Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 29-May-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)   (Total Entry : 587)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)
Minor in Show: Pekingese
Athalow Ace of Sin (J Nash / M Magnayon)
Puppy in Show: Border Collie
Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Junior in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Border Collie
Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 115)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Athalow Ace of Sin (J Nash / M Magnayon)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Maskerade Love Story (Debra Cummings)
Junior in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Jularth the ladys man (Miss S Farish & Mrs J Mcgrath)
Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kaliak Femme Fatale (S & K Axiak)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hautchien A Little Bit More (Jane Fisher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Hautchien Born To Be Bad (J E Fisher)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (Schmarr/ Morse & Henderson)
Minor of Breed: Caperway Catch A Fairy (Ms R R Duffy)
Puppy of Breed: Kangala Wiggle That Wotsit (Kerry Cannon)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Whispers At Caperway (R R Duffy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kaliak Femme Fatale (S & K Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale A Million Dreams (Miss V Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Espero Onceinalifetime (V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Adrahil Charmed Im Sure (Rick Carter)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jularth the ladys man (Miss S Farish & Mrs J Mcgrath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jularth call me senorita (Miss S Farish & Mrs J Mcgrath / Mr & Mrs Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rosezett Hi Ransom (A Mudd)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Furnlea Propaganda Princess (Mrs Anita Mudd)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Fine China (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Cherry Bomb (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Junior of Breed: Furperson Special Agent (A & T Dixon)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust/Lva Jnr/Ltu Jnr & Ltu Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Baby of Breed: Marblanc Star Fantasy (M P Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Marniechar Black Prince (Lauren Wilson)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Athalow Ace of Sin (J Nash / M Magnayon)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ittybitty Up To No Good (Ashlea Aldridge)
Baby of Breed: Sunnioaks Mellow Dansa (S Ryan)
Open of Breed: Sunnioaks Foxtrot Dansa (Ms J Holt)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kangala Versace On The Floor (Kerry Cannon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maskerade Love Story (Debra Cummings)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Smidgit goodness gracious (Frank & Toni Wozniak)
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Have a Little Faith (A & W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Neil Curwen (NSW)  (Group Entry : 84)

Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Selwor Select Ruler (AI) (J Rowles)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Dassin Just Push Play (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC FDX (Belinda White)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Redwhitenblu Itsa Kinda Magic (Lydia Jones)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Redwhitenblu Uncle Kracker (Lydia Jones)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Straight Sets (J Rowles)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Santop Fire N Ice (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Baby of Breed: Santop Sapphire (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Isle of Innisfree (Donna Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Anluan Music To My Ears (Donna Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Toucansto Gum Nut (Mr L Burt)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones My Name Is No (L & K Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm OK Boomer (Luke & Kylie Kavavagh)
Minor of Breed: Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid & Mrs M Coetzer)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Onthemoney (F & M Coetzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC FDX (Belinda White)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alotafun Lucky Say Oh (J A Lee)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alotafun Charlie Boy (J A Lee)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord of the Rings (Ms H Stokes)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dassin Just Push Play (C Moore & R Mallinder)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)  (Group Entry : 99)

Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Lindiant Attoney General (Miss S Scott & Mrs A Scott)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Boxcrest Absolute Bliss (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Mrs Y Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Harvikgold Tiny Bounds CCD CD RM TK.s (D & V Harris)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirinbell Game Changer (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Ms M Boon)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NETH) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield White as Snow (AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (N & S Lane / M Pate)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Bliss (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Baby of Breed: Azel Playing The Odds (Azel Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Mrs Y Green)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jamandess I go back to Black (Ms K Mason)

Field Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Spanfield Follow My Lead (B & S Ray)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus NeverSay NeverAgain (AI) (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Let Me Love You (Ai) (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: Harvikgold Geyser (D & V Harris)
Puppy of Breed: Harvikgold Strike True (D & V Harris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Tiny Bounds CCD CD RM TK.s (D & V Harris)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)
Baby of Breed: Waterboys California Dreaming (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / Ms P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lindiant Attoney General (Miss S Scott & Mrs A Scott)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Terrae Incognitae Red Max (Imp ITY) (Val Peters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Camelot's Just Bewitching (Imp USA) (Val Peters & Narelle Goold)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW) (Group Entry : 100)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dachyclan Marquess of Montrose (E Graham)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Zurk Mr Tyson (Lyndsay Kruse)
Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Firestorm (K Allison & A Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Huckleberry Finn (N Snerling / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Bayan Fire Maiden (K Allison & A Taylor)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Eurabbie Aphrodite (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachyclan Tyrone of Bridee (E V Graham)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beedashie Any Dream Will Do (Miss K Smith)
Baby of Breed: Dachyclan Marquess of Montrose (E Graham)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Spitting The Dummy (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tesoreli A Study in Scarlet (Jemma Gledhill)
Minor of Breed: Midaka Sweet As Cherry (Mrs K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nerricky Princess Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aashudna Maggie May (Heather Coles)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aashudna Gotcha Good (Heather Coles)
Baby of Breed: Aashudna Magic Moments (H Coles)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aashudna Magic N Mayham (Heather Coles)
Puppy of Breed: Nerricky Willowangels (Nerida Gilfillan)
Junior of Breed: Aashudna Royal Isabella Delite (H Coles)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Indian Outlaw (AI) (J & F Walker)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Is Who We Are (J & F Walker)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Eurabbie Persikka (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jimab Limited Edition (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zurk Mr Tyson (Lyndsay Kruse)
Baby of Breed: Zurk Belladonna (R Kelly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival D Double Dare (A Barter/ L Fletcher/ J Rae/ D Hasiuk)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi The Jewel Thief (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Persian Jewel (C & G Arkell)
Baby of Breed: Crisnick Coco Chanel (K Holtkamp & N Lawton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Divine Diva AtSkyzar ET JC (Nicole Snerling)

Whippet
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ridgesetter Chevrolet (R Kelly)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Bowe (NSW)  (Group Entry : 90)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Freevale Joie De Vivre (M & C Morris)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Busheela Akinda Magic (C & G Arkell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Mojo (Robin Oliver)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid The Winning Bid (D & L Meagher)
Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cumbydene Lady Veronica (Robynne Metcalfe)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Reign of the Dragon HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Syryne Sassenach (Shiralee Fossey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision RN ET (Carole Hately)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snofyre Scaramouche (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Perfect Love (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy What N Echo at Snofyre (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Fortune Favrs th Brave (C Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Freevale Joie De Vivre (M & C Morris)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (J Broadbent)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brashawin Deianira Princess (Brashawin Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
Baby of Breed: Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Playing It Cool (Judy Docksey)
Baby of Breed: Glenmurry Gold Rush By Nite (Mrs J D Herd)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs J I Morris / Miss J Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Blue Mystique (R & F Holtkamp)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor The Jazz Singer (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch M-azn Home Sweet Home (Imp USA) (Mrs L Bettison / Mr D Dawes / Mrs R Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aziah And So It Was This Time (Mrs L Bettison)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RAE RM (TK S) ET WPD HTM N HTM I DWDF S (C & S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ros Bacich (NSW)  (Group Entry : 41)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Grandessa Casanova (Melissa Murray)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Alyman Summer Breeze (Kerry Cannon)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Baykalskee Memphis Belle (Craig & Jayne Schmarr)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shyllar With Desertraine (Imp UK) (Mrs M A Vaughan)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grandessa Casanova (Melissa Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Rubiks Cube (Mrs M Murray)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alyman Summer Breeze (Kerry Cannon)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kaitler Tango With Daveren (iid USA) (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)

Samoyed
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI) (Bailey Campbell)
Minor of Breed: Arcticlight Little White Rock (Joanne McDougall)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)

Siberian Husky
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Baykalskee Memphis Belle (Craig & Jayne Schmarr)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolandra Round Here Buzz (Ms Ally Turnbull)

Tornjak
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Torpak Jesabel (V Ross /J Babic)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Off To Neva Neva Land (L Mills)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Myron Arthur (NSW)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)
Minor in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Meralla Fashion Icon (Jenni Bill)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonwood Xclusive Icon (Vikki Tyler)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Tipland Eye Of The Tiger (M Gorman)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Xclusive Icon (Vikki Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bostonwood Icing On The Cake (Vikki Tyler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tipland Eye Of The Tiger (M Gorman)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC: Bangor Matilda (Tina Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Starswept Meko (Tina Taylor)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Quiency Jones (David & Louise Tattersall)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Meralla Never Forget (David/ Louise/ Tiarne Tattersall & Jenni Bill)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Meralla Fashion Icon (Jenni Bill)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chelshar Mr Bojangles (AI) (Christina Mascord)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar Sylver Stars (Denise Sylvester)
Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar PS I Love You (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rymiska All Class (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zaland Let Your Hair Hang Down (Melissa O'Brien)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kenmar Silver Crystal (B J Biggs)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Dipped In Ink (Louise Hickie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mc’roc Xochime (Imp MEX) (Deborah Neumann & Liz Grewel)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Amico Antico Illarion (Imp RUS) (L Lander & J Dinis)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mc'roc De Oro Azteca Mex fci (Imp MEX) (Deborah Neumann & Liz Grewel)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)