Junior of Breed: Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll On By (M J & F L Park)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moruada Rocket Man (Mrs S H Wright)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis and Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sonza Enigma (Ian Williams)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Konnierose Kinky Witch (Natalie Collins)
Minor of Breed: Kemsley Against All Odds (AI) (Sue Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Sins of a Rogue (Graebrook Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Just Genes (Guy Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Zensu Incantation (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Quick Time (Luke Mulder & Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waldo at Bromhund Atria Cordis (Imp POL) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Under Wraps (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Love Actually TD ET (Greywei Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Greywei Wasnt Me (Greywei Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Greywei Most Wanted (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Goldmaid Midnight Games (Angela Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Daioni One Way Ticket To Goldmaid (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Colin L Hamilton (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush On The Road Again (L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Res Dog CC: Aboukir Highest Priority (Mr R Sinclair/ Dunlop/ Hyde/ Mr & Mrs Johansen/ Ms Murdoch)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Khandhu Mirrorball (Eather Harbutt / Hewitt/ Crane)
Puppy of Breed: Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karakush Nick Knack Paddy Wack (Steve Morris)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: GChG Ch Pramada's Can't Touch This With Dynasty (Imp USA) (J & L Black / M Peat & T Sikora)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Caught Red Handed (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Shakem And Shootm (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Res Bitch CC: Tesoreli A Study in Scarlet (Jemma Gledhill)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Eros (Louise Foldi)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nelungaloo Shot at Victory (AI) (W & E Mathieson / Dee)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Xilone Dream A Little Dream (G Hurley-Kees)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ujamaa Reds Gift (William Mathieson & Elizabeth Dee)
Puppy of Breed: Chilolo CHS Tiramisu (L Curnow & H Mosslar)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Glen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)

Whippet
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Robert Zammit (NSW)

Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Kassreign Pants On Fire (Dr Alicia Kasbarian)
Junior in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (C Fitzgerald & G Richards)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bluverado Royal Tyson (Sue Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Avonpark Coalminers Daughter (AI) (K Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Pure Royalty (Sue & Ian Ford)
Junior of Breed: Wazwallaby Namadgi Red Pearl (Glen & Julie Hogan)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Wazwallaby Legacy of the free (I Freeman)

Australian Kelpie
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tegoura City Escape (T Piercy)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Baby of Breed: Dapsen In On Th Secret With Cloverdowns (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Junior of Breed: Lanbart Ready Set Go (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Intermediate of Breed: Dapsen R U Ready For It At Cloverdowns (Kaitlyn Bennett & Aimee Petersen)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies TKS (Jessica Buckley)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
Junior of Breed: Edinglen Im On A Mission (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Handbags and Gladrags (Sharon Hannigan)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Baby of Breed: Araluen Days of Future Past (Mr G R & Mrs T J Piercy)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Beecee Love Actually (Ms C Conway)
Intermediate of Breed: Bordalace Strike A Pose (AJ Cowin & T Piercy)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Collinda Time to Fly (Ms C Conway)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aubrey's Blonde Bombshell (Imp NZ) (Vicki Russell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oscar De La Manoliere (Imp NCL) (Vicki Russell)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG Oh What Kaos (C Fitzgerald & G Richards)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (Furballs Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shardon Under My Spell (M & C Morris)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sheznova Django (Jeffrey Mark Rapley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Freevale Sweet About Me (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Crytara Blu Soxx (AI) (Mr C Fryar / Mrs C Shayler / Ms J Cathie)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Spaccone (Imp ITA) (Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DellBianco Antonia (Carolyn McLean)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whitefall Scottish Soldier (A & C Finlay)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Jabberwokki (T & A Jenkins)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Puppy of Breed: Charmhill Cottage Rose (J L Docksey)

Swedish Vallhund
Baby of Breed: Ausled Toke ST (Sharon Donaldson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kassreign Armed N Dangerous (Dr Alicia Kasbarian & Mr Daniel Sneddon)
Baby of Breed: Kassreign Pants On Fire (Dr Alicia Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Brooke Turner (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer
Swashbuckle Kertanegara (G Knight & S Gani)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullmaster Scandalous Affair (Bullmaster Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Flirtini (Catherine Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)

Boxer
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Elkyelura Audacious Dreams (K Greenham)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bullmaster Scandalous Affair (Bullmaster Kennels)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lamastino Sonic Boom (O J & A J Holland / F & M Crisa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thoreoz like a wrecking ball (Mr O J & Mrs A J Holland)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thoreoz lets get ridiculous (Mr O J & Mrs A J Holland)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Ah La Vache (C & V Pento)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (E Vandermeel)

Mastiff
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charvannah Royal Bling (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ahzu Breakfast At Tiffanys (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swashbuckle Kertanegara (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalamino Kaos In The Kathouse (M Mcleod-Woodhouse/ A Mc ILrath & J Morris)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar RickyDontLoseThatNumbr (Lyne Browning)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Queen of the Night (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Ch Zaltana My Snowmist (Imp CAN) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Baby of Breed: Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Puppy of Breed: Cudos Mischief In The Night (Tiarne Tattersall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Frances Darling (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar It Had To Be You (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Boss Bitch (Sue Plackett)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma Kulture Klub (P Brown & P King)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Starswept Rubies and Sapphires (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Its In His Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Strongstorm Butterfly Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Britishextra the Kingsman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Puppy of Breed: Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Robocky Camilla with Love (Mr H & Mrs C Smith / Mrs T Albrecht)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Starswept Coach Rider (Dianne Wright)
Intermediate of Breed: Starswept Rubies and Sapphires (Mr P Davies / Mr J & Mrs D Wright)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jonhah Here's Cheers (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Meralla Quiency Jones (David & Louise Tattersall)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Marella Never Forget (David/ Louise/ Tiarne Tattersall & Jenni Bill)
Puppy of Breed: Jegarbul secret agent (Kristy R Cassidy)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda S Chocolatier (Miss K Innes & Ms G Folli)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda S Polar Empress (Miss K Innes)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman/Rhonda Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danestorm Powered By Watt (W & L Hamaty)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar A Sky Full of Stars (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar True Romance (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar It Had To Be You (Ms Amanda J Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Ice Cube (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Junior of Breed: Rymiska Ace High (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Neokarma Kulture Klub (P Brown & P King)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma I Want The Fame (P Brown & P King)

Poodle (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J Mackenzie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)
Junior of Breed: Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)

Shih Tzu
Puppy of Breed: Placky Boss Bitch (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)