Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 25-Apr-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Baby in Show: Akita
Monarkin Like No Other (AI) (Mike Higgins)
Minor in Show: Pekingese
Kutanifoo Empire Ryze (G Preddy & P Bowman)
Junior in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Idylewins Storm Along (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)
Intermediate in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Carter (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Baby in Group: Maltese
Lustafair Keep Your Eye On Me (S Scarcella)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Kutanifoo Empire Ryze (G Preddy & P Bowman)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Tri Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Cavildown Prince George RAE RE FS S HTM S (Penny Windlow)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust & Neut Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swayd Let It Reign On Me (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Balkana Non Negotiable (J W Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Monjoie Miss Sunshine (Dr A Dynon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In The Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Junior of Breed: Coloora La Carrera (Rick Mayor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac An Illicit Affair (V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caliya Flash Of Ash (Miss C Bull)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tonichi Vanilla Sky (E M Crabb)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Myatuc Logans Beyoncee (Gerda Schellens)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)
Puppy of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)

Havanese
Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Drummer Of Tedworth (C Millman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (Nick Skeet & A Sharp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Jaakuna Neko (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Cavildown Prince George RAE RE FS S HTM S (Penny Windlow)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tilcha Clown in the Ring (Pia Kirke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tilcha Just Keep ya Distance (Pia Kirke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)

Maltese
Baby of Breed: Lustafair Keep Your Eye On Me (S Scarcella)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Droverstorm Mighty Mouse (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm One Mor Jagerbomb (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Droverstorm Aces Wild (Kimberly Berlyn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Basilika Love Letters (L & C John)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Basilika Now Or Never (Mrs L & Miss C John)
Aust Bred of Breed: Basileus Thanks For Noticin Me (Ms C John)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: MiThyme Good Golly Miss Molly (Mrs D Mondon)
Minor of Breed: Kutanifoo Empire Ryze (G Preddy & P Bowman)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Leyasewest Sweet Disposition (Ms P Scott)
Baby of Breed: Lakovi Mikimoto (Denise MacCallum)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Triseter Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Marieh my princess Lucy (Cindy Craig)
Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Pina Colada (Triseter Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Matthews (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Saintsoldier Party Rocker (Paolo Gibilisco)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trumps Roadshow (Sue Wilson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Res Dog CC: Saintsoldier All Eyes On You (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Baby of Breed: Saintsoldier Party Rocker (Paolo Gibilisco)
Minor of Breed: Saintsoldier Dark Magic (Kasey Sorrell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Adoralink Monalisa (Kasey Sorrell)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kylott Quench the Craving (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
R/UP BOB & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tainquest Exceed and Excel (AI) (Molly J White)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Oziruff Airs N Graces (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Grand Ch Neuter Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duname BT Lady Dogiva (John & Marie van Eggelen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Duname Bt Ted Good Knight (Mr P T Robilliard)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Days Of Thunder (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)
R/UP BOB & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Tasshot Wild Life (J Carter)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Pink Panda Of Music (L J Saxton)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Res Bitch CC: Helybary Black Opium (Mr Ian Gillam)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Texas Ranger (L J Saxton)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shaneca Can You Keep A Secret (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Minor of Breed: Kaleida Get The Party Started (Brooke Dixon)
Puppy of Breed: Loharo Divine Intervention (Lorraine Lelliott)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Loharo Crack the Code (Lorraine Lelliott)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Charmstaff Cast A Spell On You CA (Helen Lomax)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ldentae Hello Sunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ldentae Sunshine Sassy (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westiemac Kimba (Elizabeth McLean)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maria Cave (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Test Of Time (Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Tintookie Oh No Corona at Onpoint (Gerald J Munro)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Kobidan I Am Mistress Quickly (H Raabe/ S Nichols & J Cattell)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Shes Full Of Style (M & J Taylor)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azel The Hustler Calls (Mallorene Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

Field Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Birdrise Thyme Is Right (J McDonald & R Arnott)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kobidan Under the Radar (J Cattell & S Nichols)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Raise Your Glass (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan Vanity Fair (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Sailor Artemis (Mrs H Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Over The Moon (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan I Am Mistress Quickly (H Raabe/ S Nichols & J Cattell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hvar Been There Done That (AI) (Mr D & Mrs J Patterson)

Gordon Setter
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Konnierose Kinky Witch (Natalie Collins)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diacas The Phantoms Back Atolrick (Robyn Brock)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Driftway Test Of Time (Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rodorbal So Si Bon (Janet Aldous)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devinelea Stares and Whispers (B & R van Maanen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (Bev Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch & Neut Gr Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (B & R van Maanen)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tintookie Oh No Corona at Onpoint (Gerald J Munro)
Baby of Breed: Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Minor of Breed: Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Charlmagne Enola Gay (S L Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Tambuzi Night Flight To Venus (Adam Druce)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Idylewins Storm Along (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Kamahi Listen to Your Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tahkira Double Take (AI) (Toni Frith)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tambuzi Night Flight To Venus (Adam Druce)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tambuzi The Aeronaut (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Snap Crackle Pop (Jane Davey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Goldreign Heart And Soul (Jane Davey)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Smoking Gun (Mrs Jane Davey)
Baby of Breed: Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Puppy of Breed: Kezziah American Pie (Kezziah Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Let's Dance (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Sin City (S L Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Belcara Follow Metoth Darkside (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor of Breed: Charlmagne Enola Gay (S L Bennett)
Junior of Breed: Belcara The Charmed The Piper (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Westpriors Monte Carlo (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kyleah Dancing with Fire (Denise Jackson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Listen to Your Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Idylewins Storm Along (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R B Young)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Kya (Julie Spittal)
Baby of Breed: Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) (Ms J Lowe)
Puppy of Breed: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Nkalakatha Gwynedd Rhiannonn (J Horsfield & Dr C Macdougall)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shelley L Bateup (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
Baby in Group: Australian Kelpie
Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical Scarlett Avenger (L Mills)
Puppy in Group: Bearded Collie
Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Bethwyn Cinnamon Swirl (Bethwyn Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX RN TDX ET (S Macdonald)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pavesi Kiss This (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)
Baby of Breed: Bandilea Seven Wonders (Renee Robinson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Deitmahr Wesleysnipes (Janine Dyer)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Pukawidgee Has A Cool Secret (Bordarita Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda OhMyHeart That's Amore (Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Diamentes At Dusk (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Elfreya Riley (Ms C Cashion)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Scarlett Avenger (L Mills)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lumottu Lady of Bear Island (AI) (N Toohey)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Caleebra Fearless Hero (AI) (Simone Leary)

German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX RN TDX ET (S Macdonald)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bethwyn Cinnamon Swirl (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Bells (Bethwyn Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
Baby in Group: Akita
Monarkin Like No Other (AI) (Mike Higgins)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Lilacbreeze Fergalicious (Jodie Meyer)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Kimark Keyah Of Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Like No Other (AI) (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Bernation Golden State (F Broome/ A Walshe & A Hodder)
Baby of Breed: Vevey You Shookme Allnightlong (Ms R Fosang)
Puppy of Breed: Lilacbreeze Fergalicious (Jodie Meyer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lilacbreeze Bonnie Beatrice (Jodie Meyer)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tyeanbo Karmas A Btch (S F Crooks)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charmeurouge Miss Daisy May (Mr Richard Willie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charmeurouge Aint She Lovely (Richard Willie)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Simtara Steel Magnolia For Adlihtam (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Irasantamore Kaali (Miss Loraine Hoo)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Newfashion Dbl Shot No Chaser (Newfashion Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Ready To Conquer (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Bitch CC: Airebis Ready for Love (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kimark Keyah Of Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Have It My Way (Ying Chen (Helen))
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Legacy's American Made For Forestal (Imp USA) (P Haigh)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)

Siberian Husky
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Karen Taylor (VIC)

Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Frenchtrick Candy Cane (Mrs F Trickey)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bostonbob Ginevras Time (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)
Baby of Breed: Frenchtrick Candy Cane (Mrs F Trickey)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal XX Little Miss (Dimadal Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Pride of Evie (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
Minor of Breed: Dimadal Dressed In Lace (Deb Brearley)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Happy Snap (Jenni Oconnor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Minor of Breed: Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Strykerdane Attn T Detail (Alisha Watson)
Junior of Breed: Buckersdane Knight Ryder (Alisha Watson / Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar Love Rewritten (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Venlo Skating On Ice (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hunkeedori I Love Lucy (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)
Minor of Breed: Rubicundale Bijou Suki (Jenny Larkman)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust /Rus & Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp RUS) (John & Chris Pedini)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sadiya Wicked Game (J & C Pedini)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wazzat la luna (Ms Cindy Craig & Mrs j Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)