Gladstone Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 21-Mar-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Heather Jones (WA)   (Total Entry : 404)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Minor in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Elettars Vesper Lynd (D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Junior in Show: Foxhound
Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
Intermediate in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Hot Toddy (Mrs R & Mr R J Wallis)
Aust Bred in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Sidwell Depending On You (A L & C A Keong)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Star Boi (AI) (Jenny Whitney)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Marniechar Metropolis City (L Bryson & W Moxham)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
State Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Hollinglen Top Gun (Ceri Ross)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Kabova Bright Lights (Mrs J Whitney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Silkycharm Celestial Moon (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Hollinglen Top Gun (Ceri Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pacorro Delta Force Yuki (John Paterson & Bill Horwell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Invalhalla Paint it Black (Hayley Winter/ P & A Schultze)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Casmai American Heartthrob (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Casmai American Sweetheart (Cassie Hatfield)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (Ms R Speers)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Marniechar Metropolis City (L Bryson & W Moxham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch deSugar Miss Violet deVille (Amanda Anson)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tooshay IL Divo (Taryn Jones)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollywoof Diamonds In The Sky (Ebony Russell)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Dreamforever Pash N Pop (Penny Driver)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tooshay Moon Shadow (Taryn Jones)
Minor of Breed: Dreamforever Pop Of Fortune (Penny Driver)
Intermediate of Breed: Dreamforever Im Not Poison Ivy (Mrs K L Maresse)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Star Boi (AI) (Jenny Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kabova Bright Lights (Mrs J Whitney)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bozliwia Blushing Beauty (Katarzyna Rolski)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Baker (SA)  (Group Entry : 40)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt A Promise Is A Promise (Sandra Smid & Steve Hughes)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt A Promise Is A Promise (Sandra Smid & Steve Hughes)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Navi (Liza Mclaughlin)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Dare To Be Different (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)
Baby of Breed: Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jaqov Dark Intentions (Miss A Crosthwaite)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Staffdup Youve LostUr Muchness (Mel Marks)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Elettars The Godfather (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Myshalair Betya Gunna Look (Hilare Yeates)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Elettars Vesper Lynd (D Winch & P Johnson)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Myshalair Cast A Spell (Ms H J Yeates)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)
Baby of Breed: Myshalair Betya Gunna Look (Hilare Yeates)
Puppy of Breed: Ravensnite Star Spangled (Alecia Ugrinic)
Junior of Breed: Myshalair Cast A Spell (Ms H J Yeates)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Elettars The Godfather (D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Minor of Breed: Elettars Vesper Lynd (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pivotal Vision in Black (Mrs Sandra McGrath)
Baby of Breed: Sanmarlitch U Rock My World (Mrs Sandra McGrath)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Terrwyn (AI) JD (Kathy & Brenton Andrew)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA) (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Empari Get Back Loretta (AI) (Miss J Gibson)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Hot Toddy (Mrs R & Mr R J Wallis)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Jorjee Bring On The Storm (Danny Smith / Gavin Long)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Empari Get Back Loretta (AI) (Miss J Gibson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Neimor Miss Everlasting (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dacaldorf The Kings Raphsody (J & S Caldwell)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of the Sea (Barry Meyers)
Baby of Breed: Sandswept Bogart (Carol Sands)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rokeena Hot Toddy (Mrs R & Mr R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Encore (Mrs P & Mr G Russell / Ms B Almpantis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)

Whippet
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jorjee Bring On The Storm (Danny Smith / Gavin Long)
Intermediate of Breed: Jorjee Angel In The Skye (Danny Smith / Gavin Long)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Runner Up in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ozzstyle Secret Society (Belinda West & Timothy Thomas)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Morview Picture Perfect (J Connolly)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Sidwell Somewhere Under Heaven (A L & C A Keong)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Sidwell Depending On You (A L & C A Keong)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Morview Picture Perfect (J Connolly)
Baby of Breed: Morview Blueberry Fields (Jacqui Connolly)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Morkerbook Shimmerin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Ozzstyle Secret Society (Belinda West & Timothy Thomas)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chamshep Classic Jaimie (K McNamara)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Woofame Let It Ride (Wendy Lucht)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Woofame Splash Sum Cash (AI) (Wendy Lucht)
Baby of Breed: Woofame Storyteller (Wendy Lucht)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG What A Dream For Theldaroy (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Theldaroy Zero In On Love (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wolfonyx Golden Ticket (Richard Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wolfonyx Ice Queen (Richard Clarke)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Wolfonyx Amazing Biff (Richard Clarke)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Visably Adorable (AI) (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes Created A Vision (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelocard Itsnot Rocket Science (AI) (Sue-Ellen Jones)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sidwell Depending On You (A L & C A Keong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Sidwell The Best Of Everything (Mr A L Keong & Mrs C A Keong)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sidwell Somewhere Under Heaven (A L & C A Keong)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfonyx Dark Brandy (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Kinky Boots (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Junior in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Nanmas x-file (D Davies/T Lamb)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Jetboom Point Of Interest (AI) (Miss L Mclaughlin)
State Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Stennaroo Baines All Rounder (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rus Jr Ch Legacy Of Fire From Konev-bor (Imp RUS) (Linda Boulton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Icepaws Red Diamond (Ms Linda Boulton)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jetboom Point Of Interest (AI) (Miss L Mclaughlin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Baines All Rounder (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Ruby Red Rebellion (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nanmas x-file (D Davies/T Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Nanmas Dukes A Hazzard (Tracy Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nanmas Khaleesi (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nanmas Metease (Tracy Lamb)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Revell Standing Ovation At Khingsahl (AI) (Imp NZ) (John King & Ray Scells)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Mondallin Kinky Boots (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders / D & J Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Regenstauf The Showman (Iris Cox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)  (Group Entry : 61)

Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Alangrove Lockdown (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Ouioui Keep The Change (Jenni Cameron)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Shanspitz Wild Montana Skies (D & S Watherston)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB: Aylaraby Giorgio Armani (Mrs L Ward)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ouioui Keep The Change (Jenni Cameron)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Alangrove Lockdown (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Moonglade Power Of Dream (Karen L Peek)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shanspitz Wild Montana Skies (D & S Watherston)
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Lady Ziva at Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Minor of Breed: Shanspitz French Connection (K Watson & M Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Morning Star (Mrs M Fidler / Ms S & Mrs S Johnson)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Artmac China Riot (Mrs A Jarvis)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silkyelk Hot N Spicy (Debra Randall)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Dance The Rumba (Debra Randall)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Oeshih Pretty Ina Pink Mink (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)