Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)
Date of Show : 13-Mar-2021 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mr B Abraham)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Playing The Odds (Azel Kennels)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Puppy in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Junior in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Show: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)
Aust Ch Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mr B Abraham)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Zaland Nuts N Bolts Not Needed (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle Strictly Kosher (S Boyce)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Strictly Kosher (S Boyce)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle Gentle Reign (S Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
Puppy of Breed: Kangala Wiggle That Wotsit (Kerry Cannon)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rayvale Million Dollar Baby (Miss V Morse)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chaniekan Mafia Boss (Julie & Erin Henville)
Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blackheath King of Thieves (M Cager / P Mawson / L Mawson)
Coton De Tulear
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paloma Du Paradis Des Anges Blancs (Imp FRA) (Ms Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)
Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hashki Not to be Conquered (Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hashki Bulletproof (P Williams)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Furperson Fire InThe Mist (S Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vantarsi Some Like It Hot (S Ryan)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Silverino Ziggy Stardust (Margaret Hay)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Daydreamer (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Minor of Breed: Sunnioaks Foxtrot Dansa (Ms J Holt)
Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland Nuts N Bolts Not Needed (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Ragamuffin (Colin Seymour)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Smidgit Goodness Gracious (Frank & Toni Wozniak)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
WhataJack Fireworks (Garry Butler)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Mrs S M Massey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Mrs S M Massey)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)
American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch AmstarFX Thanos The Immortal (AI) (L McCormack & Kelly A Lucey)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shandez Thunderstruck (Mrs S M Massey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Shandez Blu By You (Mrs S M Massey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shandez It Was All A Dream (Mrs S M Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Mrs S M Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Mrs S M Massey)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Luna Light (Mrs Sandra Diack)
Baby of Breed: Noblelord Fearless Dave (Sandra Diack)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Cwest for Success (P Gerrey)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: WhataJack Fireworks (Garry Butler)
Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Southgate Bella Nova (N Taylor & D Hull)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macprain Modern Man (Mrs L Donohue/ Mr A & Miss N Zullo)
Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozwheat God Of Thunder (Lori Ann Davis)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Highbourne Lonhro (Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wildbunch Cosmic Rumble (I & L Stanley)
Minor of Breed: Wildbunch Hello Puddin (K Ballard)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lilrock Canny Lass (S Clark & K Coulson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm OK Boomer (Luke & Kylie Kavavagh)
Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen)
Baby of Breed: Demala Stepping in Style (Deidre Macfadyen)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Macbraedly Hocus Pocus (Mrs L K Brown)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Playing The Odds (Azel Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Mrs Y Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Me N Mo (Fiona Gill)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenayden My Cup Of Tea (V Pento)
Baby of Breed: Braycharm Better Believe It (Amanda Bray)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Braycharm Best Of Both Worlds (Amanda Bray)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Braycharm A Royal Rumour (Amanda Bray)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sinderby Back In Black (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Baby of Breed: Azel Playing The Odds (Azel Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Mrs Y Green)
Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One AFCH WPD (S Betts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Romeos Passion (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Fantango Rogue Trader (Rachel Shapter)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fantango Silk Road (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze The Mikado (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Minor of Breed: Wynwhisper The Wolves Descend (B Gaywood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wynwhisper Girl Gone Wild (B Gaywood)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riversby Miss Moneypenny (Mr A Kain)
Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rugalmas Towanda the Avenger (Louise Bennett)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Just Genes (Guy Spagnolo)
Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ffion Make the Sparks Fly (Imp NZ) (Melissa Wadsworth)
Open of Breed: Bryndoain Ffion Magregor (Imp NZ) (Melissa Wadsworth)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)
Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Basenji
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bayenzi Cindy Tells Me (C Parr)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Johgra Catch The Wind (J & M Grant / K Ruskin)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Midaka Sweet As Cherry (Mrs K L Glanford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Shalom Alachiem (Mrs K L Glanford)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Columba of Iona (Mr D McKay / Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Deerhound
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Weirskints Roighnach (S & S Gendle)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kacie (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & S Gendle)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jimab Jersey Girl (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Baby of Breed: Jimab Limited Edition (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zurk Mr Tyson (Lyndsay Kruse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zurk Rose (Lyndsay Kruse)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)
Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Summer Loving (J M & T A Comerfordd)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)
Khayoz Just Follow Your Dreams (AI) (A J Cowin & Khayoz Kennels)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Double Agent (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Double Agent (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Im On A Mission (Michele Lincoln)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Neecabe Handbags and Gladrags (Sharon Hannigan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Just Follow Your Dreams (AI) (A J Cowin & Khayoz Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Illusion By Design (AI) (T & A Jenkins)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Strathaven Royal Command (Ms Susan Ryan)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Snofyre Perfect Mamba (Halla Rós Eyjólfsdóttir/ Halfdan Danielson & Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sheznova Django (Jeffrey Mark Rapley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Joie De Vivre (M & C Morris)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (AI) (Hincks /Timms)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S & M Sanger / P & S Hinks)
Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmhill Cottage Rose (J L Docksey)
Baby of Breed: Sharndah If Only TWalls Talked (Sharndah Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco The Evening Star (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Dawco At The Edge Of Time (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Res Bitch CC: Bojojamile Burgundy Rose (Mr R H & V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Earl Grey (AI) (Rule-Steele/Youle/Turner/Taylor/Burton)
Puppy in Group: Yakutian Laika
Orical Off To Neva Neva Land (L Mills)
Bullmastiff
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fynobull Im No Angel (AI) (M & A O'Callaghan)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whipcracka Cowboy Casanova (S Brinkworth)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Ah La Vache (C & V Pento)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
Landseer (European Continental Type)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wylah The Sea Siren (AI) (Ms S McDowell)
Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust. Ch. Maggiormente Nobile (AI) (D & T Reid)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Planhaven Magnificent Wilsn (Mrs R Parkin)
Bitch CC: Planhaven Pearls of Frost (Mrs R Parkin)
Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Bliss (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Diver (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Breakfast At Tiffanys (J & M Harrison)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalamino Kaos In The Kathouse (M Mcleod-Woodhouse/ A Mc ILrath & J Morris)
Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yukan Kimi No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Rogue One (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/M Burton/A Taylor/S Turay)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Foxy Lady (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Earl Grey (AI) (Rule-Steele/Youle/Turner/Taylor/Burton)
Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Off To Neva Neva Land (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Spots On Fire (R & D Harbin)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale Fine Print (Brad Santas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)
Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Its In His Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Butterfly Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Britishextra the Kingsman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht)
Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh Star Jasmin (D Gooding & N Thompson)
Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Krystaway Spots On Fire (R & D Harbin)
French Bulldog
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Meralla Soul Sister at Topette (Samantha Cartwright)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar You Light up my Life (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Powered By Watt (W & L Hamaty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danestorm Rumours N Gossip (W & L Hamaty)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Daesdaemar Dreams Come True (Vicki Livingstone)
Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Fine Print (Brad Santas)
Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xioma Wild Wild West (Melanie Cager)
Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Sunshine Atrynkls (D Gooding & N Thompson)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beltzu My Only Intentions (Belinda Heersema)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sherabill La Diosa (Toni Cavers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)