Toy Dog Club of Qld (QLD)

Date of Show : 6-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Ainslie Carius (QLD)   (Total Entry : 111)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Baby in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Allannette Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Puppy in Show: Pomeranian
Hollywoof Diamonds In The Sky (Ebony Russell)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) in Show: Japanese Chin
Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)


Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Baby of Breed: Allannette Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kahleyvale Rebel Heart (Carol Yates)
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Reserve Bitch: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Reserve Dog & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Dorothy Dolittle (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)
Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Tacozajo Ice House (Ms F Forbes)
Baby of Breed: Sherabill Walk Of Fame (Sheree Richards)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Best Neuter Dog & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Best Dog & Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques & Mr B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch deSugar Miss Violet deVille (Amanda Anson)

Papillon
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Roseswain Chewbaccas Warrior (Janine Moy)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Quinvale Razzi Jazzi (N Quinn)
Baby of Breed: Kutas Phalena Living The Dream (N Quinn)

Pomeranian
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Am Ch Foxwudz Devil In Disguise (Imp USA) (Ebony Russell)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Hollywoof Diamonds In The Sky (Ebony Russell)