Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 2-Apr-2021 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)   (Total Entry : 465)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Beagle
Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Baby in Show: Swedish Vallhund
Rosenval Parotai Colby (Imp NZ) (K & S Field/ J McDonald)
Minor in Show: French Bulldog
Meralla Dirty Deeds (Ms Jenni Bill)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Aust Bred in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Lomar Two Up (K Lacey & L Marsden)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Swedish Vallhund
Rosenval Parotai Colby (Imp NZ) (K & S Field/ J McDonald)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shih Tzu
Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Golden Retriever
GoldMartini Not That Innocent (GoldMartini Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Jaja Bare Confessions (Janelle Mannell)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Tap Dancer (J & B Stewart-Cook)

Australian Silky Terrier
State Bred of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hollinglen Top Gun (Ceri Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jaja Xiucaquie Prinz (Janelle Mannell & L Brooks)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Tarquila Rocket Man (Kim Shelton)
Baby of Breed: Jaja Bare Confessions (Janelle Mannell)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Beebopchi Waikiki Woman (Janelle Mannell)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Invalhalla Paint it Black (Hayley Winter/ P & A Schultze)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Tarquila Captain Fantastic (Kim Shelton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chinmighty Tiny Dancer (Kim Shelton)
Baby of Breed: Jaja True Confessions (Janelle Mannell)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Casmai American Sweetheart (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Casmai Kings Of Ransom (Cassie Hatfield)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toiresort Malicifent (Mr J & Mrs C Bourke)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Carnwath Ink Master (Lindsay Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)
Baby of Breed: Sherabill Fame And Fortune (Jill Marks)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch deSugar Miss Violet deVille (Amanda Anson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Baby of Breed: Goodvibes Blue Rhythm (W & J Stewart-cook)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Tap Dancer (J & B Stewart-Cook)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dreamforever Pop Of Fortune (Penny Driver)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Dreamforever Kawaiikuma (Penny Driver)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dreamforever Pot O Cash (Penny Driver)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dreamforever Im Not Poison Ivy (Mrs K L Maresse)

Pug
Minor of Breed: Anyang Its Moments Like These (Anyang Pugs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Octaviae The Sweetest Gift (Korine Lewis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Charbon Styled By Frankie (C E & J F Chambers)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Fencho Queen Bee (Mrs N Smith)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
State Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Regenstauf Grapevine Graffitti (Regenstauf Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: AmstarFX Google That (AI) (Kelly McBride)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Street Outlaw (AI) (A & H Driver / Kelly A Lucey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: AmstarFX Swipe Right (AI} (Kelly McBride)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First n Foremost (Mrs Valerie Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho Firecracker (Mrs N Smith)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt A Promise Is A Promise (Sandra Smid & Steve Hughes)
Minor of Breed: Fencho Queen Bee (Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Navi (Liza Mclaughlin)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
Minor of Breed: Belljacks Poker Face (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Intermediate of Breed: Kelprin Raine Energy (Toni Chandler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Regenstauf Grapevine Graffitti (Regenstauf Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Knights Angel JC (Paula Hill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Charbon Steel The Show (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Dare To Dream (Mrs M Oberle)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Styled By Frankie (C E & J F Chambers)
Puppy of Breed: Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Tarrilli No Collusion (Kerry Maguire)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Carolyn Pearen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Edelhof End Of The Rainbow (AI) (Jade Norman)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Any Dream Will Do (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Greyghost I Like It Like That (Bev Quinlan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (GoldMartini Kennels)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika Whiskeysour (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Woohoo (Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Myshalair Style In Motion (Hilare Yeates)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Acijay Look Who Is Here At Kapoint (Kay Hutt)
Baby of Breed: TSparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: TSparkle Silver Princess (Terri Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Pencandy Just Born To Be At Kapoint (Kay Hutt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Edelhof End Of The Rainbow (AI) (Jade Norman)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whistlewire Double Your Luck (AI) (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg Any Dream Will Do (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Its a Brew Tiful Day (S Yoon/ D Zarghami & A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg International Agent (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (GoldMartini Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greyghost I Like It Like That (Bev Quinlan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greyghost Just In The Nik Of Time (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Terrwyn (AI) JD (Kathy & Brenton Andrew)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD) (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Lomar Two Up (K Lacey & L Marsden)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Rustyplains RumourHazit (B Whyte & S Robson)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Empari Ropes N Rodeos (AI) (Mr D Willson)
Intermediate in Group: Azawakh
Jumadabey Qadir (Lynda Dunn)
State Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Empari Ropes N Rodeos (AI) (Mr D Willson)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jumadabey Qadir (Lynda Dunn)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lomar Two Up (K Lacey & L Marsden)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arendt Feel Good (K Wishart)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Red Americana Kempinski At Argyle (Imp USA) (J & R Cook / K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Splendak Special Edition (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Rustyplains RumourHazit (B Whyte & S Robson)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Ulmarah GAA (AI) (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Alarves Bring Your Huney Home (J Mckernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 59)

Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Rosenval Parotai Colby (Imp NZ) (K & S Field/ J McDonald)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Angels N Dreams (AI) (Gloria Woodward)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Right Here Waiting (Gloria Woodward)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)
State Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Cecilie Kemp)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Kuirau Black Caviar ET (Irene Hayton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Wazwallaby Just Because I Can (Mrs S Ironmonger)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Wazwallaby Flamin Hott (Mrs S Ironmonger)
Baby of Breed: Wazwallaby Remington Blu (Mrs S Ironmonger)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Morkerbook Sparklin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)

Beauceron
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gubernator Canis Mayrau (Imp CZE) (Mr Ronald Riseley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chamshep Classic Jaimie (K McNamara)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Woofame Let It Ride (Wendy Lucht)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Woofame Texas Hold Em (Wendy Lucht)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Love Story At Fairenvy (Angela Sime)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fairenvy Silva Legend (Angela Sime)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Cecilie Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caleebra Heart Of Winter (Shareen Chouffot)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Captain America (AI) (N Naismith)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wolfonyx Golden Ticket (Richard Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kuirau Black Caviar ET (Irene Hayton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Wolfonyx Amazing Biff (Richard Clarke)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Trendam My Name Is (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Rosenval Parotai Colby (Imp NZ) (K & S Field/ J McDonald)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel HT RN (Toni Chandler)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Right Here Waiting (Gloria Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aberlee Angels N Dreams (AI) (Gloria Woodward)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aberlee Best of My Love (Gloria Woodward)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Bitch CC: Eishund The Dark Blonde (Christine & Neil Keen)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders / D & J Maguire)
Baby in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Katmai Reflection of You (Tracy Goodwin)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Polishdream Leprechauns Gold (Andrea Wilkinson)
Junior of Breed: Polishdream Black Magic Baby (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kesdar His Masters Voice (Miss K Kirk)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Jetboom Point Of Interest (AI) (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kamndak Red Hot Diva (Miss K Kirk)
Puppy of Breed: Kamndak Tiny Dancer (Miss K Kirk)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nanmas Metease (Tracy Lamb)
Puppy of Breed: Nanmas Khaleesi (Tracy Lamb)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)

German Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Milsky Back Intime (Brenda Turner)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mondallin Ive Been Watching U (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Mondallin Kinky Boots (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ebonhaus Prime Time (Ms M Ward)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders / D & J Maguire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Minor of Breed: DeeJae Once Upon A Dream (D & J Maguire)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Regenstauf The Showman (Iris Cox)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cheekychap Love And Thunder (Keira Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Sassy Rose (Miss Eloise Head)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Draycan Boom Boom Boom (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa Basking In The Sunshine (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla Dirty Deeds (Ms Jenni Bill)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla Gitchie Gitchie Ya Ya at Be-Unyque (Bill & Denise Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
State Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Pretty Ina Pink Mink (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)

Boston Terrier
Junior of Breed: Hymere A Star Is Born (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Tian Jade Emperor (Shenara Moon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shendara Goku (Shenara Moon)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Meralla Gitchie Gitchie Ya Ya at Be-Unyque (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gaston De Infinitum Taurus (Imp PORTUGAL) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Meralla Dirty Deeds (Ms Jenni Bill)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fyreburst Holier Than Thou (D L Armstrong)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mannerking Lady Ziva at Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Morning Star (Mrs M Fidler / Ms S & Mrs S Johnson)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Artmac China Riot (Mrs A Jarvis)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aufait All Star For Evoluer (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall)
Res Bitch CC: Silkyelk Hot N Spicy (Debra Randall)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Dance The Rumba (Debra Randall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Ayzsa MiLady GaGa (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Ayzsa Basking In The Sunshine (AI) (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Witchful Thinking (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Oeshih Pretty Ina Pink Mink (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)