Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA (WA)

Date of Show : 23-May-2021 (Sunday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA)   (Total Entry : 224)

Best in Show & State Bred in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Wolfproud Cinnamon Bear (M J Lawrence & Shelanu Kennels)
Minor in Show: Havanese
Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)
Intermediate in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Bound To Bobkin (Leanne Barker & Cherie van der Merwe)
Open in Show: Lowchen
Aust Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (S J Warry)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Penny Kelly (WA)  (Group Entry : 31)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (S J Warry)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Shellbears Twinkle Little Star (Sue Shellback)

Lowchen
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Banana In Striped Pyjamas (S J Warry)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Teddie Ansell (Heidi Ansell)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Findlater (WA)  (Group Entry : 14)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bullitproof The Undertaker (Christine Allen)
State Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Miss Independence (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Reserve Dog & Minor of Breed: Iroq Something To Talk About (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Reserve Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Iroq Magic Happens (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Bullitproof The Undertaker (Christine Allen)
Baby of Breed: Avoncrest Hello Good Thanks (AI) (Sandy Graham)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Avoncrest Just Ask Me (AI) (Sandy Graham)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Neridah Sharrett (WA)  (Group Entry : 37)

Minor in Group: Pointer
Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)

Golden Retriever
Reserve Bitch & Minor of Breed: Skeelier Best Kept Secret (Mrs L Keedwell)
Puppy of Breed: Skeelier Go Rumour That (Mrs L Keedwell)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Dykinta Flight of Whisper (AI) (Mrs L Keedwell)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)

Pointer
BOB, Best Dog & Minor of Breed: Admirana Dark Side Th Moon (Orlando dos Santos)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA) (Group Entry : 21)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Dzum Chattanooga Choo Choo (M Furst)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Neut Ch Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JDX (Sam Shields)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Dzum Chattanooga Choo Choo (M Furst)

Beagle
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Houndmaster Spirit InThe Night JDX (Sam Shields)

Saluki
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)  (Group Entry : 37)

Runner Up in Group: Collie (Rough)
Youanmi Juslikachoclatmlkshake (Shelley Wildman)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Eliteview Grab The Prize At Norsonix (S Robson)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Bound To Bobkin (Leanne Barker & Cherie van der Merwe)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V TD HT (C Mews)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Eliteview Grab The Prize At Norsonix (S Robson)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: (T) Ch Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon RN TSD (Ms D P Rose)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V TD HT (C Mews)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Youanmi Juslikachoclatmlkshake (Shelley Wildman)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Leavamesage Aftathbeep (AI) (Shelley Wildman)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Perfu Bound To Bobkin (Leanne Barker & Cherie van der Merwe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Best Bitch & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Best Dog & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Intermediate of Breed: Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Nighthaven Delylah Minka (Hayley Foan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julia Van Dinter (WA)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Dencasstique Dances WithWolves (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Major Look (A Becconsall)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Jive Talkin (Mrs C van Verseveld & Mrs L Russell)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Dobregal Back in Black (AI) (G Jones)

German Pinscher
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Quickstep With Daveren (IID) TD (Michele Beyer & Catherine Murphy Valkyrian Knls)

Newfoundland
BOB, Best Dog & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)

Rottweiler
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Jive Talkin (Mrs C van Verseveld & Mrs L Russell)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage)
Baby of Breed: Jamzaaba vz Opals N Pearls (Sharon Gossage)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
Reserve Dog & Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands Major Look (A Becconsall)
Baby of Breed: Dencasstique Dances WithWolves (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)  (Group Entry : 41)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Wolfproud Cinnamon Bear (M J Lawrence & Shelanu Kennels)
Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Wolfproud Cinnamon Bear (M J Lawrence & Shelanu Kennels)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Yveafrenchie Bonnie Boo (Caroline Owens)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Alariqus Carlottas Supernova (Ms G Hoeksema)
Reserve Dog & Junior of Breed: Riesenhaft Champagne Supernova (Deanna Curran)
Reserve Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch TuxDanes Lady Luck (Ai) (A & M Furst)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Best Dog & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Best Dog & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Mejor Amigo (Ms J Boreham)