Cohuna A P & H Society (VIC)

Date of Show : 20-Mar-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Pug
Brezel Rising Of The Buns (Mrs Brittany Garner)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
Baby in Show: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Show: Pug
Brezel Splash Of Syrup (Mrs B Garner)
Puppy in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Junior in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Triseter Kennels)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Brezel Rising Of The Buns (Mrs Brittany Garner)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Chil Jr/ Chile & Aust Ch Chilestolz Special Delivery (Imp CHILE) (Mrs S E Scarcella)
Baby in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pug
Brezel Splash Of Syrup (Mrs B Garner)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Pina Colada (Triseter Kennels)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Risky Business (J & W Hutchison & M Newman)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tonichi Vanilla Sky (E M Crabb)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nagalla Let The Games Begin (Rebecca Lee-Porcher)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chil Jr/ Chile & Aust Ch Chilestolz Special Delivery (Imp CHILE) (Mrs S E Scarcella)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minapeke IMA Single Girl (Mrs G Cincotta)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Minapeke Third Time Lucky (Gloria Cincotta)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pinklee Time For Victory (Ms M Sarif)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Get Into Trouble (Ms M Sarif)
Minor of Breed: Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brezel Rising Of The Buns (Mrs Brittany Garner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Pina Colada (Triseter Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Triseter Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Quinetta (Esther Joseph)
Minor of Breed: Brezel Splash Of Syrup (Mrs B Garner)
Junior of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Pepperjack (Triseter Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Shiloh (Ms R Price Killeen)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Henry The Eighth (Jason Rhodes)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Tainquest Exceed and Excel (AI) (Molly J White)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Icerainstafs Cindi With Tarandu (AI) (V Torney)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)
Minor of Breed: Icerainstafs Double Impact (Vanessa Torney)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kylott Quench the Craving (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oziruff Airs N Graces (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Junior of Breed: Tainquest Exceed and Excel (AI) (Molly J White)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kaha High Roller (AI) (Rochelle Sharp)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mishrodmini Our Monsters Inc (Sam Brewis)
Minor of Breed: Llubinim Frozen Assets at Willown (Ai) (Mr K & Mrs F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Emeraldcity Poison Ivy (Ginnette Loft)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R & K A Price)
Baby of Breed: Ecirp Shiloh (Ms R Price Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Baby of Breed: Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ariahgrove Secret Liaison (Rhonda Dearnaley)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Minor of Breed: Shortblak Henry The Eighth (Jason Rhodes)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Handpikd The Duchess (A Dean & G Bator)
Baby of Breed: Handpikd Miss Bombay (A Dean & G Bator)
Minor of Breed: Loharo Dark Horse (Lorraine Lelliott)
Puppy of Breed: Loharo Divine Intervention (Lorraine Lelliott)
Aust Bred of Breed: Loharo Crack n Order (Mr Josh Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Westiemac Kimba (Elizabeth McLean)
Baby of Breed: Devnik Robert The Bruce (Elizabeth McLean)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Devinelea Stares and Whispers (B & R van Maanen)
Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (B & R van Maanen)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tobenlee C I Can Dance At Doon (Mrs Fiona Brown Elkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Makuwan Do N Norti Nicely (Fiona Brown Elkner)
Baby of Breed: Tobenlee See How Good I Look (Mrs Fiona Brown-Elkner)

English Setter
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyburn Flying First Class (Michaela Barraclough)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra East Coast Legend (Jane Easterbrook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Magic (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Canawindra Roll My Way (MJ & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Minor of Breed: Santamaria Indecent Obsession (Dianne Lee)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Chaleur Wanderlust (AI) (Emma Ford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: KonnieRose Kirsch Kiss for Comhluader (Stephanie & Ricky Govan)
Baby of Breed: Settmore Lets Play Baby (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Cinders N Ash (AI) (Laskelsa Labradors)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (Bev Jones)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devinelea Stares and Whispers (B & R van Maanen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (B & R van Maanen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Incavale Fiorellah (Jessica Dawson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Novafusion Copper Canyon (R Strmecki)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TDX (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alclare Rewrite The Stars (Mrs A Henderson & Mrs K Gilbert)
Junior of Breed: Goldmaid Midnight Games (Angela Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Bhealaich Argyll (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Caberfei Isla JC (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Bhealaich Argyll (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kusini The Queens Mr Brown (Suzy Rae Ryan)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)

Whippet
Intermediate of Breed: Whippawill Alpine King (Michelle Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Lord Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu The Cat's Pyjamas (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Razzle Dazzle (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kintzel Power Of One (G D & S K Kerr)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Bronacre Muckle Roe (Miss V E McGinty)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Triphin Breezin At Santecho (Santecho Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pureheel Storm Ranger (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pureheel Ticket To Ride (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RN (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
Minor of Breed: Merrinda OhMyHeart That's Amore (Lyn Allshorn)
Junior of Breed: Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Chantilly Lace (D Miller)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Narbrisse Oscar Le Grouch (K Kucera & E Bennett)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jarfa’s Shining Star at Hueze (Imp FIN) (Huey Miin Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Bronacre Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Muckle Roe (Miss V E McGinty)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy (T Schumann)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Lord Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Razzle Dazzle (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Perfu The Cat's Pyjamas (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Wriggle Bum (Imp USA) (Santecho Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Santecho ShakeIt At Sheltastic (Makaela Edmondson & Aaron Chato)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Triphin Breezin At Santecho (Santecho Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bethwyn Cinnamon Swirl (Bethwyn Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kardibroke Making Memories (Tracy McClellan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kintzel Power Of One (G D & S K Kerr)
Dog CC: Wamphyri Midnight Memories (D & J Waugh)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Samiha Easylike Sunday Morning (S & G Chick)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Am Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Kraigoaks Kickstart My Heart (Monique Dunne)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Niltaran Be Th Fire Not Fearit (Niltaran Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Niltaran Be Th Fire Not Fearit (Niltaran Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Niltaran Strength Inour Jurney (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby of Breed: Kraigoaks Kickstart My Heart (Monique Dunne)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)

Boxer
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sjecoin Save Me The Last Dance(AI) (Rosina Brace)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NRC(A) & Dual CH (T) Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) HT ET (Jason Berryman & L Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Stevmar Incandescent (AI) (Ms T Pratt & Mr J Berryman)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Kagiso Africas Lil Zazu TSD (Miss Nicole Phillips)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: NRCA Ch & Tri Ch (T)(TS) Kagiso African Violet (Nicole Phillips)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ruslana Jezabell (S Belousova)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Ready To Conquer (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Puppy of Breed: Snerzok All That Jazz (J & D Wilders)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Snerzok Skies R Blue In Malibu (Miss N Mikic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Minor of Breed: Schanata Impact Zone (Brendan & Michelle Schier)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beverley Daines (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Happy Snap (Jenni Oconnor)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal XX Little Miss (Dimadal Knls)
Baby of Breed: Frenchtrick Candy Cane (Mrs F Trickey)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Flash Dance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Thunderspot flash of silver (Melissa Obrien)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Happy Snap (Jenni Oconnor)
Junior of Breed: Promisar Spirit of Spring (Alisha Regan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tufsteen Good Girl Gone Bad (Mambilou Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Mambilou Ms Cardi (Mambilou Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Mambilou Ma Choupinet (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Monyalsorts Only Lonley (Donna Temby)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Underane Iyiz Beautiful (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Strykerdane Attn T Detail (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kahnhond The Bushwacker (D I & D J Wall)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Tia Maria (D I & D J Wall)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandesprit Lady in Red (C Moya / J Turnley)
Baby of Breed: Grandesprit Duc des Étoiles (C Moya)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeThe Dawn (Miss C P Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (Beverley Gleeson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Garwey Chantilly Lace (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei No Filter Needed (AI) (Michele Foster)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mannagum Set On Hi (J Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chesvet Line Nolen Magic Face (Imp RUS) (Gerda & John Stryder)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aryed Suits Us (Mr A Reid)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid La Bamba (Mrs T Cameron)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)