Dogs Victoria Open Show (VIC)

Date of Show : 31-Jan-2021 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)   (Total Entry : 385)

Runner Up in Show & Minor in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee Will U Be My Valentine (Sintee Kennels)
Open in Show: Borzoi
Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)
Champion Class in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Vivienne McLaughlin (VIC)  (Group Entry : 58)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Pug
Andisa Purple Rain (Lisa McGlashan)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)

Pug
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Andisa Purple Rain (Lisa McGlashan)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Leanne Trotter (VIC)  (Group Entry : 39)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pawtucket always on my mind (Barry Wickers)
Champion Class in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket Reflection (Barry Wickers)
Open of Breed: Pawtucket always on my mind (Barry Wickers)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Oziruff Airs N Graces (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
Reserve Dog & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Duname Bt Ted Good Knight (Mr P T Robilliard)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Dogct Pink Panda Of Music (L J Saxton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Hello Sunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Boce (VIC)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra On A Roll (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Open of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Road Side Cafe (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Home Brew (M J & F L Park)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pointsure Busta Move (AI) (Peter Allen)
Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Open of Breed: Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)
Intermediate of Breed: Skyerose Pretty Young Thing (Sharon Mulgrew)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John J Doyle (VIC) (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Whippawill Alpine King (Michelle Williams)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)
Minor in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)
Open in Group: Borzoi
Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Calahorra Entente Atdoyen (Rebecca Rose)
Baby of Breed: Calahorra Black Forest (Rebecca Rose)

Basset Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Goldreign Heart And Soul (Jane Davey)
Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Goldreign Snap Crackle Pop (Jane Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Almanzor Never Break The Chain (AI) (Anne Lenne)

Borzoi
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Belcara The Charmed Paige (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Alymata Ned (AI) (Shane Clapham)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)

Whippet
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Whippawill Alpine King (Michelle Williams)
Reserve Bitch & Open of Breed: Terraway Fire And Reign (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen R U Ready For It At Cloverdowns (Kaitlyn Bennett & Aimee Petersen)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah A Song Of Ice And Fire (Mrs R Smith)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Open in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Kiehtova Blackfoot Yansa (AI) (Adrian & Carole Woollard)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Dapsen R U Ready For It At Cloverdowns (Kaitlyn Bennett & Aimee Petersen)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Coltie Ellegant Dream (A & J Wallace)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD RM TD AD JD SD SPD GD (Miss A L Butler)
Baby of Breed: Foxbell Fashion Zista At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
Open of Breed: Kiehtova Blackfoot Yansa (AI) (Adrian & Carole Woollard)

German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Bronacre Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Grundlehardt Per Sempre (Lisa Pretty)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Osuno Red Rebel At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Ubiqque Cracklin Rosie (AI) (Mrs J Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aziah A Song Of Ice And Fire (Mrs R Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Kellie Hughes (VIC)  (Group Entry : 55)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Rakaaz Bodhi (AI) (J & S Baird)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Kadzait M I Six (A Oliver/S Hay)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Capebass Dark Dawn Rising (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)
Champion Class in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (JL&SP Bristow)

Alaskan Malamute
Baby of Breed: Kadzait M I Six (A Oliver/S Hay)

Boxer
Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)
Baby of Breed: Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Newfoundland
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Capebass Dark Dawn Rising (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Rottweiler
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Rakaaz Bodhi (AI) (J & S Baird)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Eclipsen She Is A Devil Woman (Jenny Bristow)
Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (JL&SP Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC)  (Group Entry : 62)

Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee Will U Be My Valentine (Sintee Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)

Dalmatian
Baby of Breed: Dimadal Dressed In Lace (Deb Brearley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jalorca El Dragon Danzante (Ainsley O'Donnell)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Best Dog & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch MiBuddi Devil in Disguise (B & K Alexander / Vickie Reynolds)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Kraddoell Frankigoestoholywood (Vickie Reynolds-Siddall)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Mysticrafael Phantomoftheopera (Vickie Reynolds)
Junior of Breed: Kimscott Chanel (Vickie Reynolds-Siddall)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Sintee Will U Be My Valentine (Sintee Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)