Darwin Ladies Kennel Club (Show 1) (NT)

Date of Show : 30-May-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)
Runner Up in Show: French Bulldog
Zamu Diablo Notre Reve (Imp NZ) (Yvonne Van der Horst)
Baby in Show: Schipperke
Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)
Minor in Show: Border Collie
Texinity Lightning Outa Thunda (Nicolle Smith)
Puppy in Show: Rottweiler
Emzacily Disorderly Conduct (Sarah Gordon)
State Bred in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)
Junior in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Alemarlodge Tyson Fury (M & A Capell)
State Bred in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Naughty Nessie (T Wright & D Ikin)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alemarlodge Knave O Diamonds (M & A Capell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alemarlodge Tyson Fury (M & A Capell)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Roseswain Chewbaccas Warrior (Janine Moy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Roseswain Nyx Night Goddess (Janine Moy)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quom Mr Goldfinger (C Savy)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lilrock Devils Calling (Katrina Coulson)
State Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nismo The Lion King (Enid Zaglas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bekmar Dua Lipa (Enid Zaglas)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lilrock Devils Calling (Katrina Coulson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Costalot Travel Far (Mrs N Clark)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Waldwiese Some Like It Hot (LH) (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Arithon Eirian CCD RN (Nikki & Peter Jones)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellevie Torontes (Nikki & Peter Jones)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Xs and Os at Greywei (AI) (Greywei Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Waldwiese Some Like It Hot (LH) (Mr C Cooke & Dr A Walker)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rheged Addaon Fab Taliesin (Nikki & Peter Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arithon Eirian CCD RN (Nikki & Peter Jones)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa MC Purich)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Neut Gr Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Burnt Toffee of Markwell (Imp NZ) (Melissa M C Purich)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Idylewins Terrific Treacle (Melissa MC Purich)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Hogan Wright (Peter & Joan Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Wulfgar Iron Reborn (Peter & Joan Wright)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Highmarcs Fernando (Mrs Melissa Purich & Dr Arnold Tan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J & C Beckett)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Texinity Lightning Outa Thunda (Nicolle Smith)
State Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Ableflow Rievaulx Abbey (Mrs M M Adams & Mrs P F Adams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Atanga Media Puzzle (H Lockwood)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Trail Boss (J & C Beckett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Echomidi Struttin His Stuff GD SD (Tanya Reichstein)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cooroorah Cozican RN ADM3 JDM2 JDO4 GDX SPD SDX ADO3 CCD (Tanya Reichstein)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Atanga Makybe Diva (L Young)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Zaccheus (Michael Bratchell)
R/UP Neuter BOB: Atanga Media Puzzle (H Lockwood)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Yisreal (Michael Bratchell)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ableflow Rievaulx Abbey (Mrs M M Adams & Mrs P F Adams)
Res Dog CC: Jaylbro Million To One (Nicolle Smith)
Minor of Breed: Texinity Lightning Outa Thunda (Nicolle Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Emzacily Disorderly Conduct (Sarah Gordon)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emzacily The Names Bond (S Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Emzacily Disorderly Conduct (Sarah Gordon)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Zamu Diablo Notre Reve (Imp NZ) (Yvonne Van der Horst)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Eleganser Eternal Eccentric (Meg Gardner)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zamu Diablo Notre Reve (Imp NZ) (Yvonne Van der Horst)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Eternal Eccentric (Meg Gardner)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Small)
Baby of Breed: Valdassa Adoncea Maya (D Ikin)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Beadale A Deal With The Devil (Miss J Clarke & Mrs L Niemann)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Killilan The Courts In Session (M Capell)