The Lake District Canine Club (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 6-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Highbourne Lonhro (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (A J Lamberton & K Cotton)
Baby in Show: Foxhound
Foxhunt Winning Is Everything (J/ C & B Bryson)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Hashanah Pantomime (Mr P Poulton)
Puppy in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Charmhill Cottage Rose (J L Docksey)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys Wotutalkinbout Willis (K Willis / N & S Lane)
Intermediate in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord of the Rings (Ms H Stokes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Bernard James (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James & Alanna Bell)
Baby in Group: Pug
Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Neut Ch Marniechar Black Prince (Lauren Wilson)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Rocky Road (Mrs T & Mr D Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merseyport Jewel in the Crown (Marilyn Madigan)
Minor of Breed: Merseyport Rupert Bunny (Marilyn Madigan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rayvale Million Dollar Baby (Miss V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla Blizard of Ozz (A & P Schultze)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Baby of Breed: Nagpuni Quarter Past Midnight (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James & Alanna Bell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams)
Minor of Breed: Hashki Not to be Conquered (Philip Williams)

Italian Greyhound
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Berizza Jewel of the Empire (Lauren Wilson)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mr J Sheppard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Erintoi Eyesar Candy Girl (John Sheppard)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bascena Fearless One (Julie & Rikki Touzell)
Baby of Breed: Silverino Ziggy Stardust (Margaret Hay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Marniechar Black Prince (Lauren Wilson)

Pekingese
Junior of Breed: Athalow Platinum Red (J & R Touzell)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leace The Devils Cut (AI) (Kathy Minns)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Quom Roses Of Gold (Kathy Minns)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Puppy of Breed: Maskerade Paint It Black (Debbie Cummings)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausilk Charles (Mrs Shayne Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Smidgit Femme Fatale (Mrs D Lemanski)
Minor of Breed: Smidgit goodness gracious (Frank & Toni Wozniak)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Highbourne Lonhro (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Pickwick-JR Robert The Bruce (Nat Flintoff)
Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Candle Inthe Wind (Anu K Lummevaara)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord of the Rings (Ms H Stokes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Amseraphs Thru The Looking Glass (Taylor/Steen/Grice)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch AmstarFX Thanos The Immortal (AI) (L McCormack & Kelly A Lucey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Amseraphs She Would Be If She Was (Taylor/Steen/Grice)
Puppy of Breed: Portizon ring of fire (Lydia Jones)

Australian Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD SE (Amy Tombling)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Candle Inthe Wind (Anu K Lummevaara)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pickwick-JR Robert The Bruce (Nat Flintoff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boambeefalls OliviaNjohn (Natalie Flintoff)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Forzabull Devils Redemption (Rob Aquilina)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee African Queen (Donna Robinson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ayladee Lady of the Lake (Donna Robinson / Kath Wilkinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kadama Master Apprentice (AI) (Doreen & Ashlea Aldridge)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: WhataJack Fireworks (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Kadama In The Spotlight (D & A Aldridge)
Minor of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Highbourne Lonhro (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Highbourne Flirtatious (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC FDX (Belinda White)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Southstock Shes Got The Look (Ms C l Rea)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Charbon Steel The Show (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord of the Rings (Ms H Stokes)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michelle Hammond (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys Wotutalkinbout Willis (K Willis / N & S Lane)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys Smoke N Mirrors (N & S Lane)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Greydove Million Dollar Baby (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Saving Grace (Vernon / Bell / O'Connor)
Open in Group: Weimaraner
Am & Aust Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kirinbell Game Changer (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Ms M Boon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NETH) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sandtoys Wotutalkinbout Willis (K Willis / N & S Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Glenayden My Cup Of Tea (V Pento)
Baby of Breed: Sandtoys Smoke N Mirrors (N & S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jamandess Watermelon Wine (Robynne Woolcock)
Baby of Breed: Jamandess I go back to Black (Ms K Mason)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lionsfield Huckle Berri Finn (AI) (Mrs S Batchelor)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Germanicus NeverSay NeverAgain (AI) (Lara Haynes)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Limited Edition (Lara Haynes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze The Mikado (AI) (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riversby Miss Moneypenny (Mr A Kain)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cals Ruby Orsolya (AI) (Adam Kain)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Saving Grace (Vernon / Bell / O'Connor)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Got King Of The North (Mr G & Mrs C Ashurst)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Admirana At Thispoint N Time (Mr D J & Mrs A J Lavercombe)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ashlaren Just Call Me Zac (AI) (Lainie Knox)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greydove Million Dollar Baby (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Whoops A Daisy (Mrs E M Knox)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ashlaren Plantagenet Prince (Mrs E M Knox)
Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Jacobus Meyer (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Runner Up in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Winning Is Everything (J/ C & B Bryson)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Goodwill Colour My Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Tischamingo Is Who We Are (J & F Walker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Foxhound
Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karakush Delicious (AI) (Jodie Walker / Le & Helen Gibson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Spitting The Dummy (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lemaison Luv Me Do (Mrs L Wasson)
Baby of Breed: Midaka Sweet As Cherry (Mrs K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nerricky Willowangels (Nerida Gilfillan)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Shalom Alachiem (Mrs K L Glanford)
Intermediate of Breed: Lowender Donatella Versace (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tischamingo Is Who We Are (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tischamingo Are You Ready (J & F Walker)
Minor of Breed: Nicholyev The Golden Snitch (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Weirskints Roighnach (S & S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)
Baby of Breed: Eilrig Tanzanite at Lainnir (AI) (Sandra Waugh)

Foxhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Winning Is Everything (J/ C & B Bryson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fudeta Matilda Me Darlin (Ms C l Rea)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wulfgar Kacie (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Faoiltiama (AI) (Mrs K Palmer & Mrs S Gendle)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Goodwill Colour My Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tim Thomas (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (A J Lamberton & K Cotton)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Delchoksky After The Storm (T Adam / D Whyburn)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Charmhill Cottage Rose (J L Docksey)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Dont Funk Wthmy Heart (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (A J Lamberton & K Cotton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Double Agent (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Minor of Breed: Delchoksky After The Storm (T Adam / D Whyburn)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CD RN (D Whyburn)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cumbydene Lady Veronica (Robynne Metcalfe)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Timmally Christmas Cracker (Anne Williams)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snofyre Perfect Love (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC: Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (Furballs Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Orical Barbados Breeze (L Mills)
Puppy of Breed: Snofyre Teach Me To Dream (Mrs J MacDougall & C Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brashawin Evanescence Beauty (Brashawin Kennels)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmhill Cottage Rose (J L Docksey)
Junior of Breed: Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aliasa Light The Way (Aliasa Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Pemvale Put A Sock In It (Mrs M & Mr T Blanch)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Rogue One (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/M Burton/A Taylor/S Turay)
Minor in Group: Yakutian Laika
Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Auramist Merlins Whisper (AI) (Mrs Serena Neil)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor RA (V Craig)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper / T Szentes)

Dobermann
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Indpac Fun In The Sun (Scott & Sharon Norman)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Moloscyg Ah La Vache (C & V Pento)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dogubrute Harley Quinn (AI) (Doug Burt)
Baby of Breed: Dogubrute Pie face (Doug Burt)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kaitler Tango With Daveren (iid USA) (Caroline Mainey)

Landseer (European Continental Type)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wylah The Sea Siren (AI) (Ms S McDowell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Charvannah The Perfect Storm (V & A Ross / Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Rimpelsilk Judson (K Watton)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Auramist Merlins Whisper (AI) (Mrs Serena Neil)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treuliebe Crafted By Fire (Sandra Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ebshine Masterpiece (AI) (Veeni Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ebshine Herr Theodor RA (V Craig)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Rogue One (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/M Burton/A Taylor/S Turay)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Baby of Breed: Articpride Yellowstone Cowboy (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolandra Round Here Buzz (Ms Ally Turnbull)

Yakutian Laika
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Hashanah Pantomime (Mr P Poulton)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Marella Never Forget (David/ Louise/ Tiarne Tattersall & Jenni Bill)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)
Open in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Gr Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Tipland Eye Of The Tiger (M Gorman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Borndownunda Nina Simone (G Folli)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Amerigent Southern Belle (Norquay/ Gilson)
Dog CC: Bostonwood Xclusive Icon (Vikki Tyler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zareba Show N Tell (D Norquay & A Gilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tipland Eye Of The Tiger (M Gorman)
Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bostonnie E Claires Pride (Ben Bristow)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Lets Take A Selfie (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Krystaway Spots On Fire (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Prettyvales The Big Bang (Ms Sally Cole)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Prettyvales The Magic Pudding (Ms Sally Cole)
Baby of Breed: Marella Never Forget (David/ Louise/ Tiarne Tattersall & Jenni Bill)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beleesha Big Bang (Gemma Folli)
Baby of Breed: Borndownunda Rose Tattoo (G Folli)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Nina Simone (G Folli)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman/Rhonda Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar A Sky Full of Stars (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar It Had To Be You (Ms Amanda J Huggins)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Schau Say Geronimo (B J Biggs)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Poodiful Tiny Dancer (E Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Kenmar Silver Crystal (B J Biggs)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hashanah Pantomime (Mr P Poulton)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sherabill La Diosa (Toni Cavers)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Wazzat Henrique (L Lanser & J Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wazzat Ozwaldo (K Mackay & J Dinis)