Mildura & District Kennel Club (VIC)

Date of Show : 2-May-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)   (Total Entry : 247)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Baby in Show: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Triseter Kennels)
Puppy in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Bronacre Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Skyzar Time Keeper (AI) (Miss N A Snerling)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Baby in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Triseter Kennels)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Papandi Treasure Chest (Ms G Teakel)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ellourapark Here I Come (Caz Millman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Drummer Of Tedworth (C Millman)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Papandi Treasure Chest (Ms G Teakel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jayjess The Wizard of Oz (Gervase Teakel)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Ninja (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Triseter Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)  (Group Entry : 19)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Wooloostaff The Devil Sent Me (Sue Lambert)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Swynford Clara Bow (S Hunt)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wooloostaff The Devil Sent Me (Sue Lambert)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Extreme Heat (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Sins of a Rogue (Graebrook Kennels)
Open in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch & Neut Gr Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (B & R van Maanen)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Extreme Heat (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Adore Me (Sevoier Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graebrook Sins of a Rogue (Graebrook Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devinelea Stares and Whispers (B & R van Maanen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Airai Nemesis (Miss J Leibhardt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Gr Ch Jollab Winchester (AI) (B & R van Maanen)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (IMP USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airai More Honey For Ur Money (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Khasanh Wunders Shyne N Wish (Khasanh Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Glenys Alexander (VIC) (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Coeurdelamer Oliver (Kate Hedrick-Wagstaff)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Dance Monkey (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Fluermack Golden Snitch (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Skyzar Time Keeper (AI) (Miss N A Snerling)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calahorra Picasso Atdoyen (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Almanzor Never Break The Chain (AI) (Anne Lenne)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Fluermack Choo Express (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fluermack Golden Snitch (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fluermack Divine Force (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fluermack Regal Illusion (Annette Mckinnon & Cherie Ribarits)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fluermack Hogwarts Express (A Mckinnon & C Ribarits)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inyetis Memory of Mandela (AI) (Ms Tuuli Viitamaa)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inyetis Miss Scandinavia (AI) (Kushika Kennels)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Time Keeper (AI) (Miss N A Snerling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart (Mrs A E E Curran)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Coeurdelamer Oliver (Kate Hedrick-Wagstaff)
Minor of Breed: Khayoz Dance Monkey (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 32)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Bronacre Kennels)
Junior in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Estrik A Touch of Gold (Emma Astbury & Paul Kylstra)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ellagant Loves Me Loves Me Not (Ellagant Kennels)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Estrik A Touch of Gold (Emma Astbury & Paul Kylstra)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kiehtova Charlie’s Angel Charly (A & C Woollard / C Johnson)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Bronacre Kennels)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Shetland Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)  (Group Entry : 33)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Iglignaq Elwood Blues (Tara Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Iglignaq Stargate S G One (T Jones & K Todd)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Iglignaq Souffle Girl (Tara Jones)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby of Breed: Kraigoaks Kickstart My Heart (Monique Dunne)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets AI (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Tikarra Glimmer N Glamour (AI) (imp NZl) (Mr J & Mrs A D Mercaldi)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Heart of the Ocean (Mrs J Leeder & Mrs M O'connor-Price)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder/Mrs M O'Connor-Price)

Samoyed
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)  (Group Entry : 48)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Carol Brady)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca Reign De El Continuar (Bradley Stephens)
Puppy in Group: Schipperke
Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (Jayne Giersch)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Carol Brady)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Minor of Breed: Jalorca Reign De El Continuar (Bradley Stephens)
Puppy of Breed: Beachspots Take A Look (AI) (Sharon Gahan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou She Loves To Party (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou Bully For You (Mambilou Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (Jayne Giersch)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ngesong Li'l Dahlin Maskd Angl (Kathleen Thomas-Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Ngesong Li'l Bobby Son O Twubul (Kathleen Thomas-Johnson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Toylyn Valentino Noir (Beverley Gleeson)
Baby of Breed: Fleurlee Lady Cecilia (Beverley Gleeson)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)