Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 15-May-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   (Total Entry : 502)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Runner Up in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Kombinalong The Man In Super (Kombinalong Knls)
Minor in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)
Junior in Show: Lagotto Romagnolo
Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
Aust Bred in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Martin (SA)  (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Runner Up in Group: Bichon Frise
Jnr Ch Ltu, Ch Tauro Kansas ( Ltu) (L Bradney & E & M Friedman)
Minor in Group: Pug
Sebandee Ragamuffin (Colin Seymour)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Swayd Reign Over Me (Karen Barnsley)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Power Of Love (Mrs L V Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rosedale Song Of The Heart (Mrs L V Mineif)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jnr Ch Ltu, Ch Tauro Kansas ( Ltu) (L Bradney & E & M Friedman)
Puppy of Breed: Kelzarki Debonair (Les Bradney)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Shield Maiden (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Sweetsensation (K & M Munro)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Kings Of Leon (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Marcavan Pretty Little Liar (Amanda Dunne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Espero Onceinalifetime (V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Adrahil Charmed Im Sure (Rick Carter)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino Dukes Of Hazzard (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Chanel (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Erintoi Eyesar Candy Girl (John Sheppard)
Baby of Breed: Marblanc Star Fantasy (M P Atkinson)

Pomeranian
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Soltaysha Natures Scent (Mrs J Jones)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sebandee Nugget of Gold (Colin Seymour)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sebandee Ragamuffin (Colin Seymour)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sebandee Raggedy Anne (Colin Seymour)
Junior of Breed: Sebandee Quintessential Black (Colin Seymour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kangala Kung Fu Kevin (Kerry Cannon & Greg Lamb)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Smidgit Femme Fatale (Mrs D Lemanski)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ausilk Charles (Mrs Shayne Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Menakada Amazing Grace (Mrs Shayne Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Smidgit goodness gracious (Frank & Toni Wozniak)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Santop Garnett (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Dassin Just Push Play (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Puppy in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Fioralainn Taste of Diamonds (Eileen Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (ROM) (Paulene Zullo)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Portizon ring of fire (Lydia Jones)
Baby of Breed: Redwhitenblu Slim Shady (Lydia Jones)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Amseraphs Thru The Looking Glass (Taylor/Steen/Grice)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fioralainn Taste of Diamonds (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (ROM) (Paulene Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Santop Fire N Ice (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Baby of Breed: Santop Garnett (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Isle of Innisfree (Donna Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Anluan Music To My Ears (Donna Robinson)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasshot Into The Mystic (Peter & Anna Schultze)
Baby of Breed: BalkanaBlu Cold As Ice (AI) (J Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross/ P Schultze & A Schultze)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toplace Fifty Shades Of Mayhem (Ms J & Miss K Lacey)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demala the chosen one (Miss D Macfadyen)
Baby of Breed: Demala Stepping in Style (Deidre Macfadyen)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dassin Just Push Play (C Moore & R Mallinder)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NETH) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
Runner Up in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Oh Sweet Cheeses (Ms K Purkis & Miss S Betts)
Minor in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)
Junior in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell I Absolutely Love U (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell The Girls Got Game (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kirinbell Game Changer (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Ms M Boon)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Chase N The Dragon RN TKs (Mary Webster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NETH) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Playing With Fire (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
Intermediate of Breed: Jamandess Pillarless Coupe (Ms R B Woolcock)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Oh Sweet Cheeses (Ms K Purkis & Miss S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Romeos Passion (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: BlueBreeze Little Drummer Boy (AI) (Debra Stubbings)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: BlueBreeze Jingle Bells (AI) (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)
Baby of Breed: Waterboys California Dreaming (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / Ms P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joalbe Too Hot T Handle (V A Dodge)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rozebottel's Douro (Imp NL) (Jade Morse-Roberts & Judith Nolan)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Terrae Incognitae Red Max (Imp ITY) (Val Peters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD) (Group Entry : 54)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Jimab Limited Edition (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ceugant American warrior (Tracy Coop)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)
Baby of Breed: Dachyclan Marquess of Montrose (E Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cahluia Red Baron (Carla and Bob Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beedashie Cotton Candy (Miss K Smith)
Res Bitch CC: Midaka Sweet As Cherry (Mrs K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aashudna Shes Spartan Shield (Heather Coles)
Baby of Breed: Aashudna Magic Moments (H Coles)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aashudna Magic N Mayham (Heather Coles)
Open of Breed: Aashudna Maggie May (Heather Coles)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Are You Ready (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eilrig Tanzanite at Lainnir (AI) (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Baird Of Latino (Andrew Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: MacLaomainn Croisin (Mr A Brown)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jimab Limited Edition (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Crisnick Storm Chaser (AI) (C & N Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Crisnick Coco Chanel (K Holtkamp & N Lawton)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Kombinalong The Man In Super (Kombinalong Knls)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Mystique (R & F Holtkamp)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Kombinalong The Edge of Super (Kombinalong Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Ch Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CD RN (D Whyburn)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong One Is The Super Numba (AI) (Kombinalong Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kombinalong To Super With Love (Kombinalong Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kombinalong The Man In Super (Kombinalong Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong The Edge of Super (Kombinalong Kennels)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delchoksky The Electra (Delwyn Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid U Wanna Piece Of Me (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CD RN (D Whyburn)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cumbydene Gentle Boy (Krystal Locke)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cumbydene Lady Veronica (Robynne Metcalfe)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arrynmist Kaskade (Rob & Ann Ryan)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nahrof Bad Moon Risen (AI) (L Somers & E Badior)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Quinora High Speed Affair RN (Ms C Hately)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision RN ET (Carole Hately)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical The Dark Knight Rises (L Mills)
Minor of Breed: Orical Barbados Breeze (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Orical John of Deatnu RA FS S HTM S ET WPD (L Mills)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Fortune Favrs th Brave (C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brashawin Deianira Princess (Brashawin Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
Baby of Breed: Azincourt Davinaa Claire (Miss C Bird)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rustufarion No Laughing Matter (AI) (R Valore & Lady K Parry-Rice)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Baby of Breed: Glenmurry Gold Rush By Nite (Mrs J D Herd)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Mystique (R & F Holtkamp)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde By Design (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Grandessa Casanova (Melissa Murray)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Treuliebe Crafted By Fire (Sandra Foote)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shyllar With Desertraine (Imp UK) (Mrs M A Vaughan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Primalspirit Go Riki Ginryuu (M Kearney)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf's Oh God Of Hosts (S Presland & T Parker)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Grandessa Casanova (Melissa Murray)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Nicely Wrapped (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqveil Lorenzo Saint John (Nicola Hooper / T Szentes)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dogubrute Harley Quinn (AI) (Doug Burt)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charvannah Royal Bling (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear You R The Reason (D & D Bailey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newfcastle The Magic Begins (Janelle Wallace/Newfcastle)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Apolar Lovin Sweet Revenge (Julie Wales)
Baby of Breed: Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cassandra I De Cethuz (Imp ARG) (Sandra Foote)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Treuliebe Crafted By Fire (Sandra Foote)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Marjestic Moonshine (AI) (Mr R & Mrs B Lloyd)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey & Tiarne Tattersall)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolandra Round Here Buzz (Ms Ally Turnbull)

Tornjak
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)

Yakutian Laika
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Wild at Heart (L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Runner Up in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Critics Choice (Miss L Hickie / Mr R Barter & Mrs Y Barter)
Minor in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)
Aust Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Ryfrost Whos Ya Daddy (R Ryan)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Xclusive Icon (Vikki Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bostonwood Icing On The Cake (Vikki Tyler)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Hullabullula Somerfords Lady (A MacKinlay)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bangor Matilda (Tina Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Starswept Meko (Tina Taylor)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meralla Never Forget (David/ Louise/ Tiarne Tattersall & Jenni Bill)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ryfrost Whos Ya Daddy (R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Borndownunda Rose Tattoo (G Folli)
Baby of Breed: Sabarka Noshytt Sheerluck (Leanne Knox)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite the Future at Nailah (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rymiska King Of Hearts (R/ M & T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rymiska Jailhouse Rock (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Sweet Like Candy (T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland its a kind of magic (Mr B & Mrs L Pepperall)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kenmar Silver Crystal (B J Biggs)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Baby of Breed: Gengala Critics Choice (Miss L Hickie / Mr R Barter & Mrs Y Barter)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazzat La Arana (C Jol & J Dinis)
Puppy of Breed: Amico Antico Illarion (Imp RUS) (L Lander & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Ozwaldo (K Mackay & J Dinis)