Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 14-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)
Puppy in Show: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Zurk Mr Tyson (Lyndsay Kruse)
Junior in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Intermediate in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar It Had To Be You (Ms Amanda J Huggins)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Border Collie
Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Clarke (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mr J Sheppard)
Baby in Group: Pug
Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Hashki Not to be Conquered (Philip Williams)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caribelle Icy Whispers At Caperway (R R Duffy)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Alexabelle Strictly Kosher (S Boyce)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Strictly Kosher (S Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kangala Quicksand (C J McRae)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caribelle Icy Whispers At Caperway (R R Duffy)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle Gentle Reign (S Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blackheath King of Thieves (M Cager / P Mawson / L Mawson)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Paloma Du Paradis Des Anges Blancs (Imp FRA) (Ms Bonita Meads)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Baby of Breed: Nagpuni Quarter Past Midnight (Terri Odell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kango Lady Ma Donna (Ms M Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hashki Not to be Conquered (Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hashki Bulletproof (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Furperson Fire InThe Mist (S Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vantarsi Some Like It Hot (S Ryan)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mr J Sheppard)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Daydreamer (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sunnioaks Foxtrot Dansa (Ms J Holt)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade American Gigolo (Debra Cummings)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Puppy of Breed: Zaland Nuts N Bolts Not Needed (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Smidgit goodness gracious (Frank & Toni Wozniak)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
WhataJack Fireworks (Garry Butler)
Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Am Gr & Aust Ch Joval This Ain't No Disco (Imp USA) (Mrs Margaret Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) WPD (T Talbot & N Wright)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: WhataJack Fireworks (Garry Butler)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Southgate Bella Nova (N Taylor & D Hull)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm OK Boomer (Luke & Kylie Kavavagh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
Baby of Breed: Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ashley Reid (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Just Call Me Zac (AI) (Lainie Knox)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Aurora Australis (S Lancaster & G Render)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Me N Mo (Fiona Gill)
Baby of Breed: Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Baby of Breed: Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)
Aust Bred of Breed: Sandtoys Wotutalkinbout Willis (K Willis / N & S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Azel Playing The Odds (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Great Southern Land (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Reibey Aurora Australis (S Lancaster & G Render)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Always Dare to Dream ET WPD (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fantango Silk Road (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Res Bitch CC: Leanr Whispa's In the Wild Wind (L K & R G Williams)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze The Mikado (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Minor of Breed: Wynwhisper The Wolves Descend (B Gaywood)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Fantango Rogue Trader (Rachel Shapter)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: BlueBreeze Romeos Passion (AI) (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Just Genes (Guy Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ashlaren Just Call Me Zac (AI) (Lainie Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren By Popular Demand (Lainie Knox)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Whoops A Daisy (Mrs E M Knox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bryndoain Ffion Magregor (Imp NZ) (Melissa Wadsworth)
Intermediate of Breed: Ffion Make the Sparks Fly (Imp NZ) (Melissa Wadsworth)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Duncan McAllister (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Zurk Mr Tyson (Lyndsay Kruse)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Summer Loving (J M & T A Comerfordd)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazazi Tempting Faith (Kylie Delacourt)
Junior of Breed: Bayenzi Cindy Tells Me (C Parr)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Baby of Breed: Midaka Sweet As Cherry (Mrs K L Glanford)
Puppy of Breed: Lemaison Look At Me (Taj Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowender Shalom Alachiem (Mrs K L Glanford)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)
Baby of Breed: Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zurk Mr Tyson (Lyndsay Kruse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zurk Rose (Lyndsay Kruse)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Baby of Breed: Tiana Let The Magic Begin (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Summer Loving (J M & T A Comerfordd)
Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter Lexus (J M & T A Comerford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Yates (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Owecarose Funky Fashioneesta (AI) (Crystal Chen)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Tullaview Turn Me Loose (P Smith & C Spencer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Blueamble The Dark Apprentice (A & J Lamberton/Dr B Tillman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Double Agent (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Blueamble No Strings On Me (A Thompson & A Lamberton)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tullaview Turn Me Loose (P Smith & C Spencer)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Handbags and Gladrags (Sharon Hannigan)
Minor of Breed: Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision RN ET (Carole Hately)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Snofyre Never in Doubt (Jaxon Campain & Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (L Mills & T Richardson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sheznova Django (Jeffrey Mark Rapley)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Woolebull wollemi At Snodragon (S & M Sanger / P & S Hinks)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (AI) (Hincks /Timms)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmhill Cottage Rose (J L Docksey)
Baby of Breed: Sharndah If Only TWalls Talked (Sharndah Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bojojamile Burgundy Rose (Mr R H & V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Owecarose Funky Fashioneesta (AI) (Crystal Chen)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Kill (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Earl Grey (AI) (Rule-Steele/Youle/Turner/Taylor/Burton)
Minor in Group: Yakutian Laika
Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)
Puppy in Group: Yakutian Laika
Orical Off To Neva Neva Land (L Mills)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf's Oh God Of Hosts (S Presland & T Parker)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Landseer (European Continental Type)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wylah The Sea Siren (AI) (Ms S McDowell)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Bliss (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby of Breed: Arcticpalace Ocean Diver (Craig & Robyn Foster)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ahzu Breakfast At Tiffanys (J & M Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ahzu Prince Of Fire (M Langford / J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalamino Kaos In The Kathouse (M Mcleod-Woodhouse/ A Mc ILrath & J Morris)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Rogue One (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/M Burton/A Taylor/S Turay)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Foxy Lady (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Earl Grey (AI) (Rule-Steele/Youle/Turner/Taylor/Burton)
Puppy of Breed: Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Off To Neva Neva Land (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danestorm Rumours N Gossip (W & L Hamaty)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)

Boston Terrier
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Its In His Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Britishextra the Kingsman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Robocky Camilla with Love (Mr H & Mrs C Smith / Mrs T Albrecht)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh Star Jasmin (D Gooding & N Thompson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Meralla Soul Sister at Topette (Samantha Cartwright)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda S Chocolatier (Miss K Innes & Ms G Folli)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar You Light up my Life (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Puppy of Breed: Danestorm Powered By Watt (W & L Hamaty)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Danestorm Rumours N Gossip (W & L Hamaty)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar A Sky Full of Stars (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar It Had To Be You (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Morioka Lady Montana Sachi (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Daesdaemar Dreams Come True (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Ace High (R/ M & T Parker)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xioma Wild Wild West (Melanie Cager)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Kenmar Silver Crystal (B J Biggs)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (Vicki Pocklington)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Sunshine Atrynkls (D Gooding & N Thompson)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sherabill La Diosa (Toni Cavers)