Spitz Dog Club of WA (WA)

Date of Show : 18-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr James Beckett (NT)   (Total Entry : 83)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
Runner Up in Show & State Bred in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Baby in Show: Pomeranian
Labellapoms Princessgracekelly (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Major Look (A Becconsall)
Puppy in Show: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Precious Poppet (Helen Pickett-Gale)
Junior in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Tuvaaqan Arttu Toklo (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Intermediate in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pomeranian
Labellapoms Princessgracekelly (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)


Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zeigen Gracious Miss Grace (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
Baby of Breed: Labellapoms Princessgracekelly (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
Junior of Breed: Labellapoms Threeshadesofpearl (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Toklo (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tuvaaqan Arttu Mai (Mrs L Barnett / Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Precious Poppet (Helen Pickett-Gale)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Serendipity (Desiree & Stephen Case)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Watch Me Shine (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Canyonlands Major Look (A Becconsall)
Baby of Breed: Dencasstique Stands witha Fist (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Timewolf All About Eve (Miss N Rhodes)
Minor of Breed: Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Madalkarang Hot Gossip (Mrs D Bee)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Morsha Nermak In The Macon (Miss M Le)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mannerking Toro (Miss M Le)

Karelian Bear Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mackerly Where Eagles Dare (IID POL) (Mr C Whitney)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (Sue Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte A Moment In Time (Mrs M Holland)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Puppy of Breed: Arranbrae You Are My Sunshine (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Junior of Breed: Kahnhond Shes All That (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)