Hills Dog Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 24-Apr-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   (Total Entry : 436)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Reata'sWalk the Talk Dezigner (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit/ M Nueman/ J McLean/ K Krumpe)
Baby in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Kelanmee Loveon Display (Kim Tresidder)
Puppy in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Aust Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm OK Boomer (Luke & Kylie Kavavagh)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart Numoon Diablo (K Kavanagh)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte As The Crow Flies (Mr R Mrs Y Lauder/ Miss J Jolly/ Ms K McGhie)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Boxcrest Absolute Bliss (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Phillip Brown (NSW)  (Group Entry : 52)

Baby in Group: Pug
Kangala You Win Again (Kerry Cannon)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caribelle Icy Whispers At Caperway (R R Duffy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Kangala Quicksand (C J McRae)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caribelle Icy Whispers At Caperway (R R Duffy)
Baby of Breed: Caperway Catch A Fairy (Ms R R Duffy)
Junior of Breed: Kaliak Fatal Attraction (S J & K L Axiak)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaliak Captivation (S J & K L Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Ginger Spice (Terri Odell)
Minor of Breed: Nagpuni Quarter Past Midnight (Terri Odell)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Thomwood Mister Ashby (Robert Wooding)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Thomwood Mister Athelhampton (Robert Wooding)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Thomwood Mistress Falmouth (Robert Wooding)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pomquest Everlasting (Lisa Lordan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Junior of Breed: Pomquest Daydreamer (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala You Win Again (Kerry Cannon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 50)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Strongstorm OK Boomer (Luke & Kylie Kavavagh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart Numoon Diablo (K Kavanagh)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Fencho Earthstopper JC SE SD (Dr Penelope Mead)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Thanos The Immortal (AI) (L McCormack & Kelly A Lucey)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fencho Earthstopper JC SE SD (Dr Penelope Mead)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (ROM) (Paulene Zullo)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh A Million Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Hear Me Roar (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Midnight Eclipse (Leesa Musgrove)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Southgate Bella Nova (N Taylor & D Hull)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Memphis Belle (Taylor/Hull)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm OK Boomer (Luke & Kylie Kavavagh)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Baby of Breed: Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart Numoon Diablo (K Kavanagh)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am & Aust Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Command Performance (E / M & A Borg)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Goldtreve Simply Tess (F / B & Ms J Hession / Mrs R Clout)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Silvaspring Riding On A Storm (AI) (E / M & A Borg)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Terrae Incognitae Red Max (Imp ITY) (Val Peters)
Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NETH) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Ottogal Hugo Fun Guy (Mrs L Sheather)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Mrs Y Green)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NETH) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Royal's Friend Ecs Wish Granted (Imp HUN) (Amanda Bray)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Braycharm Totally Tailored (Amanda St Clair & Amanda Bray)
Baby of Breed: Braycharm Causing A Commotion (Amanda Bray)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Bliss (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Mrs Y Green)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Silvaspring Emerald Sky (E / M & A Borg)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Command Performance (E / M & A Borg)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Fraelighte As The Crow Flies (Mr R Mrs Y Lauder/ Miss J Jolly/ Ms K McGhie)
Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Riding On A Storm (AI) (E / M & A Borg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)

Golden Retriever
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldtreve Simply Tess (F / B & Ms J Hession / Mrs R Clout)
Puppy of Breed: Piarki The River Of Dreams (D Casey)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riversby Miss Moneypenny (Mr A Kain)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Irish Water Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ottogal Hugo Fun Guy (Mrs L Sheather)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Terrae Incognitae Red Max (Imp ITY) (Val Peters)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Greydove Million Dollar Baby (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ffion Make the Sparks Fly (Imp NZ) (Melissa Wadsworth)
Baby of Breed: Welshstar Lady of Featherdale (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Linley Mineif (NSW) (Group Entry : 69)

Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
RubyPeridot Drivin Ms Daisy (Shared ownership)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (J M & T A Comerford)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tahkira Marigold (AI) (Miss Erin Bray)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayenzi Cindy Tells Me (C Parr)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Rewrite the Stars (Fay Mullan)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Kiwi Temtation (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lemaison Luv N Desire (Mrs L Wasson)
Minor of Breed: RubyPeridot Drivin Ms Daisy (Shared ownership)
Puppy of Breed: Lemaison Leading The Way (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aashudna Maggie May (Heather Coles)
Baby of Breed: Aashudna Magic Moments (H Coles)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aashudna Magic N Mayham (Heather Coles)
Puppy of Breed: Aashudna Royal Isabella Delite (H Coles)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tabasco (Douglas McKay)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Jingle Bells (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zurk Mr Tyson (Lyndsay Kruse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Zurk Rose (Lyndsay Kruse)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Where The Boyz Are (J M & T A Comerford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ridgesetter Sunshine N Roses (J M & T A Comerford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Barden (NSW)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Reata'sWalk the Talk Dezigner (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit/ M Nueman/ J McLean/ K Krumpe)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (A J Lamberton & K Cotton)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Kelanmee Loveon Display (Kim Tresidder)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Freevale Queen Bee (M & C Morris)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Tullaview Turn Me Loose (P Smith & C Spencer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Kombinalong The Edge of Super (Kombinalong Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong Five Secs of Super (AI) (A Hickey & Kombinalong Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong One Is The Super Numba (AI) (Kombinalong Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong The Edge of Super (Kombinalong Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Huntarush Thunder Bolt (Mrs Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blueamble Juzfor The Hell Ofit (A J Lamberton & K Cotton)
Minor of Breed: Delchoksky After The Storm (T Adam / D Whyburn)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cumbydene Gentle Boy (Krystal Locke)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tullaview Turn Me Loose (P Smith & C Spencer)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Handbags and Gladrags (Sharon Hannigan)
Puppy of Breed: Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Quinora High Speed Affair RN (Ms C Hately)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision RN ET (Carole Hately)

Finnish Lapphund
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Orical The Dark Knight Rises (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lucie Du Lamentin (Imp GMY) (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Freevale Queen Bee (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Rapunzel (M & C Morris)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Reata'sWalk the Talk Dezigner (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit/ M Nueman/ J McLean/ K Krumpe)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Kelanmee Loveon Display (Kim Tresidder)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ashley Esad (NSW)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Prima Gina (L D Brand)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Arcticlight Little White Rock (Joanne McDougall)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Rulett Thcat Thatgot Thcream (AI) (Margo Turnbull)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Centaine The Game Changer (Imp NZ) (Monica A Vaughan)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Prima Gina (L D Brand)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)

Landseer (European Continental Type)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wylah The Sea Siren (AI) (Ms S McDowell)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charvannah The Perfect Storm (V & A Ross / Docherty)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Thcat Thatgot Thcream (AI) (Margo Turnbull)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arcticlight Little White Rock (Joanne McDougall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ahzu Prince Of Fire (M Langford / J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ahzu Breakfast At Tiffanys (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalamino Kaos In The Kathouse (M Mcleod-Woodhouse/ A Mc ILrath & J Morris)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Asgardian (Rule-Steele/Burton)

Tornjak
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)

Yakutian Laika
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Ikin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Runner Up in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)
Minor in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale Guess What (Brad Santas)
Aust Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Ryfrost Whos Ya Daddy (R Ryan)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Butterfly Kiss (L & K Kavanagh)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)

Dalmatian
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sprintaway Saint or Sinner (Dr M & Mrs LDonald)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sprintaway Star Jasmin (Louanne & Dr Mathew Donald)
Baby of Breed: Sprintaway Striking Midnight (Louanne & Dr Mathew Donald)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Whos Ya Daddy (R Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Sabarka Noshytt Sheerluck (Leanne Knox)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Beauty for Ashes (Julie Hyde)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar A Sky Full of Stars (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar It Had To Be You (Ms Amanda J Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Guess What (Brad Santas)
Baby of Breed: Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xioma Wild Wild West (Melanie Cager)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)