Sydney Royal Dog Show (NSW)

Date of Show : 11-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Hugh Gent OAM (NSW)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Mimbletown Dashing N Debonair (Alannah & William Roberts)

Australian Silky Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Allannette Rocket Man (AI) (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kaliak Billy Will Linga (Mrs S G Boyce)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle Gentle Reign (S Boyce)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Chaniekan Mafia Boss (Julie & Erin Henville)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Dorothy Dolittle (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chinacrest Red Hot Rocket (Mrs D Neumann)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dosangeles Strange Brew (Mrs Deborah Neumann)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Happylea Ffire Storm Brew n (Deborah Neumann)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Take The Biscuit (Gail Ransom)
Puppy of Breed: Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Karyme Queen of the Galaxy (Gail Ransom)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Full Monty (S L & M Reeve & J Hardwicke)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Dukes Of Hazzard (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry (Maureen Friend)

King Charles Spaniel
Res Dog CC: Thomwood Mister Athelhampton (Robert Wooding)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Thomwood Kezza Bedazzler (Robert Wooding)

Pomeranian
Puppy of Breed: Mimbletown Dashing N Debonair (Alannah & William Roberts)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Edelpark Ustinov (M Newhouse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Edelpark Chantilly Cupcake (M Newhouse)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Edelpark Usher (M Newhouse)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Edelpark Count Me In (M Newhouse)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Smidgit Femme Fatale (Mrs D Lemanski)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)

Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Forzabull Devils Redemption (Rob Aquilina)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)
Res Dog CC: Collessie Sirpaulmccartney (Lauren Ross)
Puppy of Breed: Collessie Vanilla Who (Lauren Ross)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Irlande Valentina (Mrs D Robinson / Mrs K Wilkinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC: Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Roccabrite Sensation (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart (Dianne Costello)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Quiet Achiever (Ms V M Adams)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Dixiedaly Jazzman Jr (AI) (Ms V M Adams)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lilrock Canny Lass (S Clark & K Coulson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen)
Baby of Breed: Demala Stepping in Style (Deidre Macfadyen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Me N Mo (Fiona Gill)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Azel Playing The Odds (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tetaniwha Alice in Wonderland (C Burch/ M Perrett)

Field Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FDX WPD (S Betts)
Res Bitch CC: Birdrise Thyme Is Right (J McDonald & R Arnott)

Flat Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Lionsfield Huckle Berri Finn (AI) (Mrs S Batchelor)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck Hunter (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Moruada Gold Dollar (Mrs S H Wright)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra On The Brink (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC: Fernfall Colour My World (Emma Ford)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Chaleur Wanderlust (AI) (Emma Ford)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Rugalmas Towanda the Avenger (Louise Bennett)

Labrador Retriever
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lindiant Attoney General (Miss S Scott & Mrs A Scott)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch OttogaL Coco Pop (Mrs L Krzemien)

Pointer
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Admirana At Thispoint N Time (Mr D J & Mrs A J Lavercombe)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ashlaren Just Call Me Zac (AI) (Lainie Knox)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Whoops A Daisy (Mrs E M Knox)
Puppy of Breed: Lukedom Lights Camera Action (AI) (Samantha Lawler & Jaime Grech)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lukedom Break Out The Bolli (Lawler/Grech)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC: Alclare Rewrite The Stars (Mrs A Henderson & Mrs K Gilbert)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Suliman Definnitely (Dawn Ashton/ K & R Hutchings)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Craihall Missionary Man (K Allison/ A Taylor / J/ M & T Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)

Basenji
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bayenzi Cindy Tells Me (C Parr)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Midaka Sweet As Cherry (Mrs K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Heidi Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aasheerdac Unser Zelda (Mrs A D Johnson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pennhari Into The Fire (Beth St George)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Baby of Breed: Tiana Let The Magic Begin (C & G Arkell)
Puppy of Breed: Pazada Keeping With Tradition (AI) (G & P Russell)

Whippet
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ridgesetter Chevrolet (R Kelly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Fiona Fearon-Zammit (NSW)

Australian Cattle Dog
Puppy of Breed: Nuwarra Pure Magic (Sue & Ian Ford)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wazwallaby Namadgi Red Pearl (Glen & Julie Hogan)

Australian Shepherd
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ellagant Loves Me Loves Me Not (Ellagant Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CD RN (D Whyburn)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Border Collie
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Jedford Ricochet (Roz Davis)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Snofyre Quest For Honour (T & C Coser / Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Pink With Envy (M & C Morris)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Keep On Shining (Nicole Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Begrayced Gentlemans Portrait (Renay Grace)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) RN (M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Primalspirit Go Riki Ginryuu (M Kearney & K Hammann)

Bullmastiff
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Alyman Summer Breeze (Kerry Cannon)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Don't Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Puppy of Breed: Bravadobe Why So Serious (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (Bravadobe/ F Thomasen & J Henville)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dogubrute Harley Quinn (AI) (Doug Burt)
Dog CC: Redsomore Fortunate Son (R Deeks/ A Turner/ L Lovell)
Puppy of Breed: Modavam Big bang (Doug Burt)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kaitler Tango With Daveren (iid USA) (Caroline Mainey)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kaitler Bringin it all Back (Sivaan Walker)

Mastiff
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charvannah The Perfect Storm (V & A Ross / Docherty)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Newfantastic Light my Fire (Margaret Rogers)

Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Legend OfTheWaves (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Siren (K & N Brunton/ C & R Foster)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Snofyre Summer Spirit (C Fitzgerald)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Khingsahl My Michelle (Kerry Cannon)

Samoyed
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)

Schnauzer
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar RickyDontLoseThatNumbr (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kortmar Pay Em Out Early (Lyne Browning)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Runner (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Koolandra Round Here Buzz (Ms Ally Turnbull)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Camac (SA)

Dalmatian
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sprintaway Star Jasmin (Louanne & Dr Mathew Donald)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ottatella All Eyes On Me (Lee-Anne Osmond)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ashadanois Rose Tyler (S Holland & Mr R Powell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Daesdaemar A Sky Full of Stars (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar It Had To Be You (Ms Amanda J Huggins)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xioma Wild Wild West (Melanie Cager)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Wazzat La Arana (C Jol & J Dinis)