All Breeds Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 3-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)   (Total Entry : 177)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Axsollonte Time Lord Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
Baby in Show: Collie (Rough)
Kahnhond Shades Of Glory (T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Minor in Show: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye By Design (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Killilan The Court Will Rise (Sarah Griffiths)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Hesketh (WA)  (Group Entry : 24)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Crestoi A Time To Remember (Miss L E Barnes)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Jenny Sayers (WA)  (Group Entry : 24)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Tainquest Dream Time (AI) (Dianne Stokes)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Something To Talk About (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tainquest Dream Time (AI) (Dianne Stokes)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Avoncrest Hello Good Thanks (AI) (Sandy Graham)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Courtman (WA)  (Group Entry : 33)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Ambermist Up In Lights (Debra Turner)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Starflatz Crimson And Clover (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream (T Fountaine)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Ambermist Up In Lights (Debra Turner)
Minor of Breed: Skeelier Go Rumour That (Mrs L Keedwell)
Puppy of Breed: Skeelier Best Kept Secret (Mrs L Keedwell)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)

Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA) (Group Entry : 23)

Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Calahorra River Tigris (Mrs Anna Ferguson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Dzum Chattanooga Choo Choo (M Furst)

Beagle
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Tonicbay Liberty Bell (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Tonicbay Aloha Maui (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)

Saluki
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Am Ch Al Sayad Isis Frequency (Imp USA) (Dr R Granger)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Calahorra River Tigris (Mrs Anna Ferguson)
Best Dog & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aninbrae Struts like a boss (Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)  (Group Entry : 15)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye By Design (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Kahnhond Shades Of Glory (T & Mrs S J Mallia)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Ochaye By Design (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Shades Of Glory (T & Mrs S J Mallia)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Storrs (WA)  (Group Entry : 26)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mr D & Mrs G May / Mrs R Jackson)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jenn Lawrence (WA)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Axsollonte Time Lord Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Danrith Focal Point (Mrs A E M Howell)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Killilan The Court Will Rise (Sarah Griffiths)
Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)

Chow Chow
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Yveafrenchie Vow and Declare (Caroline Owens)
Baby of Breed: Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)

Great Dane
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch TuxDanes Lady Luck (Ai) (A & M Furst)
Baby of Breed: TuxDanes Front Page News (AI) (A & M Furst)
Minor of Breed: Alariqus Carlottas Supernova (Ms G Hoeksema)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Axsollonte Time Lord Excelsior (Mrs M Holland)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Focal Point (Mrs A E M Howell)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Killilan The Court Will Rise (Sarah Griffiths)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)