Clermont Show Society (QLD)

Date of Show : 26-May-2021 (Wednesday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)   (Total Entry : 116)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Runner Up in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Empari Go Climb A Cactus (AI) (Miss J Gibson)
Puppy in Show: Afghan Hound
Empari Ropes N Rodeos (AI) (Mr D Willson)
Intermediate in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Shantisoul Kodiak Star (L K Kelly)
Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Oursibes Drop The Hammer (AI) (Mr D Willson)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Piarki Cool Glitter Gold (Elle Leo)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 14)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Abfab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs J Holcombe)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Puffection at Glenlion (J & S Cook)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeltica San Cristobel (Mrs J Holcombe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karakush Puffection at Glenlion (J & S Cook)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abfab Gunz N Rozez (Mrs J Holcombe)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 8)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal Centerfold (Miss Samantha King)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal I Kissed a Girl (Miss Samantha King)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rhaegal Centerfold (Miss Samantha King)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rhaegal I Kissed a Girl (Miss Samantha King)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 18)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Benspan Free Spirit (AI) (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Piarki Perfect Portmanteau (Robyn Brown)
State Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Benspan A Touch of Magic (William & Lee Vickery)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Piarki Cool Glitter Gold (Elle Leo)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Benspan Free Spirit (AI) (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Benspan A Touch of Magic (William & Lee Vickery)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piarki Perfect Portmanteau (Robyn Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Piarki Cool Glitter Gold (Elle Leo)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD) (Group Entry : 26)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Empari Go Climb A Cactus (AI) (Miss J Gibson)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Empari Ropes N Rodeos (AI) (Mr D Willson)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dacaldorf The Kings Raphsody (J & S Caldwell)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Empari Go Climb A Cactus (AI) (Miss J Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Empari Ropes N Rodeos (AI) (Mr D Willson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dacaldorf King of The Mountain (J & S Caldwell)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf The Kings Raphsody (J & S Caldwell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 22)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Kelocard Itsnot Rocket Science (AI) (Sue-Ellen Jones)
Open in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Sir Winton (Gitte Le Garde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karte Duchess (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglsih)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karham Shoot For The Stars (Miss A Grendon)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelocard Itsnot Rocket Science (AI) (Sue-Ellen Jones)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 12)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Oursibes Drop The Hammer (AI) (Mr D Willson)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Shantisoul Kodiak Star (L K Kelly)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oursibes Drop The Hammer (AI) (Mr D Willson)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shantisoul Kodiak Star (L K Kelly)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Akeela Mufasa Lion King (L K Kelly)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kim Tosi (QLD)  (Group Entry : 16)

Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Majestueux breakin all the rules (Tricia Cumner)
Intermediate in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Fyreburst Kiss My Fluffy (John & Sue-Ellen Jones)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Majestueux breakin all the rules (Tricia Cumner)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestueux The Legend Rolls on (T Cumner)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Majestueux Oriental Jewel (T Cumner)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fyreburst Kiss My Fluffy (John & Sue-Ellen Jones)