Working Dog Club of WA Inc (WA)

Date of Show : 1-May-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sue J Mallia (WA)   (Total Entry : 80)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sunland Star Witness (Mrs S & Ms J Van Dinter)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
Minor in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Puppy in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
State Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas / Belinda West / Joshua Stankovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochaye By Design (Sasha Corker/ Joshua Stankovic/ Tim Thomas/ Belinda West)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Winpara Welcome To The Jungle (AI) (Miss R J Evans)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: (T) Ch Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon RN (Ms D P Rose)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Tri Ch (TS) (T) Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RE PT (Ms D P Rose)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Winpara Delta V TD HT (C Mews)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Ellerran Dream Big (Paula Wilkins)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Woolebull Under The Radar (Fiona Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunland Star Witness (Mrs S & Ms J Van Dinter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs Glenda Hesketh)
Minor of Breed: Lurikeen DriveIt LikeYaStoleIt (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento Interstellar (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior of Breed: Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Arajento All In Good Time (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)