Royal Agricultural Society QLD (Toowoomba Royal) (QLD)

Date of Show : 17-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)   (Total Entry : 609)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Runner Up in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup/Arg Gr/Int Ch (CIB) Chil & NZ Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
Baby in Show: Afghan Hound
Bayan Fire N Ice (Mr D / Mrs C & Mr N McGreevy)
Minor in Show: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Any Dream Will Do (A Adamopoulos)
Junior in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft Itís In His Kiss (Phil & Michelle Hickey)
Intermediate in Show: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: St Bernard
Aust & Neut Ch Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoye)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 104)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Affenpinscher
Majomarc Diablo Cito V Kazari (Ven Grasso)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Majomarc Diablo Cito V Kazari (Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allannette Drop Dead Gorgeous (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
Baby of Breed: Allannette Rocket Man (AI) (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kahleyvale Transcendence (Carol Yates)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Hollywood Blonde (Carol A Yates)
Junior of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarquila Piano Man (Megan Chappell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tarquila Georgie Girl (Cheryl Anderson)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Tarquila Rocket Man (Kim Shelton)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sianjo Has Talent (Megan Chappell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Sunirock Oceanna (Ann Parker)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarquila Captain Fantastic (Kim Shelton)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tarquila Midnight Girl (Cheryl Anderson)
Junior of Breed: Chinmighty Tiny Dancer (Kim Shelton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Supakadu Lochie (Cheryl Anderson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Los Chatos Del Norte Rasta Man (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Los Chatos Del Norte All of Me (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tacozajo Ice House (Ms F Forbes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonjas Bidenmitime (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Faibel The Showman (Mrs K Jennings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DeSugar Miss Violet DeVille (Amanda Anson)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zeigen For Your Eyes Only (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zeigen Glistening Grey Fox (Kim Haddon)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Rising Star (Theresa Whatson)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hartsong Bonnie Mlass (Robyn Dachs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup/Arg Gr/Int Ch (CIB) Chil & NZ Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
Runner Up in Group: Dandie Dinmont Terrier
Aust Ch Jollygaze Dashing Diplomat (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr E Greenway)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Chivals Regal (K Mankey & R Richardson)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Josephine (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rizenstar A Devil Of My Word (Miss S McKenzie)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aronaw Ruby Rose (Mrs Debbie Schaeller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wanora Cant wait to be king (Mrs Debbie Schaeller)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Let Us Make Peace (L Lobegeiger)
Baby of Breed: Xanthorrhoea Witches Amethyst (Ann Davies and Lauren Lobegeiger)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Xanthorrhoea Sardonyx (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First n Foremost (Mrs Valerie Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho Firecracker (Mrs N Smith)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fencho Aye M Squeak (Mrs N Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fencho Queen Bee (Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Navi (Liza Mclaughlin)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yarrinarra Delta Dawn (Ms M Lee)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yarrinarra Dark Desire (Ms M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Down Under Drifter (Ms M F Lee)

Dandie Dinmont Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jollygaze Dashing Diplomat (G Hovey Jacobs & Dr E Greenway)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans Galway Girl (Imp NZ) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Arg Gr/Int Ch (CIB) Chil & NZ Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Swanky Josephine (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chancelot Smokin Aces (Kathy Mankey)
Baby of Breed: Chancelot Chivals Regal (K Mankey & R Richardson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Moon River (Jeremy Nowlan)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Any Dream Will Do (A Adamopoulos)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika UpUpN Away (Mrs M & Mr B Wesener)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Miss A Knopke)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch KeltonHill Bear Essentials (AI) (B & M Lennon / M Durrington)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Edelhof End Of The Rainbow (AI) (Jade Norman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Any Dream Will Do (A Adamopoulos)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg My Time Has Come (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (GoldMartini Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg International Agent (A Adamopoulos)
Intermediate of Breed: Wysiwyg Black To Square One (A Adamopoulos)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Moon River (Jeremy Nowlan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada The show Mustgo on (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Greydove Show Me The Money (Max OíNeill)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD) (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Bayan Fire N Ice (Mr D / Mrs C & Mr N McGreevy)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Nicholyev The Cursed Child (AI) (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Aust Bred in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch†††† Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)
Baby of Breed: Bayan Fire N Ice (Mr D / Mrs C & Mr N McGreevy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs JC SC (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Russkimir Titian Wishes (M L Davis)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Caped Crusader (H & C Burridge / M Davis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Russkimir Hopes N Wishes (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Spitting The Dummy (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Freya Von Schnitzel (Theodore Boland)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch†††† Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nicholyev The Cursed Child (AI) (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nicholyev The Golden Snitch (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Am / Am Gr & Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin SS (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Valeighunter Electra (Ann & Liz Burns-Hutchison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alshira Autumn Aella (Anita Langford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Ulmarah GAA (AI) (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Piaffe Gilgamesh (Mrs Ulla Greenwood)
Baby of Breed: Shawthing Follow Me On Insta (Vicki Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Denise Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karham I Own It All (Karham German Shepherds)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Mandene Wizards Holy Grail (Julene Brady)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Fairenvy Silva Legend (Angela Sime)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre OMG What A Dream For Theldaroy (L C & R A Seare)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Cecilie Kemp)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oatland Ridgey Didge (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wlkabout Special Agent Gibbs (A Wood & C Thompson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wlkabout Kahlua Dreamin (A Wood & C Thompson)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leaddog Blue Horizon (Linda Orr)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beljekali Escape to Asgard (M Urquhart-Graham/C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Peppermint Twist (Kathryn Winton)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mirribandi Promised to Belengere (Kathy Prentice)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Warlock (AI) HSAs RN CAX5 (Roger Winton - Mirribandi Belgians)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tookurra Shining Embers (Kayla Field)

Briard
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Messing with the Hair (Kerrie Noble)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fairenvy Silva Legend (Angela Sime)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Love Story At Fairenvy (Angela Sime)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Cecilie Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Theldaroy Zero In On Love (L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre OMG What A Dream For Theldaroy (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham I Own It All (Karham German Shepherds)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glendawn Alpha Regulus (Cindy Lever)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trendam Shake That (Mira A J & Miss S J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mandene Wizards Holy Grail (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mandene Riddle Of The Fairies (Julene Brady)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Turid Luna Inthesky AI (Julene Brady)
Baby of Breed: Mandene The Witch is Blue (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cuuchin Black Sambucca (Joyce Wheeler & Nikki Van der Walle)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (Sheree Kilby)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aberlee Reign Of Love (Sheree Kilby)
Baby of Breed: Pemmagic Dressesd For Success (Kevin & Elaine Blake)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer
Sharluka Kaluha Ecalipse (Mr A J & Mrs J D Dale)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Aust & Neut Ch Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoye)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Polishdream Black Magic Baby (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kamndak Red Hot Diva (Miss K Kirk)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kamndak Tiny Dancer (Miss K Kirk)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Elkohe Fast and the Furious (Julie Howarth)
Intermediate of Breed: Kesdar His Masters Voice (Miss K Kirk)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Baines All Rounder (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Billy (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Nanmas Dukes A Hazzard (Tracy Lamb)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Nanmas Khaleesi (Tracy Lamb)
Junior of Breed: Nanmas x-file (D Davies/T Lamb)
Intermediate of Breed: Deturndogues Odin Montpelier (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Opalbay Likely Story (Sue Berry)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mondallin Ive Been Watching U (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Intermediate of Breed: Ebonhaus Prime Time (Ms M Ward)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lunasea Pardon My French (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sharluka A Tall Story (A & J Dale)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharluka Kaluha Ecalipse (Mr A J & Mrs J D Dale)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Sprynge Xquisite (P Bowers)

Siberian Husky
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Anyka Avenue Tolda (Kimberley Egan & Kim Armstrong)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Draycan Boom Boom Boom (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoye)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Louise Dorr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Mannerking Lady Ziva at Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft Itís In His Kiss (Phil & Michelle Hickey)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Eye Candy (Ms F E L Darling)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Likadyce in the Spotlight (Hannah Moller)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Likadyce Kynareth (Hannah Moller)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hymere A Star Is Born (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bostonlakes Miz Grace Hazswagga (Kellie Poole)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Ruff N Tuff (L Perrett/ M Lloyd/ M Rowett)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Paceaway Eye Candy (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Zendetta (AI) (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Likadyce in the Spotlight (Hannah Moller)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Likadyce Kynareth (Hannah Moller)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus Dynastys Fire (Nicole Oldfield)
Puppy of Breed: Avenir A Place To Shine (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Brindlelicus Pocket Rocket (Nicole Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Itís In His Kiss (Phil & Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Res Bitch CC: Venustus Rainbows Faith (Mrs K Troy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Harllablu Iron Hide JC (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Lady Ziva at Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Artmac China Riot (Mrs A Jarvis)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Danrith Your Attention Please (Mr James Bennett & Kirri Jacobson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Legendary Reign (Mrs J Craig)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Pipers Yasmin (Mrs J Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ayzsa MiLady GaGa (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Basking In The Sunshine (AI) (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid El Padrino (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid Ravin At Midnight (Toula Cameron & Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)