Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW)

Date of Show : 9-May-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)   (Total Entry : 351)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Reata'sWalk the Talk Dezigner (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit/ M Nueman/ J McLean/ K Krumpe)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
Baby in Show: Afghan Hound
Bayan Fire Maiden (K Allison & A Taylor)
Puppy in Show: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar PS I Love You (Amanda Huggins)
Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Rachel Walsh)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Mrs Y Green)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Keeshond
Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte As The Crow Flies (Mr R Mrs Y Lauder/ Miss J Jolly/ Ms K McGhie)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Afghan Hound
Bayan Fire Maiden (K Allison & A Taylor)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Samoyed
Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Ikin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kangala Quicksand (C J McRae)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kangala You Win Again (Kerry Cannon)
Aust Bred in Group: Coton De Tulear
Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Rachel Walsh)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kangala Quicksand (C J McRae)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Dapsen Supreme Commander (Marc Lu)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dapsen Shake Rattle and Roll (M Lu)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Paloma Du Paradis Des Anges Blancs (Imp FRA) (Ms Bonita Meads)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Furperson Special Agent (A & T Dixon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Furperson Fire InThe Mist (S Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Berizza Jewel of the Empire (Lauren Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Vantarsi Some Like It Hot (S Ryan)

Miniature Pinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Marniechar Black Prince (Lauren Wilson)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Daydreamer (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunnioaks Foxtrot Dansa (Ms J Holt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Rachel Walsh)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Baby of Breed: Kangala You Win Again (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Zaland Nuts N Bolts Not Needed (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Pinnacle He Did It On Porpoise (M Bradburn / D Selden / S & A Evans)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Karasani Moonlightshadow (Kathy Pisani)
Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Southstock Shes Got The Look (Ms C l Rea)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karasani Moonlightshadow (Kathy Pisani)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle He Did It On Porpoise (M Bradburn / D Selden / S & A Evans)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Roccabrite Irish Reel (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Roccabrite Sensation (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Southstock Shes Got The Look (Ms C l Rea)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Diana Fenton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 41)

Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Riversby Miss Moneypenny (Mr A Kain)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Boxcrest Absolute Bliss (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Mrs Y Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Carnoustie Brave At Heart (J Teo)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Bliss (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Mrs Y Green)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Fraelighte As The Crow Flies (Mr R Mrs Y Lauder/ Miss J Jolly/ Ms K McGhie)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Oh Sweet Cheeses (Ms K Purkis & Miss S Betts)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Latchmere Demolition Man (Justine Teo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Carnoustie Brave At Heart (J Teo)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riversby Miss Moneypenny (Mr A Kain)

Irish Water Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bryndoain Ffion Magregor (Imp NZ) (Melissa Wadsworth)
Baby of Breed: Welshstar Lady of Featherdale (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW) (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Firestorm (K Allison & A Taylor)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Bayan Fire Maiden (K Allison & A Taylor)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Zurk Mr Tyson (Lyndsay Kruse)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Firestorm (K Allison & A Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Steel Doll (AI) (Day / Sinclair / Murdoch / Faint)
Baby of Breed: Bayan Fire Maiden (K Allison & A Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: RubyPeridot Drivin Ms Daisy (Shared ownership)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lovellen Lord Grayson Manor (AI) (Mrs L Osborne & Miss M Osborne)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Azucroft Poetry In Motion (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Jingle Bells (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zurk Mr Tyson (Lyndsay Kruse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Zurk Rose (Lyndsay Kruse)
Baby of Breed: Zurk Belladonna (R Kelly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tiana Let The Magic Begin (C & G Arkell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jeanie Montford (NSW)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Reata'sWalk the Talk Dezigner (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit/ M Nueman/ J McLean/ K Krumpe)

Australian Kelpie
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tegoura City Escape (T Piercy)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Im On A Mission (Michele Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Little Miss Sparkle (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Junior of Breed: Quinora High Speed Affair RN (Ms C Hately)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision RN ET (Carole Hately)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snofyre Never in Doubt (Jaxon Campain & Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Orical John of Deatnu RA FS S HTM S ET WPD (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lucie Du Lamentin (Imp GMY) (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Freevale Queen Bee (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Freevale Rapunzel (M & C Morris)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Reata'sWalk the Talk Dezigner (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit/ M Nueman/ J McLean/ K Krumpe)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rustufarion No Laughing Matter (AI) (R Valore & Lady K Parry-Rice)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Kelanmee Loveon Display (Kim Tresidder)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Minor of Breed: Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Crozier (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Branbern Prima Gina (L D Brand)
Minor in Group: Yakutian Laika
Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Ahzu Heart Of Eternity (M Langford)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Prima Gina (L D Brand)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fynobull Im No Angel (AI) (M & A O'Callaghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neokarma Constant Craving (AI) (P Brown & P King)

Dobermann
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Celestion's Rip Curl (Imp CAN) (Malcolm Mcdonald)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zoticus Raelan (K Watton)

Newfoundland
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Newfashion All Loved Up (Ms S Yeong)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ahzu Prince Of Fire (M Langford / J & M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ahzu Heart Of Eternity (M Langford)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Goes Line Dancin (M MacLeod-Woodhouse/J Morris/A McIllrath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalamino Kaos In The Kathouse (M Mcleod-Woodhouse/ A Mc ILrath & J Morris)

Tornjak
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)

Yakutian Laika
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ian Miller (NSW)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar PS I Love You (Amanda Huggins)
Aust Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Britishextra the Kingsman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Britishextra the Kingsman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Icspots Green with Envy (K/M Britten / Morrissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icspots Dressed for Success (K Britten/M Morrissey)
Baby of Breed: Spotadot Whatever It Takes (Rebecca Woiwade)
Minor of Breed: Lukius Truly Madly Deeply (Rebecca Woiwade)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar You Light up my Life (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Baby of Breed: Stordansk Superstar (Jane Ferguson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar PS I Love You (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rymiska Jailhouse Rock (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Baby of Breed: Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska King Of Hearts (R/ M & T Parker)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Guess What (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Neokarma Kitty Glitter (P Brown & P King)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Neokarma Kulture Klub (P Brown & P King)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)