Gundagai P & A Society (NSW)

Date of Show : 20-Feb-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)   (Total Entry : 384)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Coloora Ice On Fire (Mrs L Morris)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Baby in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Kosciuszko (S Lancaster & G Render)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Placky Boss Bitch (Sue Plackett)
Intermediate in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Kosciuszko (S Lancaster & G Render)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shih Tzu
Placky Boss Bitch (Sue Plackett)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: English Setter
Kybraaron Denine Dozer (M Heritage)

Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Thunderspot Right Kindof Wrong (Melissa O'Brien)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Coloora Ice On Fire (Mrs L Morris)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Kabova Star Boi (AI) (Jenny Whitney)
Baby in Group: Pug
Sebandee Ragamuffin (Colin Seymour)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova Blame It On The Boogie (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Maltese
Soyeux Imagine (Cristina Goodman)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Glenroyal Lord Of The Dragons (Carmel Bauerle)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora Ice On Fire (Mrs L Morris)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Matmor Set The Stage (S Wraith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Blushing To The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caddarra Let The Fun Begin (Mrs P & G Harding)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
Baby of Breed: Lochtay Carbon Copy (R & K Bell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koatiponi Summer Catch (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Maplewood's Ya Wanna Make A Bet (Imp USA) (B McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Koatiponi Sweet Child O Mine (Belinda McAlpine)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Jonjas Liquorice Allsort (T Farrell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Soyeux Imagine (Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenroyal Lord Of The Dragons (Carmel Bauerle)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kabova Star Boi (AI) (Jenny Whitney)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kabova Stand My Ground (J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Blame It On The Boogie (Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee Ragamuffin (Colin Seymour)
Junior of Breed: Kabova Rock What Youve Got (J Whitney)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Barragan Do You Want To Dance (Neil Curwen)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Orgamadra Ravishing Ruby (J & V Morriss)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Izzabella Ringing (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Daminabul Breakin Da Rulz (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Barragan Do You Want To Dance (Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Collessie Sirpaulmccartney (Lauren Ross)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Dianne Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kivamynk Jacksons Lad (Dr Carla Day)

Scottish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grawen Rising Sun (Wendy Moody & Graeme Moody)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orgamadra Ravishing Ruby (J & V Morriss)
Res Bitch CC: Triplefun Pebbles (J & V Morriss)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Appinitki Badger Bear (B & M Lennon)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Kosciuszko (S Lancaster & G Render)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Moruada Pot of Gold (S Wright)
Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Kybraaron Limited Edition (M Heritage & D Tuckwell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Setter
Nundialla Fight Fire With Fire (M Cross)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Whitney)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Appinitki Badger Bear (B & M Lennon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aerofee Charlies Gal A KtnHill (Merrilee & Bruce Lennon)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nundialla HeavenlyDesign (M Heritage)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Limited Edition (M Heritage & D Tuckwell)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kybraaron Candy Man (M Heritage)
Minor of Breed: Kybraaron Denine Dozer (M Heritage)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevenoaks Canadian Spirit (Imp CAN) (Megan Heritage)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Nundialla Fight Fire With Fire (M Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Reibey Kosciuszko (S Lancaster & G Render)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Snowcreek's She's All That (Imp USA) (Mrs S H Wright)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Minor of Breed: Moruada Pot of Gold (S Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Moruada Paved with Gold (T Taylor & S Wright)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Don't Need Diamonds (Gary & Liz Lovell)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Sonza Enigma (Ian Williams)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)
Baby of Breed: Vadaszat Ashridge Woodland (Lucy Weatherby)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Cavajal Jennifer Byrne (AI) (Merrilee Lennon)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Catraz The Editorial (B & M Lennon)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Novafusion Bay of Fires (M Strmecki)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tarshona Celestial Nova (Belinda McAlpine)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Under the Influence (Greywei Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Greywei Wasnt Me (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW) (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Gr Ch Isilwane King of the Plains (Louise Foldi)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET SC (Janet Ramsay)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cayugaridge Dillon (Leslie A Weston)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Frozen In Time (AI) (Andrea Coss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tirrike My Sweet Illusion (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zyzemup Pork Chop (Kerry M Beckhaus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Zyzemup Dorothy (Kerry M Beckhaus)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zyzemup Mocha Dlite (Kerry M Beckhaus)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Zyzemup Digby (Kerry Beckhaus)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zyzemup Kitty Forman (Kerry M Beckhaus)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Xilone Dream A Little Dream (G Hurley-Kees)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Fletch Full Throttle (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M South)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Isilwane King of the Plains (Louise Foldi)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET SC (Janet Ramsay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)  (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Maisilva Path Between Worlds (D Puttock)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lanbart Jet Black Heart (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal With Compliments To Hartly (N Pearson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ukulunga Black Magic (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lanbart Ready Set Go (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Maisilva Path Between Worlds (D Puttock)
Puppy of Breed: Lanbart Jet Black Heart (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vlashaard Diamond (L Longmuir)
Baby of Breed: Astabron Sneaky Miss Zeeba (Ms B J Durran)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kellagem Somthn Inthway Shmovs (Brooke Taylor)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Quinora High Speed Affair RN (Ms C Hately)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Quinora Tell Me More RA (Carole Hately)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision RN ET (Carole Hately)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirriyuula Boomshakalaka (T & A Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mirriyuula Miss Penelope (T & A Jenkins)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beauideal With Compliments To Hartly (N Pearson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ublong Eyma Diva (Shae Mortimer)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer
Swashbuckle Kertanegara (G Knight & S Gani)
Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Yukan Kimi No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)

Schnauzer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swashbuckle Kertanegara (G Knight & S Gani)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yukan Kimi No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Nara No Ko (Vernita Collins)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yukan Tukushima Go Fuyu (Vernita Collins)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Ellis (NSW)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Boss Bitch (Sue Plackett)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rokshani Love In Motion (Mrs A Copeland)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Thunderspot I paint a picture (Melissa Obrien)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Thunderspot I see the light (M O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thunderspot secret prize (M O'Brien)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot I paint a picture (Melissa Obrien)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Love In Motion (Mrs A Copeland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez X Factor (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Boss Bitch (Sue Plackett)