Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW)

Date of Show : 8-May-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Elizabeth Gunter (NSW)   (Total Entry : 406)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Hirize Chasing Rainbows (R Kelly)
Junior in Show: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Aust Bred in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart Numoon Diablo (K Kavanagh)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Ireland (QLD)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Dapsen Supreme Commander (Marc Lu)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kangala Absolutely Fabulous (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavalierlove Cool Splendour (Sue Donahue)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kaliak Femme Fatale (S & K Axiak)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Swayd Reign Over Me (Karen Barnsley)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Supreme Commander (Marc Lu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cavalierlove Cool Splendour (Sue Donahue)
Res Dog CC: Kangala Quicksand (C J McRae)
Baby of Breed: Dapsen Shake Rattle and Roll (M Lu)
Junior of Breed: Kaliak Designer Girl (S J & K L Axiak)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaliak Captivation (S J & K L Axiak)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kaliak Femme Fatale (S & K Axiak)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Paloma Du Paradis Des Anges Blancs (Imp FRA) (Ms Bonita Meads)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Furperson Fire InThe Mist (S Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vantarsi Some Like It Hot (S Ryan)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Weronar Angel Faith JD (Steven Cooper & Dannielle Poyzer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shiralea Bonnie Wee Lass (Steven Cooper & Dannielle Poyzer)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mr Peter Jones)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Daydreamer (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Rachel Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kangala Like A Sunrise (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Zaland Nuts N Bolts Not Needed (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Kangala Absolutely Fabulous (Kerry Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Off To See The Wizard (Pauline Gemmill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Baby in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
BalkanaBlu Cold As Ice (AI) (J Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross/ P Schultze & A Schultze)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Glendawn Moovin with th wind (Selena Winter)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart Numoon Diablo (K Kavanagh)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Southstock Shes Got The Look (Ms C l Rea)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Thanos The Immortal (AI) (L McCormack & Kelly A Lucey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch/ CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (ROM) (Paulene Zullo)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ozjack Dolores Footrot (Bob Purss)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Roccabrite Irish Reel (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Roccabrite Sensation (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Baby of Breed: BalkanaBlu Cold As Ice (AI) (J Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross/ P Schultze & A Schultze)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (Amy)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm OK Boomer (Luke & Kylie Kavavagh)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart Numoon Diablo (K Kavanagh)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Southstock Shes Got The Look (Ms C l Rea)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lisakyanne Cindels Charm (P Nicholson)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Glendawn Moovin with th wind (Selena Winter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adail Lady Zara (Phillip Nicholson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Diana Norman (QLD)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am & Aust Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte As The Crow Flies (Mr R Mrs Y Lauder/ Miss J Jolly/ Ms K McGhie)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Boxcrest Absolute Bliss (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango Silk Road (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Weimaraner
Lukedom Lights Camera Action (AI) (Samantha Lawler & Jaime Grech)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Carnoustie Brave At Heart (J Teo)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NETH) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Bliss (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Fraelighte As The Crow Flies (Mr R Mrs Y Lauder/ Miss J Jolly/ Ms K McGhie)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Oh Sweet Cheeses (Ms K Purkis & Miss S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Demorz Queen Cersie Lannister (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fantango Silk Road (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Fantango Rogue Trader (Rachel Shapter)
Res Dog CC: Leanr Ryder Onthe Storm (L & R Williams / A Zullo)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kulabay Catcher Of Dreams (Rachel Shapter)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Latchmere Demolition Man (Justine Teo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Carnoustie Brave At Heart (J Teo)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Irish Water Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lukedom Break Out The Bolli (Lawler/Grech)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Lukedom Lights Camera Action (AI) (Samantha Lawler & Jaime Grech)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bryndoain Ffion Magregor (Imp NZ) (Melissa Wadsworth)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Amanda Cooney (QLD) (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Ridgesetter Chevrolet (R Kelly)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Hirize Chasing Rainbows (R Kelly)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Azucroft Poetry In Motion (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Jingle Bells (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Harrods (Tracy Quinn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance SC (Janet Ramsay)

Afghan Hound
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Craihall come find me (Mr J Craig / Mrs M Craig / Miss T Craig)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazazi Tempting Faith (Kylie Delacourt)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Craihall trust in me (Mr J & Mrs M Craig)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Craihall Magic Mike (Mr J & Mrs M Craig)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance SC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wulfgar Tallow at Clarionvale (J McKay/ M Patison/ S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Jingle Bells (Mrs R & Mr R Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Azucroft Poetry In Motion (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Zurk Belladonna (R Kelly)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Turandot (Ms W Downing/ Ms H Spence/ Mr N Strathdee)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ridgesetter Chevrolet (R Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hirize Chasing Rainbows (R Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Harrods (Tracy Quinn)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Kombinalong To Super With Love (Kombinalong Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Kombinalong The Edge of Super (Kombinalong Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical John of Deatnu RA FS S HTM S ET WPD (L Mills)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong One Is The Super Numba (AI) (Kombinalong Kennels)
Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Kombinalong To Super With Love (Kombinalong Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong The Edge of Super (Kombinalong Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tegoura City Escape (T Piercy)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Puppy of Breed: Delchoksky After The Storm (T Adam / D Whyburn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CD RN (D Whyburn)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Im On A Mission (Michele Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen Little Miss Sparkle (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Araluen Days of Future Past (Mr G R & Mrs T J Piercy)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Armahani Nacre Nalle (AI) (M Gurney & J Lincoln)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Orical John of Deatnu RA FS S HTM S ET WPD (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lucie Du Lamentin (Imp GMY) (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Freevale Queen Bee (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Rapunzel (M & C Morris)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rustufarion No Laughing Matter (AI) (R Valore & Lady K Parry-Rice)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 42)

Minor in Group: Yakutian Laika
Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Benisen No Gou Go Kagiyasou (Imp Jpn) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Aust Bred in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fynobull Im No Angel (AI) (M & A O'Callaghan)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Lincoln (J & A Douglass / R & K Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)

Landseer (European Continental Type)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wylah The Sea Siren (AI) (Ms S McDowell)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maggiormente Nobile (AI) (D & T Reid)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Newfashion All Loved Up (Ms S Yeong)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Lucy In The Sky JC (J & M Harrison)
Puppy of Breed: Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Benisen No Gou Go Kagiyasou (Imp Jpn) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Yakutian Laika
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Starswept Coach Rider (Dianne Wright)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Starswept Mockabilly (AI) (Mr P Davies / Mr J Wright & Mrs D Wright)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar It Had To Be You (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Calivale Guess What (Brad Santas)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Jailhouse Rock (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Coach Rider (Dianne Wright)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Holiday with Alice (P J Davies / Mrs D & Mr J Wright)
Baby of Breed: Starswept Mockabilly (AI) (Mr P Davies / Mr J Wright & Mrs D Wright)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar You Light up my Life (AI) (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar It Had To Be You (Ms Amanda J Huggins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar PS I Love You (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rymiska Jailhouse Rock (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Calivale Crime Stopper (Brad Santas)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Guess What (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amesen Miss Moneypenny (AI) (Amesen Kennels & Mrs J Mortimer)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazzat La Arana (C Jol & J Dinis)