Tully & District Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 9-May-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)   (Total Entry : 185)

Runner Up in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Minor in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Terri A Davies)
Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Afghan Hound
Bayan Storm Maiden (B Houston)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Devilzown Silk Sash Bash (Bronwyn M Macdonald)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Marniechar Metropolis City (L Bryson & W Moxham)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Bichon Frise
Mollabru State The Obvious (A & F Vecchio)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Three Times A Lady (Miss N Keedle/ Mr K Munro & Mrs M Munro)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Marniechar Strike A Pose (K Potts)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mollabru State The Obvious (A & F Vecchio)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Three Times A Lady (Miss N Keedle/ Mr K Munro & Mrs M Munro)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Folkvar Even Keel At Corisco (Mr S Fischer & Ms C Richardson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Braveheart (M & S Reeve/ JHardwick)
Minor of Breed: Funhund Ridiks Magical Masque (Donna Mulholland)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Metropolis City (L Bryson & W Moxham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Strike A Pose (K Potts)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Under Siege (Eva Bauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pomquest Peaches (Mr B Abraham & Miss R Walsh)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lerilla Class In Clover (Julie Payne)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Sk JCh Navigator Beetlegeize (Imp) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dior Grand-Toy (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Utopia (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Veselyy Vaschek (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)  (Group Entry : 19)

Best in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Devilzown Silk Sash Bash (Bronwyn M Macdonald)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Vagastaff Cocolicious (Mrs V Dart & Miss N Keedle)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar This Deed Rocs (AI) (Nicole Keedle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya Marlyns Mayhem (M Boucher)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr / Can Ch & Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Devilzown Silk Sash Bash (Bronwyn M Macdonald)
Junior of Breed: Vagastaff Cocolicious (Mrs V Dart & Miss N Keedle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)  (Group Entry : 23)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Terri A Davies)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Moving Pictures (Teeri Davies)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte Fall Under My Spell (Debbie Angel & Margaret Whitfield)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly UDontSpellIt UFeelIt (Denise Burke)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly CantLet ThisMomentEnd (Terri Davies)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Terri Davies)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Remember The Time (Terri A Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Macdolly CantLet ThisMomentEnd (Terri Davies)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Macdolly Time To Keep Secrets (Terri Davies)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Macdolly UDontSpellIt UFeelIt (Denise Burke)
Baby of Breed: Macdolly Moving Pictures (Teeri Davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly G L A M O R O U S (Denise Burke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azucroft Ready Aim Fire (S Ray & S Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fraelighte Fall Under My Spell (Debbie Angel & Margaret Whitfield)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Ever So Romantic (Heath Thomson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Roughfield IL Sorpasson (Imp NZ) (Wilhelm Chang)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Honorable Henrietta (B Sue Barrs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Panoply Sir Stanley (B Sue Barrs)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ansona Into The Future (Imp UK) (B Sue Barrs)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD) (Group Entry : 26)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aashudna Magic Millions with Buttonn (M Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Meydak Star of Tsars (Barry Meyers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust & Neut Ch Usakose Heaven Sent A Dragon (AI) (Sharron Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Frejya (B Houston)
Baby of Breed: Bayan Storm Maiden (B Houston)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neimor Miss Everlasting (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Baby of Breed: Aashudna Magic Millions with Buttonn (M Williams)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of the Sea (Barry Meyers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Star of Tsars (Barry Meyers)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Pandemonium (B/ C & J Bryson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Usakose Dont Mind If I Do (Mrs Sharron Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Usakose Heaven Sent A Dragon (AI) (Sharron Taylor)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Pieter Tjerkstra (QLD)  (Group Entry : 19)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Sheprose What A Performer (Wendy Hudson)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Northernfell Cleopatra (AI) (Sarah Hill-Murray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Belgenbeau RuBon Valkyrie CCD RN (Caroline Hill-Murray)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Delgany Factor Inth Moonlite (Lyn Prowse)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Over The Wall (Mrs Margaret Purcell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sheprose What A Performer (Wendy Hudson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Emjesta Pretty Prowler (P & J Gillies)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 18)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Keelambara Allure Of Mistletoe (B & L Halliwell)
Intermediate in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Private Enterprize (L Kersevani)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare She’s a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canerussare Stirling (Donna Mulholland)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keelambara Avin A Whine Or Two (B & L Halliwell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Keelambara Allure Of Mistletoe (B & L Halliwell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Hewinson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 37)

Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Morscan Oh Bother (Mrs Ann M Grimshaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karazma Wild Card (Mrs Ann M Grimshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tencheno Lady Theodora Plumduf (AI) (R & E Ryan)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Underane Dual Purpose (AI) (E Bauer)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga JD on Ice (Rodney & Sharon Shone / Paul & Kay York)
Baby of Breed: Ngesong Masquerade Ov Reality (Mr & Mrs K Johansen)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ngesong Princess Miah (Mr & Mrs K Johansen)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Bold and Beautiful (Kerry Kidner/Marjory Adkins/Pauline G)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Hard As Nails At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse/ Neil Curwen & Kerrie Kidner)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Eva Destruction (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Your Numbers Up (Terri Greig/Robyn Hawke)