Temora All Breeds Kennel Club (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 14-May-2021 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)   (Total Entry : 490)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Runner Up in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Baby in Show: Great Dane
Rithpen Designer Genes (AI) (Mrs F R Clifton)
Minor in Show: Schipperke
Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Puppy in Show: Border Collie
Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Junior in Show: Deerhound
Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
Intermediate in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Sunside Aussie Legend (Imp CAN) (Sue Plackett)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Huggins (NSW)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Coloora Ice On Fire (Mrs L Morris)
Runner Up in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Let It Reign On Me (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora Ice On Fire (Mrs L Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Baby of Breed: Ertae Ava Attitude (Sue Arthur)
Minor of Breed: Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley/ M Chalmers/ L Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Ertae Frankies Girl Coco (Melinda Sterrett)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Darcels D Gunslinging Gal (Cecilia Dobson)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Jacinta Blushes Pink (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Xxplosive (Gail Ransom)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Cubet Star Man (Gail Ransom)
Minor of Breed: Karyme Take The Lead (Jenny Whitney)
Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Baby of Breed: Sherabill Dreams Ov Fame (Maureen Friend)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (Nick Skeet & A Sharp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Jaakuna Neko (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Iruka Fujin (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Imagine (Cristina Goodman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Soyeux Jack of Diamonds (Cristina Goodman)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Glenroyal Lord Of The Dragons (Carmel Bauerle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kutanifoo Tinker Belle (G Preddy & P Bowman)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Pot O Gold (Mr B Abraham)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mimbletown Gilded Brightflame (Alannah & William Roberts)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Raise Your Glass (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Stand My Ground (J Whitney)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Smidgit Enough Said (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Have a Little Faith (A & W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr John Lewington (SA)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Jaksonhills Royal Edition (D Heath)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Wildenfox Waltzing Grace (Ms R Menzies)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Izzabella Ringing (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Junior in Group: Irish Terrier
Tawnyoak Takin Care of Bizniz (Pam Gerrey)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Cwest for Success (P Gerrey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Jaksonhills Royal Edition (D Heath)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Izzabella Ringing (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)
Baby of Breed: Bohunt Just Thawed Out (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Manetlan No Permit Required At Barragan (Neil Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)
Baby of Breed: Selwor Select Ruler (AI) (J Rowles)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Takin Care of Bizniz (Pam Gerrey)
Bitch CC: Business Lady Iz Plemmeni ZvezD (Imp RUS) (Pamela Gerrey)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Cwest for Success (P Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lemosa Prince Harry (Ms R Menzies)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wildenfox Waltzing Grace (Ms R Menzies)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dixiedaly Jazzman Jr (AI) (Ms V M Adams)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Man of Mayhem (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Tartan Around (Stacey Sullivan)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)  (Group Entry : 112)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sinderby Back In Black (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aralyen President Elect (Anne O'Connor)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Boxcrest Absolute Bliss (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Neberden Iím No Angel (Ms K Neiberding)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sinderby Back In Black (AI) (B R & M L Hanley)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Landmark Billy Ocean (Suzana Styles)
Baby of Breed: Azel Playing The Odds (Azel Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Bliss (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aldersett Portrait In Blue (Mr R & Mrs D Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Shades Of Gray (Marlene Cross)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kybraaron Denine Dozer (M Heritage)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Reibey Rhythm N Blues (S Lancaster & G Render)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Reibey Aurora Australis (S Lancaster & G Render)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kobidan Under the Radar (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kobidan Vanity Fair (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Intermediate of Breed: Heiderst Montanna Moon (Kayla Hincksman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)
Baby of Breed: Sinderby Rock Star (B R & M L Hanley)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Tartan (Mrs Michele Thomas)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hubertus Up And Ablaze (A Pali)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hubertus Pure Attraction (A Pali)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Vadaszat Hell On The Heart (Alex Whyte)

Labrador Retriever
Baby of Breed: Aralyen President Elect (Anne O'Connor)
Puppy of Breed: Blackhills Sweet Surrender to Cigwn (Imp NZ) (Elizabeth Thomas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)
Minor of Breed: Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Greywei Wasnt Me (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greywei Most Wanted (Greywei Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Xpect the Unexpected at Greywei (AI) (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW) (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush Finneas Fogg (AI) (Miss M Heritage / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Finneas Fogg (AI) (Miss M Heritage / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Trisven Whatev Trev (S W & P A Smith)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cayugaridge Dolly (Leslie A Weston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cayugaridge Dillon (Leslie A Weston)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Tirrike Blue Marguerite (Andrea Coss)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tischamingo Diva By Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Baby of Breed: Tischamingo Heluva Time (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Molokai (Leslie A Weston)
Baby of Breed: Cayugaridge Versace (Leslie A Weston)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Cayugaridge Hershey Kiss (Leslie A Weston)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Xilone Dream A Little Dream (G Hurley-Kees)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance JC (Janet Ramsay)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Valeighunter Magneto (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Valeighunter Meshindi (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)

Whippet
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Adstaff Red Emperor ET SC (Janet Ramsay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ben Luxton (SA)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Runner Up in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ukulunga Goodnight Moon (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah And So It Was This Time (Mrs L Bettison)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Mirriyuula Illusion By Design (AI) (T & A Jenkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
FCI CIB/Nord U/(Nor Sw Den)/ Fi U/ NV-17-18 Nordv -17-18 & Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (nbt) (R H & V J Hutton)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Lanbart Cherokee Cowgirl (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ukulunga Black Magic (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Baby of Breed: Ukulunga Goodnight Moon (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Handbags and Gladrags (Sharon Hannigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Illusion By Design (AI) (T & A Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jedford Commander (Jean Dally)
Baby of Breed: Triblu Morning Light (Tracy Rosenkranz)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Revontuli (AI) (K Innes & L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Platnum Rain (Mrs E Bevk & Ms R Koerber)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Teamkuma Rocketman (R Koerber & E Bevk)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (AI) (Hincks /Timms)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Baby of Breed: Kelanmee Loveon Display (Kim Tresidder)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Llandwyn I Kona Kii (AI) (L & D Milthorpe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Llandaff Angel Of The North (L & D Milthorpe)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aziah And So It Was This Time (Mrs L Bettison)
Res Bitch CC: Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Samiha Wish I May Wish I Might (S & G Chick)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: FCI CIB/Nord U/(Nor Sw Den)/ Fi U/ NV-17-18 Nordv -17-18 & Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (nbt) (R H & V J Hutton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)  (Group Entry : 48)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
Baby in Group: Akita
Kaisho Never Say Never At Monarkin (AI) (Michael Higgins)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar RickyDontLoseThatNumbr (Lyne Browning)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Ubersein High Voltage (Lynette Stevenson & Louise Russell)
Aust Bred in Group: Cane Corso
Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Kaisho Never Say Never At Monarkin (AI) (Michael Higgins)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boxberry Xanthous (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Boxberry Surfing Legend (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Piri Piri DMN (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whipcracka Cowboy Casanova (S Brinkworth)
Baby of Breed: Brinkybull Just Like Lexie (S Brinkworth)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aus Ch Kylasha Turn it up (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ubersein High Voltage (Lynette Stevenson & Louise Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ubersein Hallelujah (S & S Smith / L Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ubersein Lady Stardust (AI) (Louise Russell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Ready To Conquer (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar RickyDontLoseThatNumbr (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Red King Ruairi (Lyne Browning / Benjamin Elliott)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Red Panda (Caroline Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Sunside Aussie Legend (Imp CAN) (Sue Plackett)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Rithpen Designer Genes (AI) (Mrs F R Clifton)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Debbie King)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Trudals Perdita RN TD ET WWPD WPD (M Kiel & J Lodington)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream Catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway James Bond (R Lawson)
Junior of Breed: Wonderdal Black Betty RN (M Kiel & J Lodington)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Perdita RN TD ET WWPD WPD (M Kiel & J Lodington)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Rithpen Designer Genes (AI) (Mrs F R Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Margot Fonteyn (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Mystical Dreams (Debbie King)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)

Poodle (Toy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rubicundale Bijou Suki (Jenny Larkman)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez First Wave (Graham Cruse)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Minor of Breed: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Global Sensation NBT (G Cruse)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunside Aussie Legend (Imp CAN) (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Placky Boss Bitch (Sue Plackett)