Gympie & District Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 22-May-2021 (Saturday)

Open Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Liane Horne (QLD)   (Total Entry : 297)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Terrier
Tagetarl Aussie Billy The Kid (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Baby in Show: Boxer
Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Melody Darragh (QLD)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Kabova House Of Mirrors (Jenny Whitney)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Reserve Dog & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
Baby of Breed: Thaatz Symphonic Harmony (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Pug
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Kabova House Of Mirrors (Jenny Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Horne (QLD)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: AmstarFX Google That (AI) (Kelly McBride)
R/UP BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Street Outlaw (AI) (A & H Driver / Kelly A Lucey)
Reserve Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: AmstarFX Swipe Right (AI} (Kelly McBride)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Tagetarl Aussie Billy The Kid (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog & Junior of Breed: Cliftop Mystery Chipnmagic (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Best Bitch & Minor of Breed: Cliftop Rheia (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)
Baby of Breed: Cuttabuv Devils Son Of N Ogre (K & D Shelley)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Borderglens Bally Moss (Imp UK) (Mrs Tarni Kimber)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Margaret Jones (QLD)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Moon River (Jeremy Nowlan)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika Whiskeysour (Ward)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada The show Mustgo on (Greg Browne)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Open in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)

Brittany
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Whiskeysour (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch: Ikentrieve Miss Mi Amor (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Irish Setter
BOB, Best Dog & Intermediate of Breed: Eireannmada Moon River (Jeremy Nowlan)
R/UP BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada The show Mustgo on (Greg Browne)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sherry Jewell (QLD) (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Special Edition (B K & Y J Shaw)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)

Basenji
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kanibaru Glowing Ember (Robyn Thompson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Special Edition (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (K Andrews)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Sandswept Gabrielle (K Andrews)

Greyhound
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Incognito (Heidi McKay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD)  (Group Entry : 24)

Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Callicoma Midnight Special JDX JDO AD SPDX GDX SD (Graeme & Mechalle Anderson)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Callicoma Midnight Special JDX JDO AD SPDX GDX SD (Graeme & Mechalle Anderson)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leaddog Blue Horizon (Linda Orr)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Chamshep Classic Jaimie (K McNamara)

Border Collie
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Nahrof I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Tracie Thompson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Wolfonyx Ice Queen (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Best Bitch & Puppy of Breed: Izalab Like My Cookin (Judith Sanders)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Best Dog & Puppy of Breed: Wolfonyx Dangerous (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Eslick (NSW)  (Group Entry : 35)

Baby in Group: Boxer
Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mcboxa Ru Guna B My Girl (Liza Mclaughlin)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Liane Horne (QLD)  (Group Entry : 39)

Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Best Bitch & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kerden U R My Talisman (P L G & S L Mole)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwell Thunder Struck (P L G & S L Mole)

French Bulldog
BOB, Best Bitch & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Ussr Konfidential (K L Peek)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch & Open of Breed: Moonglade Power Of Dream (Karen L Peek)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Lady Penelope (KL PEEK)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB and Best Dog: Jazzebella Unchained Melody (Mrs N Reynolds & Mrs A Toleman)

Japanese Spitz
Best Bitch & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mannerking Lady Ziva at Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Best Bitch & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Tzutique Revelations N Disquises (Robyn Hawke)