Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 1-May-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)   (Total Entry : 118)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Runner Up in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Runner (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Baby in Show: Newfoundland
Seadale Day Dream Believer (Janelle Wallace)
Puppy in Show: British Bulldog
Hullabullula Somerfords Lady (A MacKinlay)
Junior in Show: Siberian Husky
Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Intermediate in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)


Group 1 - Toys

Group Entry : 0)


Group 2 - Terriers

Group Entry : 0)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Group Entry : 0)


Group 4 - Hounds

Group Entry : 0)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Group Entry : 0)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patrice Johansen (QLD)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Runner (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Seadale Day Dream Believer (Janelle Wallace)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Centaine The Game Changer (Imp NZ) (Monica A Vaughan)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nightquest Brave Warrior (Mrs B Henry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper / T Szentes)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dogubrute Harley Quinn (AI) (Doug Burt)

Landseer (European Continental Type)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wylah The Sea Siren (AI) (Ms S McDowell)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charvannah The Perfect Storm (V & A Ross / Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Black Diamond (Janelle Wallace)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Newfashion All Loved Up (Ms S Yeong)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Day Dream Believer (Janelle Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Auramist Merlins Whisper (AI) (Mrs Serena Neil)
Baby of Breed: Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cassandra I De Cethuz (Imp ARG) (Sandra Foote)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treuliebe Crafted By Fire (Sandra Foote)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azincourt Ooshie (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Runner (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Everest (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Puppy of Breed: Cudos Mischief In The Night (Tiarne Tattersall)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolandra Round Here Buzz (Ms Ally Turnbull)

Tornjak
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Marella Never Forget (David/ Louise/ Tiarne Tattersall & Jenni Bill)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Hullabullula Somerfords Lady (A MacKinlay)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Xclusive Icon (Vikki Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hullabullula Somerfords Lady (A MacKinlay)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kamea Sheza Hot Attraction (S Lovett-Laverty)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Quiency Jones (David & Louise Tattersall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marella Never Forget (David/ Louise/ Tiarne Tattersall & Jenni Bill)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Borndownunda Rose Tattoo (G Folli)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Borndownunda Nina Simone (G Folli)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman/Rhonda Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kenmar Silver Crystal (B J Biggs)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Ozwaldo (K Mackay & J Dinis)